Staffordshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,317 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
0%
1-star
3%
Students in Staffordshire submitted more than 9,317 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Staffordshire is 4.48, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Stephanie Gilbert

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Willenhall, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Tony Noore

Department Science
College
Willenhall, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Dan Preston

Department Physical Education
College
Willenhall, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Sam Wynne

Department French
College
Willenhall, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Helen Blakemen

Department Not Specified
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hague

Department Business
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Chantal-Louise Rodrigues

Department English
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Jenny Smale

Department Physical Education
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Marson

Department Business Studies
High School
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Sudhir Mohan

Department Science
High School
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Roz Bartlett

Department Not Specified
High School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Evans

Department Math
High School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Sara Gray

Department Not Specified
High School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Hannah

Department Not Specified
High School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Warren Meacher

Department Religion
High School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Nikki Meredith

Department Business
High School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Martin Nicholls

Department Science
High School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Rock

Department Not Specified
High School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Craig Southwick

Department Auto Tech
High School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Natalie Colley

Department Art And Design
School
Lichfield, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Anne-marie Furness

Department Physical Education
School
Lichfield, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Gill

Department Music
School
Lichfield, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mariejo Harris

Department French
School
Lichfield, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Nicola Mann

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Lichfield, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Luke Billingham

Department History
School
Kingswinford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Chris Collins

Department Not Specified
School
Kingswinford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Sian Harris

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Kingswinford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Dr. Quane

Department Chemistry
School
Kingswinford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Gina Dingley Jones

Department Business
School
Kingswinford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Joanna Chappell

Department Design And Technology
High School
Uttoxeter, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Dodd

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Uttoxeter, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Graeme Quigley

Department Not Specified
High School
Uttoxeter, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Kath Swinson

Department Biology
High School
Uttoxeter, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Village Bike

Department Welsh
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Dickens

Department Physical Education
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Morris

Department Science
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Colin Reynolds

Department Not Specified
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Keith Whitehouse

Department Science
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Helen Dowgil

Department Not Specified
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Anthony Edmondson

Department German
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Gilbert

Department Science
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Hancock

Department Physics
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Lindsay Jackson

Department Physics
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Robertson

Department Physical Education
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Godfrey

Department Performing Arts
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Krzowski

Department Science
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rhodes

Department Home Economics
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Chandler

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Leek, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Stuart Jones

Department Mathematics
High School
Leek, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Lea

Department Art And Design
High School
Leek, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lewis

Department Math
High School
Leek, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

John Maurice

Department Math
High School
Leek, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mark Turnball

Department Math
High School
Leek, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Merral

Department Physics
College
Willenhall, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Singh Mr

Department French
College
Willenhall, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mason Loades

Department Science
High School
Tipton, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Darren Perry

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Tipton, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Williams

Department Art And Design
High School
Tipton, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Rakha Begum

Department English
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Brenda Curran

Department Music
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Gordon Dodd

Department Technology
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Alexander Foalds

Department Science
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

David Heffernan

Department Mathematics
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Joanne Mcgreavey

Department Performing Arts
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Andrew Palmer

Department Mathematics
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Julie Price

Department Business Studies
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Ajay Kanth

Department Physical Education
High School
Richmond St, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 4BB, United Kingdom

Neil Roderick

Department Math
High School
Richmond St, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 4BB, United Kingdom

Mrs. Theaker

Department Science
High School
Richmond St, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 4BB, United Kingdom

Armishaw

Department Health And Social Care
High School
Richmond St, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 4BB, United Kingdom

Mr. Barton

Department Media
High School
Richmond St, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 4BB, United Kingdom

Colin Brewer

Department Religion
High School
Richmond St, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 4BB, United Kingdom

Mrs. Chana

Department Not Specified
High School
Richmond St, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 4BB, United Kingdom

Robert (bob) Mellor

Department Multiple Subjects
Middle School
Uttoxeter, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

William Smith

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Uttoxeter, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Taylor

Department Science
Middle School
Uttoxeter, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mirtuer Banis dearty

Department German
College
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cavanagh

Department History
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mark Hamer

Department Mathematics
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Fliss Jeffries

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Tate

Department Not Specified
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Gary Davies

Department Mathematics
High School
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Perry

Department Physical Education
High School
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Walker

Department Geography
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Brenda Cox

Department Not Specified
School
Kilkeel, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Lynn McGrath

Department French
School
Kilkeel, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Matthew Quinn

Department Not Specified
School
Kilkeel, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Alan Turner

Department Geography
School
Kilkeel, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Winter

Department Home Economics
School
Kilkeel, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Claire Walls

Department Geography
School
Portaferry, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

John james Barry

Department Biology
School
Portaferry, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Decky Lennon

Department Agricultural Economics
School
Portaferry, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Claire Beatty

Department English
High School
Furnace Lane, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 3SL, United Kingdom

Fichtner

Department German
High School
Furnace Lane, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 3SL, United Kingdom

Kemble

Department French
High School
Furnace Lane, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 3SL, United Kingdom

Dave Reynolds

Department French
High School
Furnace Lane, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 3SL, United Kingdom

Jennifer Underhill

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Furnace Lane, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 3SL, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ridley

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Rugeley Road, Armitage, Staffordshire ws15 4az, United Kingdom

Alison Gutteridge

Department English
Elementary School
Crabtree Way, Rugeley, Staffordshire WS15 2PA, United Kingdom

Marie Lythe

Department Technology
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom
Page 35 of 71