Staffordshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,214 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
0%
1-star
3%
Students in Staffordshire submitted more than 9,214 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Staffordshire is 4.49, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Richard Bagnall

Department Not Specified
High School
Tipton, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Lee Greatorex

Department Chemistry
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Rob Steadman

Department Mathematics
High School
Willenhall, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mark Cooling

Department Physical Education
College
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Helen Hood

Department Science
College
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Lucy Lomas

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Richmond St, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 4BB, United Kingdom

Ian Gowland

Department Physical Education
High School
Richmond St, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 4BB, United Kingdom

Michael Jones

Department Chemistry
College
Uttoxeter, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Fordham

Department Technology
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Richard Lockley

Department Physical Education
High School
Smethwick, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Alice Westbury

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Kingswinford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Andrea Bell

Department Physical Education
College
Smethwick, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Southwell

Department Not Specified
High School
Rugeley, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Kieran Stanley

Department
High School
Uttoxeter, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Richard Monkman

Department Science
College
Rugeley, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Bernie Breen

Department Not Specified
School
Portaferry, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

F Shafie

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Liz Maunders

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Leek, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Vaughan

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Rowley Regis, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Maureen O'Reilly

Department Mathematics
Elementary School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Morris

Department Not Specified
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

James Gardner

Department Physical Education
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Jan Nash

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Patricia Elsemore

Department Physics
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Claire Collier

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Joanna Thomas

Department History
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Robinson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Nigel Flint

Department Mathematics
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Bees-raybould

Department Not Specified
High School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Kirkham

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Alex Whelch

Department Dance
School
Kingswinford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Kim Hamilton

Department History
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Clare Hanks

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Douglas Muller

Department Science
Elementary School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Sam Royle

Department English
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Cheryll Wilkinson

Department Mathematics
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Gillian Noble

Department Science
Elementary School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Watkins Zoe

Department Not Specified
College
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Seddon

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

S Walls

Department English
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Sophie Tanniou

Department French
School
Lichfield, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Josh Greaves

Department Japanese
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Sylvia Thomas

Department Science
College
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Joseph

Department Mathematics
School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Millard

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Suzanne O'farrell

Department French
High School
Uttoxeter, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Joanne Slack

Department Not Specified
College
Willenhall, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Morgan

Department Science
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

James Goodfellow

Department Science
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Quigley

Department Art And Design
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Rebeca Brunt

Department English
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Hill

Department Information And Communication Technology
Elementary School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Phillipa Hogg

Department Science
High School
Willenhall, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Musgrave

Department Physical Education/Biblical Hebrew
High School
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

G Dobbins

Department Physics
High School
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Hinds

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Flint

Department
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Rachel Harrison

Department Chemistry
College
Willenhall, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Sophie Fisher

Department Art And Design
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

David Shine

Department World Development
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Salter

Department Not Specified
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Alan Knock

Department Mathematics
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Mitchell-barnes

Department English
High School
Rowley Regis, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Andrew Brocklebank

Department History
School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Timmy Boardman

Department English
High School
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

M??? Smith

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Uttoxeter, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Jacqueline Rhodes

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Paul Benson

Department Business Studies
High School
West Bromwich, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Jacobs

Department Not Specified
High School
Furnace Lane, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 3SL, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Rogers

Department Science
College
Rugeley, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Zoey Lowe

Department Geography
High School
Richmond St, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 4BB, United Kingdom

Claire Dodge

Department Psychology
College
Willenhall, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Natalie Walker

Department Not Specified
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Katie Thomas

Department English
Middle School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Helen Watson

Department Multiple Subjects
Middle School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Peter Pipe

Department Mathematics
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Smith

Department Geography
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Gravel

Department English
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Stephen Cherry

Department Dance
Elementary School
Kilkeel, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Julia Julian

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Parkes

Department English
School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mick Rowley

Department Design And Technology
School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Lydia Collins

Department Art And Design
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Sue Hollyhead

Department French
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Jenna Browne

Department French
High School
West Bromwich, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Sabi Singh

Department Not Specified
High School
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Adrian Preece

Department German
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Matthew Newman

Department Technology
College
Kent Rd, Halesowen, Birmingham B62 8PJ, United Kingdom

Claire Miller

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Rugeley, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Linda Tyler

Department History
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

S Collie

Department French
Middle School
Uttoxeter, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Chris Kirkland

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Cartwright

Department
Elementary School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Williams

Department
Elementary School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Carly Hartshorn

Department Not Specified
High School
Willenhall, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Nick Sabin

Department Geography
High School
Uttoxeter, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Sue Hall

Department Music
High School
Uttoxeter, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Megan McManus

Department Not Specified
School
Kilkeel, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Michael Smith

Department Visual Arts
High School
Furnace Lane, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 3SL, United Kingdom
Page 32 of 71