Staffordshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,220 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
0%
1-star
3%
Students in Staffordshire submitted more than 9,220 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Staffordshire is 4.49, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Debbie Glynn-Cobbett

Department English
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Neil Patel

Department Math
College
Kingswinford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Chris Duckett

Department Geography
High School
Furnace Lane, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 3SL, United Kingdom

Mair Harding

Department Physics
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

M Reynolds

Department Special Education
School
Kingswinford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Vaughan

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Rowley Regis, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Hinds

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Rosie Pole

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Lichfield, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Hill

Department Information And Communication Technology
Elementary School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Julia Julian

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Robinson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Cartwright

Department
Elementary School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Chris Kirkland

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Williams

Department
Elementary School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Clare Hanks

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Kim Hamilton

Department History
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

James Gardner

Department Physical Education
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Seddon

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Jacqueline Rhodes

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Joseph

Department Mathematics
School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Andrew Brocklebank

Department History
School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Parkes

Department English
School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Katie Thomas

Department English
Middle School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Helen Watson

Department Multiple Subjects
Middle School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Bott

Department Computer Science
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Alison Chapman

Department Music
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Dunn

Department Science
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Natalie Hall

Department Art And Design
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Zoe Haynes

Department Mathematics
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Sue Hollyhead

Department French
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Hulme

Department English
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lancett

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Richards

Department Physical Education
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Joanna Thomas

Department History
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Laura Turner

Department Design And Technology
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Dave Bradbury

Department Learning Support
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Gravel

Department English
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Oakley

Department English
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Fiona RYAN

Department Technology
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Nigel Flint

Department Mathematics
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Flint

Department
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Morgan

Department Science
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Adrian Preece

Department German
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

David Shine

Department World Development
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Timmy Boardman

Department English
High School
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

G Dobbins

Department Physics
High School
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Bees-raybould

Department Not Specified
High School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mark Cooling

Department Physical Education
College
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Watkins Zoe

Department Not Specified
College
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Sylvia Thomas

Department Science
College
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

David Baker

Department English
College
Uttoxeter, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Michael Jones

Department Chemistry
College
Uttoxeter, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Jon Tomlinson

Department Chemistry
College
Uttoxeter, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Bains

Department Spanish
High School
Rugeley, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Claire Miller

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Rugeley, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Southwell

Department Not Specified
High School
Rugeley, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Paul Benson

Department Business Studies
High School
West Bromwich, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Jenna Browne

Department French
High School
West Bromwich, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Stephanie Foulger

Department Geography
High School
West Bromwich, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Roche

Department Physics
High School
West Bromwich, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Richard Monkman

Department Science
College
Rugeley, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Stephanie Parker

Department Computer Science
College
Rugeley, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Rogers

Department Science
College
Rugeley, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Z Khan

Department Math
High School
Smethwick, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Richard Lockley

Department Physical Education
High School
Smethwick, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Mckittrick

Department Design & Technology
High School
Smethwick, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cottier-Cooper

Department Psychology
School
Lichfield, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Merry

Department Geography
School
Lichfield, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Sophie Tanniou

Department French
School
Lichfield, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Nathalie Timorez

Department French
School
Lichfield, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

S.n. Young

Department Mathematics
School
Lichfield, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Patricia Elsemore

Department Physics
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

James Goodfellow

Department Science
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

S Lambe

Department English
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Sam Royle

Department English
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Claire Collier

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Douglas Muller

Department Science
Elementary School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Gillian Noble

Department Science
Elementary School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Maureen O'Reilly

Department Mathematics
Elementary School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Helen Hood

Department Science
College
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Adam Lane

Department Physical Education
College
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Knock

Department History
College
Kent Rd, Halesowen, Birmingham B62 8PJ, United Kingdom

Matthew Newman

Department Technology
College
Kent Rd, Halesowen, Birmingham B62 8PJ, United Kingdom

Lorraine Pearson

Department Design & Technology
College
Kent Rd, Halesowen, Birmingham B62 8PJ, United Kingdom

Hine

Department English
School
Leek, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

T Abbas

Department Not Specified
High School
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

F Shafie

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Joanne Hemmings

Department Biology
High School
West Bromwich, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Roop Sinha

Department Math
High School
West Bromwich, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Dominic Turner

Department English
High School
West Bromwich, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Josh Greaves

Department Japanese
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Peter Pipe

Department Mathematics
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

S Collie

Department French
Middle School
Uttoxeter, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

M??? Smith

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Uttoxeter, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

S King

Department Headmaster
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Carly Hartshorn

Department Not Specified
High School
Willenhall, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Phillipa Hogg

Department Science
High School
Willenhall, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Qasim Mughal

Department Math
High School
Willenhall, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Rob Steadman

Department Mathematics
High School
Willenhall, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Maxine Dandy

Department Mathematics
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom
Page 30 of 71