Staffordshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,317 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
0%
1-star
3%
Students in Staffordshire submitted more than 9,317 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Staffordshire is 4.48, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Sue Barker

Department Science
High School
Richmond St, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 4BB, United Kingdom

Mr. Gregoire

Department French
High School
Uttoxeter, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Kate Hampton

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Helga Harris

Department Not Specified
School
Kilkeel, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Devji Vegad

Department Business Studies
High School
West Bromwich, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Jackson

Department Physics
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

David Harrington

Department Mathematics
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Rowley

Department Biology
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Shelagh John

Department
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Barry Gibson

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Amy Harris

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

A Perry

Department Not Specified
College
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Wendy Wall

Department Physical Education
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Skinner

Department Chemistry
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Leanne Wagstaff

Department Not Specified
High School
West Bromwich, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Harris-ayre

Department English
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Alex Howells

Department Design And Technology
School
Kingswinford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mark Herbert

Department Physical Education
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Lyndsay Hooper

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Tipton, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Katherine Conlon

Department Mathematics
School
Portaferry, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Steve Hollis

Department English
College
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Sue Stoker

Department English
College
Rugeley, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Singer

Department Not Specified
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Morgan

Department Mathematics
School
Kilkeel, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Turner

Department Not Specified
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wade

Department Applied Mathematics
School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Spiers

Department Not Specified
School
Kilkeel, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Micheal Murray

Department Mathematics
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Ann Walsh

Department Not Specified
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Matthew Latham

Department Physical Education
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Vicky Hanson

Department Mathematics
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Brentnall

Department Science
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Ian Humphries

Department Mathematics
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Tim Growcott

Department Not Specified
High School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

David Morris

Department Not Specified
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

J Askey

Department Design And Technology
High School
Willenhall, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Ken Hutson

Department Mathematics
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Paul Wood

Department Not Specified
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Bowen

Department English
College
Kent Rd, Halesowen, Birmingham B62 8PJ, United Kingdom

Mr. Washbourne

Department History
High School
Richmond St, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 4BB, United Kingdom

Tina Dayus

Department English
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Selwyn Peel

Department Physics
College
Uttoxeter, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Harris

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Wilma Russell

Department Not Specified
School
Kilkeel, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Brown

Department History
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Lorna Sewell

Department English
High School
Furnace Lane, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 3SL, United Kingdom

Sarah Pimm

Department Design And Technology
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Emma Sproston

Department Geography
High School
Leek, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mark Williams

Department Physical Education
High School
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

M Hawkins

Department English
High School
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Harris

Department Citizenship/Science
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Dunhill

Department Physical Education
College
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Jane Wildboar

Department Biology
School
Kingswinford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Sabien

Department English
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Alison Taylor

Department French
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Carole Dodd

Department Not Specified
High School
Uttoxeter, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Hunt

Department
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Benham

Department Physical Education
High School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

David Lister

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Lichfield, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Rhianon Thomas

Department Geography
School
Lichfield, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Bozza

Department Biology
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Marshall

Department English
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Daniel Steggles

Department Science
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

K Peacock

Department Mathematics
College
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Walls

Department Geography
School
Portaferry, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Sanham

Department Technology
High School
Rugeley, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Judith Prendergast

Department English
College
Willenhall, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Phil Hickman

Department Music
High School
Willenhall, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Cassidy

Department Home Economics
School
Kilkeel, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Kelly

Department Physical Education
School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Ami McLean

Department English
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Ahmed

Department Science
High School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Toni Chatter

Department English
Middle School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Madame. Smith

Department French
College
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. McManara

Department Science/English
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Fran Taylor

Department Not Specified
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Stuart Jones

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Nevin

Department Not Specified
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cambell

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Carmela Scanlan

Department Food Technology
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Louise Millward

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Lichfield, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Wilson

Department Not Specified
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Chris Spragg

Department German
High School
Leek, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Marcus Davies-friend

Department Mathematics
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jackson

Department Learning Support
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Alice Brown

Department Art And Design
High School
Lichfield, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Jane Bibby

Department Geography
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Andrew Stirrup

Department Computer Science
Middle School
Uttoxeter, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Tammy Vaz

Department English
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Burk

Department Dance
High School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Helen Brooks

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Kingswinford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Lynn Cyldesdale

Department French
School
Kilkeel, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Steve Chatterley

Department Math
College
Kingswinford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Haines

Department Biology
High School
West Bromwich, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Bradders Duerden

Department Math
College
Uttoxeter, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Becky Mcvittie

Department Not Specified
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lockett

Department Math
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Martin Hodby

Department History
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Adam Wiles

Department Biology
High School
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mister Ahmed

Department Media
High School
Willenhall, Staffordshire, United Kingdom
Page 29 of 71