Staffordshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,212 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
0%
1-star
3%
Students in Staffordshire submitted more than 9,212 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Staffordshire is 4.49, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mr. Barter

Department Physical Education
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mozza Morris

Department English
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Helen Emery

Department Work Related Learning
School
Lichfield, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Matthews

Department English
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Orange

Department Science
College
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Hall

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Simon Fawcett

Department Physical Education
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Piers

Department Geography
High School
West Bromwich, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Craig Ellis

Department Chemistry
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Corey

Department History
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Simon Broad

Department Metalwork
School
Leek, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

John Spencer

Department English
School
Leek, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Laura Skidmore

Department Dance
College
Kent Rd, Halesowen, Birmingham B62 8PJ, United Kingdom

Kully Sanghera

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Willenhall, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Kim Jones

Department Home Economics
School
Kingswinford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Carter

Department English
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Imran Iqbal

Department Math
High School
West Bromwich, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Lauren Yorke

Department History
Middle School
Uttoxeter, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

M Howard

Department Business Studies
School
Kingswinford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Ken Hughes

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Tipton, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Sue Fuller

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bilston, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Hudson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Ruth Acton

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Walker

Department English
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Nikki Kimber

Department Science
Middle School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Lovat

Department Not Specified
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Archer

Department English
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Angus Kynoch

Department Mathematics
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. McCormick

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Mould

Department Design And Technology
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Oliver Cooper

Department Computer Science
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Fairclough

Department Art And Design
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Hartly

Department Art And Design
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Gillian Longworth

Department Computer Science
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Dawn Maymand

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

E Hodge

Department Food Technology
High School
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Robertson

Department Not Specified
High School
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Elaine Woodward

Department Not Specified
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Toni Fowler

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Arthur Nardone

Department Geography
High School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Dave Brown

Department Not Specified
High School
Rugeley, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Colin Gill

Department Physical Education
College
Rugeley, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Jennifer Ladley/Prichard

Department Physical Education
College
Rugeley, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Jonny Smith

Department Physical Education
College
Rugeley, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Sanghera

Department Chemistry
High School
Smethwick, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Deb Cunnion

Department Business Studies
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Emily Elestona

Department English
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Remon

Department Business Studies
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Rob Thomas

Department English
College
Kent Rd, Halesowen, Birmingham B62 8PJ, United Kingdom

Neil Anderson

Department Biology
High School
West Bromwich, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Taplin

Department Food Technology
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

David Brown

Department Head/Deputy Head
Middle School
Uttoxeter, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Emma Thomas

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Uttoxeter, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Kathrynn Kinsey

Department Not Specified
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lewis

Department Geography
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Brown

Department Geography
High School
Willenhall, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Andy Joukes

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Willenhall, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Martin Mallott

Department Physical Education
High School
Willenhall, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Benjamin Roach

Department French
High School
Willenhall, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Alistar Goodhead

Department Biology
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Anne Harris

Department Chemistry
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Carmen Hockridge

Department Geography
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Hayley Marriner

Department French
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Fisher

Department Woodwork
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Dr. Blencowe

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Shenton-brunt

Department English
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Sandhu

Department Science
College
Smethwick, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Deborah Brown

Department English
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Louise Deaville

Department Food Technology
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Chris Parry

Department French
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Rowley

Department English
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Aston

Department English
High School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Bassett

Department Not Specified
High School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mark Buncle

Department Woodwork
High School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Gill

Department English
High School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Karen Taylor

Department Math
High School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Weston

Department English
High School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

John Brough

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Lichfield, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Rhys Galley

Department Music
School
Lichfield, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Walton

Department Math
School
Kingswinford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Ingrid Linney

Department English
High School
Uttoxeter, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Clare Oberman

Department French
High School
Uttoxeter, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Barnett

Department History
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Jane Clowes

Department Art And Design
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Jonson

Department Science
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Langford

Department Science
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Gregory Taylor

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Percival

Department Not Specified
High School
Leek, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Anna Ratcliffe

Department English
High School
Leek, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Laura Banks

Department Physical Education
College
Willenhall, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Andrew Armstrong

Department Physics
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Roger Bee

Department Physics
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Steve Hargreaves

Department Physical Education
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Paul Urwin

Department Mathematics
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Hills

Department Mathematics
High School
Richmond St, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 4BB, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rooms

Department Not Specified
High School
Richmond St, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 4BB, United Kingdom

Leanne Baker

Department English
High School
Richmond St, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 4BB, United Kingdom

Rebecca Banks

Department History
College
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Karen Martin

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Kerry Williams

Department English
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom
Page 26 of 71