Staffordshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,221 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
0%
1-star
3%
Students in Staffordshire submitted more than 9,221 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Staffordshire is 4.49, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mark Foden

Department Not Specified
High School
Tipton, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Paul Ackroyd

Department Mathematics
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

David Wright

Department Design And Technology
High School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Graham Rogerson

Department Art And Design
High School
Furnace Lane, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 3SL, United Kingdom

Judkins

Department Mathematics
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Jenny Hassall

Department Geography
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Howarth

Department Chemistry
School
Kingswinford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Ali Sweeney

Department Classics
School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Smith

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Nadar Guirguis

Department French
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Janet Turner

Department Biology
School
Lichfield, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Vicky Witton

Department English
High School
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Gracy

Department German
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Ian Newcombe

Department Science
Middle School
Uttoxeter, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Kent

Department Science
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wynne-jones (smith)

Department English
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Dr. Wynne-jones

Department Engineering
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mike Smith

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Judith Morand

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Kingswinford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mageean

Department Mathematics
School
Portaferry, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Dawn Detton

Department English
College
Willenhall, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Maria Cutler

Department French
College
Rugeley, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Steve Holsgrove

Department Communications
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Brough

Department Geography
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Janet Wilkinson

Department History
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Davies

Department English
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Hall

Department Not Specified
High School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Juniper Allen

Department Not Specified
School
Kingswinford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Vjay Patel

Department Math
High School
Richmond St, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 4BB, United Kingdom

Aaron Bourne

Department English
School
Kingswinford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Anderson

Department English
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Turnbull

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

King

Department Science
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Clews

Department English
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Rodney Rucksack

Department Home Economics
School
Kingswinford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Eddie Baird

Department Not Specified
School
Kilkeel, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Shinga Brazendale

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Mould

Department Psychology
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Steve Mawson

Department Technology
School
Lichfield, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Clarrisa Norrington

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Nicky Pointon

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Robert White

Department English
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Miss. Campbell-Lynch

Department Science
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Laura Ferguson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Kilkeel, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Roger Pitterway

Department Geography
High School
Richmond St, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 4BB, United Kingdom

Charles

Department Physical Education
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Gerard Quigg

Department English
School
Kilkeel, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Alan Crutchley

Department Technology
School
Kilkeel, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

J Collins

Department Modern Foreign Languages
College
Willenhall, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Beasley

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Jenny Collis

Department Design And Technology
College
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Ficthner

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Gill Hemmings

Department Health And Social Care
High School
Uttoxeter, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hands-Portman

Department French
School
Kingswinford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Meredith

Department English
High School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Kathryn Wilson

Department English
School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Julie Daisley

Department Physics
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Richard Worthy

Department Math
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Adrian Hyde

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Kingswinford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Whitacre

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Isabel Webb

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Alex Weston

Department Mathematics
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Phil Smith

Department Mathematics
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Orange

Department Science
College
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Anne Dunn

Department Design And Technology
School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Trueman

Department Not Specified
School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Carter

Department English
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Simon Fawcett

Department Physical Education
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Helen Davies

Department Geography
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Matthews

Department English
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Emma Shepherd

Department Design And Technology
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Bruce Forsythe

Department English
High School
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Barter

Department Physical Education
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Sean Bradnick

Department English
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Challenor

Department Science
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Corey

Department History
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Imran Iqbal

Department Math
High School
West Bromwich, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Piers

Department Geography
High School
West Bromwich, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Merryman

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Rugeley, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Raj Johal

Department English
High School
Smethwick, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Rachel Edge

Department Mathematics
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Alison Shepeard

Department Art And Design
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Gary Tasker

Department Not Specified
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Helen Emery

Department Work Related Learning
School
Lichfield, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Zoe Love

Department Technology
School
Lichfield, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Ian Gutteridge

Department Physical Education
College
Kent Rd, Halesowen, Birmingham B62 8PJ, United Kingdom

J Platts

Department Food Technology
College
Kent Rd, Halesowen, Birmingham B62 8PJ, United Kingdom

Jeremy Rendell

Department History
College
Kent Rd, Halesowen, Birmingham B62 8PJ, United Kingdom

Laura Skidmore

Department Dance
College
Kent Rd, Halesowen, Birmingham B62 8PJ, United Kingdom

Simon Broad

Department Metalwork
School
Leek, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

P Calder

Department Chemistry
School
Leek, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

John Spencer

Department English
School
Leek, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Pam Hart (rip)

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Barker

Department Not Specified
High School
Willenhall, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Anna Pickering

Department Science
High School
Willenhall, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Pardip Reehal

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Willenhall, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Patrick Ryan

Department Not Specified
High School
Willenhall, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Craig Ellis

Department Chemistry
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Neil Fellows

Department History
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mike Matthews

Department Not Specified
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom
Page 24 of 71