Staffordshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,220 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
0%
1-star
3%
Students in Staffordshire submitted more than 9,220 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Staffordshire is 4.49, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Jim Reading

Department English
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Spencer

Department French
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Taylor

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

July Lewis

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Crawford

Department French
High School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Clark

Department Biology
School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Ian Carr

Department Not Specified
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Sally Crichton

Department History
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Callum Jenvey

Department Japanese
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lowe

Department Not Specified
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Claire Lewis

Department Learning Support
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Dearbhla McDonagh

Department Music
School
Kilkeel, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mark Webster

Department Not Specified
College
Kent Rd, Halesowen, Birmingham B62 8PJ, United Kingdom

Richard Toomer

Department Music
High School
Furnace Lane, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 3SL, United Kingdom

Martin Walker

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gill

Department Mathematics
High School
West Bromwich, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Treadwell

Department
Elementary School
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Evans

Department Not Specified
School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Jan Vigar

Department Not Specified
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Brenda Cunningham

Department Not Specified
School
Kilkeel, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Caz Walker

Department Mathematics
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Herr Shaw

Department German
School
Kingswinford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Williams

Department Art And Design
Elementary School
Willenhall, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Louise Standing

Department Physical Education
College
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Dr. Yurtman

Department Not Specified
School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Kerrigan

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Therelma Cameron

Department German
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Sean Burns

Department Not Specified
College
Kent Rd, Halesowen, Birmingham B62 8PJ, United Kingdom

Johnson

Department Art And Design
School
Kingswinford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Ruth Tinsley

Department Mathematics
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Debbie Gough

Department English
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Field

Department Mathematics
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Lorna Morris

Department Science
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Dunne

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Emily Clark

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Sabrine Athwal

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Kingswinford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Lorna Sewell

Department English
High School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

David Morgan

Department Technology
School
Kilkeel, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Dave Blant

Department Music
Middle School
Uttoxeter, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Fowler

Department Technology
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Amy Evans

Department Biology
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Remi Gauvain

Department Computer Science
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Nardia Swanston

Department Computer Science
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Reynolds

Department French
High School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Andrew Washbourne

Department Geography
High School
Uttoxeter, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Laura Fairbrother

Department Chemistry
High School
Lichfield, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Sander

Department Math
High School
Tipton, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Baker

Department History
High School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Karen Taylor

Department Math
High School
Furnace Lane, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 3SL, United Kingdom

Mrs. Beech

Department Art
High School
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Mitchell

Department English
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Julie Robinson

Department Japanese
School
Kingswinford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Becky Hampson

Department Physical Education
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Alister Barnes

Department Science
College
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Lee Dutton

Department Design And Technology
College
Willenhall, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Patrick

Department Math
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Colin Quinn

Department Vice Principal
Elementary School
Kilkeel, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

C Griffin

Department Performing Arts
College
Willenhall, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Kevin Michalski

Department English
College
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Barbra Domarzka

Department Not Specified
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Dave Virgo

Department Geography
College
Willenhall, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Dave Mole

Department Design And Technology
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Glasby

Department Spanish
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Lloyd

Department Music
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Henderson

Department English
High School
Uttoxeter, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Harriet Lambert

Department Mathematics
High School
Richmond St, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 4BB, United Kingdom

Gemma Willetts

Department Physical Education
College
Kent Rd, Halesowen, Birmingham B62 8PJ, United Kingdom

Mr. Dey

Department Geography
High School
Wednesbury, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Dono

Department Languages
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Cook

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Chris Burry

Department Not Specified
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Logan

Department Science
High School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Dodds

Department Physical Education
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mckormac

Department Business
High School
Richmond St, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 4BB, United Kingdom

Mr. Chater

Department English
School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Michelle Baird

Department Physics
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Darcy Worthsdale

Department Math
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. McConnachie

Department Humanities
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Moore Mr moore

Department Physical Education
High School
Smethwick, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Warrington

Department Not Specified
High School
Leek, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Oliver Simpson

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Leek, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

John Bassett

Department History
High School
Furnace Lane, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 3SL, United Kingdom

Mr. Bowkett

Department Not Specified
School
Kingswinford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Lisa Griffiths

Department History
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Nicky Pointon

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Jenny Collis

Department Design And Technology
College
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

West

Department Not Specified
School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Ali Sweeney

Department Classics
School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Smith

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Shinga Brazendale

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Miss. Campbell-Lynch

Department Science
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Jenny Hassall

Department Geography
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

King

Department Science
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Mould

Department Psychology
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Turnbull

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Richard Worthy

Department Math
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Clews

Department English
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Steve Holsgrove

Department Communications
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Dr. Wynne-jones

Department Engineering
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wynne-jones (smith)

Department English
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom
Page 22 of 71