Staffordshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,215 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
0%
1-star
3%
Students in Staffordshire submitted more than 9,215 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Staffordshire is 4.49, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Maureen Elder

Department Not Specified
School
Kilkeel, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Ann McGreevy

Department Art And Design
School
Kilkeel, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Micky Breen

Department Principal/Vice Principal
School
Portaferry, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Jenny Atkins

Department English
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Lyndie Palmer

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Phil Mason

Department Physical Education
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Laura Simpson

Department History
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Stefan Langford

Department Geography
High School
Richmond St, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 4BB, United Kingdom

Ian Smith

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Willenhall, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

David Belfield

Department Physics
School
Leek, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Dave Merry

Department Art And Design
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Margaret Lawrence

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Rugeley, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Julie Charles

Department Art And Design
College
Rugeley, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Owen

Department English
High School
Leek, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Craig Gillespie

Department History
College
Kent Rd, Halesowen, Birmingham B62 8PJ, United Kingdom

Debbie Round

Department French
School
Kingswinford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Hodson

Department Mathematics
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Louise McKie

Department Not Specified
School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. McKenzie

Department Remedial
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bentley

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Paul Cashmore

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Micheal Burrowes

Department Principal
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Brookes

Department Mathematics
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

John Dayus

Department English
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Bernett

Department Not Specified
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Jennifer McGuirk

Department Science
School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Hinton

Department French
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Lucy Feeney

Department English
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Leighton

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Rugeley, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Paul Jones

Department History
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Lisa Etherington

Department English
College
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Edmonson

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Dig Katorch

Department Mathematics
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Bullock

Department Design And Technology
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Sringett

Department Mathematics
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Thombs

Department Mathematics
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Billy Ives

Department English
High School
Rugeley, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Jo Bentham

Department Business Studies
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Nathan Tromans

Department Physical Education
School
Kingswinford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Sinead Barnett

Department English
School
Kingswinford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Lynn Godden

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Hackett

Department Mathematics
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Clarke

Department Geography
College
Willenhall, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Christine Day

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Harper

Department Science
High School
Richmond St, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 4BB, United Kingdom

Mrs. Howell

Department Science
High School
Richmond St, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 4BB, United Kingdom

Dorren Newis

Department English
High School
Richmond St, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 4BB, United Kingdom

Ms. Richardson

Department Computer Science
High School
Richmond St, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 4BB, United Kingdom

Michael Baynham

Department Mathematics
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Tony Gent

Department Physics
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Francis Loye

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Kilkeel, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Hannah Fullerton

Department French
School
Kilkeel, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Chris Browne

Department Science
High School
Richmond St, Halesowen, Birmingham B63 4BB, United Kingdom

Mrs. Kay

Department Not Specified
School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Scallon

Department Not Specified
School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Marlow

Department English
School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Anita Helliker

Department Music
School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bickley

Department Not Specified
School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Nenard Popovic

Department Physical Education
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Jenny Webster

Department English
High School
Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Matthew Manion

Department Physical Education
College
Burntwood, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

L Jonson

Department Material Technology
High School
Halesowen, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Nuala Hodgekiss

Department Substitute Teacher
College
Rugeley, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Ruth Seward

Department Mathematics
College
Rugeley, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

John Simpson

Department Technology
College
Rugeley, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Ahson Mohammed

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Smethwick, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Colin Elestone

Department German
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Ann marie Bennett

Department Physical Education
College
Kent Rd, Halesowen, Birmingham B62 8PJ, United Kingdom

N Hayden

Department Biology
College
Kent Rd, Halesowen, Birmingham B62 8PJ, United Kingdom

Ian Medlicott

Department Geography
College
Kent Rd, Halesowen, Birmingham B62 8PJ, United Kingdom

Mr. Sutton

Department Physical Education
High School
Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Andy Bagnall

Department History
High School
Willenhall, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Francis

Department Science
High School
Willenhall, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Tom Harris

Department Physical Education
High School
Willenhall, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

N Gough

Department Physical Education
School
Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom
Page 10 of 71