South Lanarkshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 8,311 Ratings
5-star
87%
4-star
6%
3-star
2%
2-star
0%
1-star
2%
Students in South Lanarkshire submitted more than 8,311 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in South Lanarkshire is 4.56, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Gorbals Tam

Department Not Specified
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Gillian Rae

Department Art
School
Carnwath Road, Carluke, South Lanarkshire ML8 4EA, United Kingdom

Ruth Forshaw

Department Biology
School
Carnwath Road, Carluke, South Lanarkshire ML8 4EA, United Kingdom

Kathryn Hand

Department Chemistry
School
Carnwath Road, Carluke, South Lanarkshire ML8 4EA, United Kingdom

Naveed Choudry

Department Religion
School
Carnwath Road, Carluke, South Lanarkshire ML8 4EA, United Kingdom

Sheila Frew

Department Performing Arts
School
Carnwath Road, Carluke, South Lanarkshire ML8 4EA, United Kingdom

Julie-Anne Weir

Department Computer Science
School
Carnwath Road, Carluke, South Lanarkshire ML8 4EA, United Kingdom

Alison King

Department Math
School
Carnwath Road, Carluke, South Lanarkshire ML8 4EA, United Kingdom

Jennifer Magnus

Department Special Education
School
Carnwath Road, Carluke, South Lanarkshire ML8 4EA, United Kingdom

Jim Kerr

Department Principal
School
Carnwath Road, Carluke, South Lanarkshire ML8 4EA, United Kingdom

Brian Smith

Department Geography
School
Carnwath Road, Carluke, South Lanarkshire ML8 4EA, United Kingdom

Mr. Haldane

Department Art And Design
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. MacKay

Department Mathematics
School
Blantyre, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Mooney

Department Physical Education
School
Newarthill, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Gill

Department Not Specified
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Miss MacYntire

Department Physical Education
School
Lanark, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Punn

Department Physics
School
Strathaven, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Corrine Sherry

Department Critical Thinking
School
Wishaw, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Pammela Faulkner

Department Citizenship
School
Blantyre, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Somebody Leiper

Department Latin
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Claire Duncan

Department English
School
Larkhall, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. McCall

Department Chemistry
School
Wishaw, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Miss McHendry

Department Modern Studies
School
Wishaw, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Louise Whyte

Department Spanish
School
Carluke, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Liam McIntyre

Department Math
School
Carnwath Road, Carluke, South Lanarkshire ML8 4EA, United Kingdom

Peter Nardini

Department Fine Arts
School
Wishaw, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

P Forsell

Department Spanish
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Andrew Gordon

Department Accounting
School
Blantyre, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Natalie Hall

Department English
School
Carnwath Road, Carluke, South Lanarkshire ML8 4EA, United Kingdom

Joanne Lindsay

Department English
School
Carnwath Road, Carluke, South Lanarkshire ML8 4EA, United Kingdom

Martin Hamilton

Department Technology
School
Carnwath Road, Carluke, South Lanarkshire ML8 4EA, United Kingdom

Sarah louise McLauchlan

Department Dance
School
Blantyre, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Keny MacMahon

Department Not Specified
School
Blantyre, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

George Finger class 79

Department Media Studies
School
Larkhall, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Laura McCann

Department English
School
Strathaven, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Scott Wardrop

Department Not Specified
School
Blantyre, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

D Murray

Department Headmaster
School
Wishaw, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Hazel Reid

Department Languages
School
Carnwath Road, Carluke, South Lanarkshire ML8 4EA, United Kingdom

Ms. Power

Department English
School
Biggar, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

John Green

Department Family & Consumer Sciences
School
Wishaw, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Newin Thomas

Department Law
School
Wishaw, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Suzanne Dunlop

Department Religion
School
Carnwath Road, Carluke, South Lanarkshire ML8 4EA, United Kingdom

Jennifer Magnus

Department Resource
School
Carluke, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Chadock

Department English
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Miss Gelac

Department French
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Gilmore

Department Technology
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

George MacKie

Department Not Specified
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

McKenzie

Department Not Specified
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Montgomery

Department Not Specified
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

P Hynes

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. McLaughlin

Department Design & Technology
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Hazel McLeod

Department Business
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Elaine Toner

Department Not Specified
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Miss Welsh

Department English
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Jessica Collins

Department Physical Education
School
Larkhall, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Jennifer Collins

Department Physical Education
School
Larkhall, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mark Jappseye

Department Latin
School
Larkhall, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Miss Lamb

Department Not Specified
School
Larkhall, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Miller

Department Chemistry
School
Larkhall, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Neil Fraser

Department French
School
Lanark, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Karen Rooney

Department History
School
Lanark, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

P Russel

Department Mathematics
School
Lanark, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Tracey Mcwilliams

Department Computer Science
School
Lanark, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Quinn

Department Social Studies
School
Larkhall, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Ian Vosser

Department Computer Science
School
Larkhall, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Laura Whiteford

Department Math
School
Larkhall, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Knob Job jnr.

Department Typewriting
School
Strathaven, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Brown

Department Physical Education
School
Newarthill, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Chrissyy Carsonn

Department Not Specified
School
Newarthill, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Ian Castles

Department Mathematics
School
Newarthill, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Darlington

Department English
School
Newarthill, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mary Doris

Department
School
Newarthill, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Janice Johnstone

Department Accounting
School
Newarthill, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Ian Lockhead

Department Science
School
Newarthill, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Kate More

Department Music
School
Newarthill, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Carol Nunn

Department Not Specified
School
Newarthill, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Russell

Department Home Economics
School
Newarthill, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Carolle Steven

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Newarthill, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Nathan Burns

Department Religion
School
Wishaw, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Miss Carrick

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Wishaw, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Paul Kennedy

Department Music
School
Wishaw, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Paul Walker

Department Modern Studies
School
Wishaw, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Lewis Crawford

Department Japanese
School
Blantyre, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Davidson

Department Not Specified
School
Blantyre, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Andy Balfour

Department
School
Blantyre, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Anne Bootlans

Department Engineering
School
Blantyre, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

MacOnaky

Department Geography
School
Blantyre, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Robertson

Department Not Specified
School
Blantyre, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Chinny Chinny

Department French
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Riyon Hancok

Department English
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Simmons

Department Not Specified
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Timpson

Department English
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Elaine Weir

Department Home Economics
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Barbour

Department Not Specified
School
Biggar, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Connolly

Department English
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Alison Craigens

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Martin

Department English
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Stuart McGregor

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Tony Mclellan

Department Photography
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Miss McMillan

Department French
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom
Page 39 of 41