South Lanarkshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 8,277 Ratings
5-star
87%
4-star
6%
3-star
2%
2-star
0%
1-star
2%
Students in South Lanarkshire submitted more than 8,277 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in South Lanarkshire is 4.57, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Aillish Mitchell

Department Religion
School
Carnwath Road, Carluke, South Lanarkshire ML8 4EA, United Kingdom

Aileen Mullen

Department Math
School
Carnwath Road, Carluke, South Lanarkshire ML8 4EA, United Kingdom

Vicki Rice

Department Physical Education
School
Carnwath Road, Carluke, South Lanarkshire ML8 4EA, United Kingdom

Karen Robinson

Department Social Studies
School
Carnwath Road, Carluke, South Lanarkshire ML8 4EA, United Kingdom

Nikki Strachan

Department Geography
School
Carnwath Road, Carluke, South Lanarkshire ML8 4EA, United Kingdom

Dorothy Tedman

Department Computer Science
School
Carnwath Road, Carluke, South Lanarkshire ML8 4EA, United Kingdom

Kirsten Wilson

Department Chemistry
School
Carnwath Road, Carluke, South Lanarkshire ML8 4EA, United Kingdom

Lorna Young

Department Business
School
Carnwath Road, Carluke, South Lanarkshire ML8 4EA, United Kingdom

Mrs. MacIntosh

Department English
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. McTernan

Department Chemistry
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

James Hodge

Department Not Specified
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Julie Tannock

Department Not Specified
School
Blantyre, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Haddow

Department Technology
School
Lanark, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Lynn Clark

Department Not Specified
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

A Love

Department Not Specified
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

C Campbell

Department Mathematics
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

David Kennedy

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
School
Blantyre, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

McAddy

Department Music
School
Newarthill, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Gillian Hamilton

Department English
School
Wishaw, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Sam Brum

Department Not Specified
School
Blantyre, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Polly Campbell

Department Physical Education
School
Lanark, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

MacMillan

Department Not Specified
School
Lanark, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Bell

Department Not Specified
School
Blantyre, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Megan Cushley

Department Not Specified
School
Blantyre, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Bob Heny

Department Classics
School
Newarthill, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

K Morrison

Department Music
School
Biggar, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Ben Spencer

Department Communication Studies
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Hamilton

Department Physical Education
School
Wishaw, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Frost

Department
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Goring

Department Mathematics
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Braday

Department
Elementary School
Wishaw, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Good

Department
Elementary School
Wishaw, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Lee Knox

Department Mathematics
School
Newarthill, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Miss Gonzalez

Department French
School
Wishaw, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Anne Kirk

Department
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Alister McDougle

Department Modern Studies
School
Larkhall, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Jordon Lowe

Department History Of Art
School
Newarthill, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Anne McCormack

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dickson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Carluke, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Patricia MacKle

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Newarthill, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Denise Crawford

Department Not Specified
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Goldie

Department Not Specified
School
Lanark, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Lousie Wright

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Larkhall, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Jim Roberson

Department General Studies
School
Newarthill, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Clark

Department Not Specified
School
Larkhall, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Leah Franchetti

Department Not Specified
School
Blantyre, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Findly

Department Not Specified
School
Larkhall, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

James Hamilton

Department Physics
School
Biggar, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Pamela McAig

Department Not Specified
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Falkingham

Department Not Specified
School
Newarthill, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

McMilne

Department English
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Stott

Department Design And Technology
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Margaret Keys

Department English
School
Biggar, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Lawrence Wright

Department Mathematics
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Martin Ng

Department Technology
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Karen Reid

Department Not Specified
School
Blantyre, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Evelyn Hunter

Department English
School
Carluke, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Jemma Watt

Department Math
School
Newarthill, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Brownrigg

Department Technology
School
Biggar, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Kelly Barton

Department Social Studies
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Anne Fisher

Department Home Economics
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Smith

Department Speech
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Young

Department History
School
Blantyre, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Miss Young

Department English
School
Blantyre, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Taggert

Department Modern Studies
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Nick Kyle

Department Not Specified
School
Larkhall, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Leck

Department Mathematics
School
Lanark, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Clair Smit

Department Not Specified
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Darren Kane

Department Law
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Miss Purdom

Department Mathematics
School
Newarthill, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Steve Murphy

Department Not Specified
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Pickle

Department Mathematics
School
Blantyre, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Teresa Shanahan

Department Not Specified
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Karen Galloway

Department Business Studies
School
Lanark, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Jayne Brownlie

Department Music
School
Lanark, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. McIvor

Department Not Specified
School
Blantyre, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Blak haired women Moore

Department Biology
School
Larkhall, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Benny Hill

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Strathaven, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

I am supid Supid er

Department Technology
School
Blantyre, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Traynor

Department Chemistry
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Stewart

Department Physical Education
School
Newarthill, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Mullen

Department Modern Studies
School
Newarthill, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cameron

Department Chemistry
School
Newarthill, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Russell Brown

Department Not Specified
School
Strathaven, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Po Rn

Department Not Specified
School
Strathaven, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Craig Connon

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Blantyre, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Shave yr Baws

Department Dance
School
Strathaven, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Josephine Donaldson

Department Business Studies
School
Larkhall, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Pam Tree

Department Geography
School
Strathaven, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

V Waddel

Department English
School
Blantyre, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Komo

Department Biology
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. McAuslin

Department Science
School
Wishaw, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Miss Copland

Department Biology
School
Biggar, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Steven Forrest

Department Accounting
School
Carluke, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hamilton

Department French
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Wee Watson

Department Physical Education
School
Blantyre, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

John Tinto

Department History
School
Larkhall, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Andy Spoon

Department Not Specified
School
Newarthill, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Bethany Davenport

Department Music
School
Carnwath Road, Carluke, South Lanarkshire ML8 4EA, United Kingdom
Page 32 of 41