South Lanarkshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 8,387 Ratings
5-star
86%
4-star
6%
3-star
2%
2-star
0%
1-star
2%
Students in South Lanarkshire submitted more than 8,387 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in South Lanarkshire is 4.55, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

David Forshaw

Department Physics
School
Carnwath Road, Carluke, South Lanarkshire ML8 4EA, United Kingdom

Jay Taylor

Department Mathematics
School
Blantyre, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Colin Stewart

Department
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Main

Department Music
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Fulton

Department Music
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dickens

Department Biology
School
Blantyre, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Gemma Beaton

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Law, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Fiona Miller

Department Not Specified
School
Lanark, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Jennifer McKew

Department Business Studies
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Miss McCallum

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Karen McKee

Department Not Specified
School
Newarthill, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

J French

Department Physical Education
School
Newarthill, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Chris Barbar

Department Chemistry
School
Newarthill, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Milligan

Department Performing Arts
School
Lanark, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Brenden Patterson

Department Not Specified
School
Blantyre, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Kirsty Fordyce

Department Not Specified
School
Lanark, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

J McMillan

Department French
School
Lanark, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Lesley Conroy

Department Not Specified
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Vicky Rice

Department Physical Education
School
Carluke, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Jane Stjohn

Department Economics
School
Carluke, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Graham English

Department Not Specified
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Toogood

Department Music
School
Wishaw, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Chris Bensalem

Department Music
School
Newarthill, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hunter

Department Home Economics
School
Wishaw, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Rebeca Stewart

Department Physical Education
School
Blantyre, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Esther Wood

Department Not Specified
School
Blantyre, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Audrey Russell

Department Business Studies
School
Biggar, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Friel

Department Chemistry
School
Larkhall, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Janette Miller

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Blantyre, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Carrie

Department History
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Erin Ophaug

Department Mathematics
School
Strathaven, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Blades

Department Not Specified
School
Larkhall, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Bernadette Iona

Department Agricultural Economics
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Toal

Department Modern Studies
School
Blantyre, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Miss McQuade

Department Physical Education
School
Blantyre, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Linus

Department Not Specified
School
Strathaven, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Lynn Veitch

Department Art And Design
School
Blantyre, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Latta

Department Business
School
Blantyre, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

McConnell

Department Not Specified
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Miss Ross

Department Not Specified
School
Biggar, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Campbell

Department French
School
Larkhall, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Carrol

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Newarthill, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

William Hird

Department Mathematics
School
Larkhall, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Kieran Rice

Department Latin
School
Biggar, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Christine Micmillan

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Biggar, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Edith Wilson

Department Not Specified
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Katelyn McGeevor

Department Geography
School
Larkhall, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Keeney

Department Languages
School
Wishaw, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jaswal

Department Administration
School
Wishaw, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Cairns

Department Physical Education
School
Wishaw, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Emma Crawford

Department Math
School
Carnwath Road, Carluke, South Lanarkshire ML8 4EA, United Kingdom

Laura McTavish

Department Math
School
Larkhall, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Steenson

Department Business
School
Larkhall, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Marjory McCormack

Department Math
School
Carnwath Road, Carluke, South Lanarkshire ML8 4EA, United Kingdom

Jillian Kane

Department English
School
Strathaven, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Jim Anderson

Department Mathematics
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Miss Campbell

Department Mathematics
School
Lanark, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. McIntyre

Department Biology
School
Strathaven, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hill

Department Music
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Miss Tash

Department History
School
Larkhall, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Nicola Young

Department Science
School
Strathaven, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

A MacKie

Department Chemistry
School
Lanark, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. McEachen

Department Music
School
Wishaw, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Meek

Department Mathematics
School
Newarthill, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Miss Rennie

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Blantyre, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

E McNeice

Department Physical Education
School
Larkhall, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Dodds

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Blantyre, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Les Obre

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Larkhall, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Janet Pegg

Department Physical Education
School
Larkhall, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Miss MacKinnon

Department Mathematics
School
Wishaw, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Andy Balfour

Department Not Specified
School
Blantyre, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Janice Sommerville

Department Leisure And Recreation
School
Blantyre, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Lee Anne Murray

Department French
School
Biggar, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dickens

Department Biology
School
Blantyre, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Morrison

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
School
Strathaven, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Knowles

Department English
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Gregory

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Wishaw, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

John Fagan

Department History
School
Carluke, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Craib

Department Physical Education
School
Wishaw, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Sheul

Department Biology
School
Wishaw, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Dickie

Department Not Specified
School
Larkhall, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

MacLean

Department English
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Higgins

Department History
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Kirsty Hill

Department Geography
School
Strathaven, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Lucas

Department Physics
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Lockie

Department French
School
Newarthill, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Muriel Ashwood

Department Biology
School
Carluke, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Swan

Department Geography
School
Carluke, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Lorna Young

Department Accounting
School
Carluke, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Aline MacKenzie

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Miss Smith

Department Food Technology
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Fiona Smith

Department Food Technology
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

John Ferguson

Department Chemistry
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mathew Marr

Department Modern Studies
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Miss Campbell

Department Not Specified
School
Larkhall, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Jamie Fearon

Department Social Studies
School
Larkhall, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Debbie Gavan

Department Biology
School
Larkhall, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Linsay Gosling

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
School
Larkhall, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Barbra Hay

Department Mathematics
School
Larkhall, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom
Page 27 of 41