South Lanarkshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 8,229 Ratings
5-star
87%
4-star
6%
3-star
2%
2-star
0%
1-star
2%
Students in South Lanarkshire submitted more than 8,229 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in South Lanarkshire is 4.56, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Nicola Halferty

Department Chemistry
School
Wishaw, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Miss Maddock

Department Home Economics
School
Wishaw, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Sweeney (k)

Department Design And Technology
School
Wishaw, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cushnie

Department Not Specified
School
Blantyre, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

David Reynolds

Department Not Specified
School
Blantyre, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. MacAvoy

Department Art And Design
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Kieran McKay

Department Chemistry
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Helen Pettigrew

Department Physical Education
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Janet Scott

Department Mathematics
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Miss Zdrelak

Department French
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Simon Harris

Department Music
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Donna Henderson

Department English
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Honnet

Department Geography
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Black

Department Not Specified
School
Biggar, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Doyle

Department Not Specified
School
Biggar, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

D Brown

Department Mathematics
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Sutherland

Department Not Specified
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Elaine Wardrop

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Strathaven, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Miss Donaldson

Department Art And Design
School
Blantyre, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Scott Gow

Department Physical Education
School
Blantyre, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. McGarrie

Department Learning Support
School
Blantyre, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. McLaren

Department English
School
Blantyre, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Janet Bellingham

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

John Lynas

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Strathaven, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Kenny Wilkie

Department Biology
School
Carluke, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Tweedlie

Department Not Specified
School
Newarthill, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Julie Cummings

Department Biology
School
Lanark, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Ew Clark

Department Physical Education
School
Larkhall, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Miss Morris

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Katie Anderson

Department Performing Arts
School
Lanark, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

E Williams

Department Art And Design
School
Strathaven, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Caldwell

Department Geography
School
Larkhall, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Hodes

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
Larkhall, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

D Thompson

Department Modern Studies
School
Carluke, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Stephen Carroll

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Newarthill, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Ms. McBride

Department Religion
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Bernadette Sweeney

Department English
School
Carnwath Road, Carluke, South Lanarkshire ML8 4EA, United Kingdom

Miss Armstrong

Department Mathematics
School
Wishaw, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Rrr Flemming

Department Physical Education
School
Strathaven, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Gavin Cunningham

Department Learning Support
School
Carluke, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Joyce McIntyre

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Carluke, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Bob Winslow

Department English
School
Carluke, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Miss Dewart

Department English
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Jimmy Stubbs

Department Music
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Thompson

Department History
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mary Hunter

Department Not Specified
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Punn

Department Biology
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Reilly

Department Chemistry
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Jillian Hannah

Department Mathematics
School
Larkhall, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Ashley Ramage

Department Geography
School
Larkhall, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Pamela Crosby

Department Mathematics
School
Lanark, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Buchanan

Department Not Specified
School
Lanark, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Iain Fleming

Department Physical Education
School
Lanark, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Avril McAuley

Department Physical Education
School
Strathaven, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Alek Simpson

Department Art And Design
School
Strathaven, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Campbell

Department Modern Studies
School
Wishaw, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Elizabeth McKenna

Department French
School
Wishaw, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Anne McCue

Department German
School
Blantyre, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Miller

Department Not Specified
School
Blantyre, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Miss McGuinness

Department French
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Amanda Ringrose

Department Science
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Brian Darroch

Department Technology
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Miss Deigan

Department Business Studies
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Degnan Frank

Department Biology
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Derek Japp

Department Typewriting
School
Biggar, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Strachan

Department Business
School
Biggar, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

J McSherry

Department English
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Robert Alexander

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Bonatti

Department Art And Design
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Haldane

Department Art And Design
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Lang

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Debbie Cook

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Strathaven, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Margaret McQueen

Department Not Specified
School
Carluke, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hart

Department Mathematics
School
Blantyre, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Robert Kirk

Department French
School
Blantyre, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mullen

Department Business
School
Blantyre, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Grace Nelson

Department French
School
Blantyre, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Miss Smith

Department Physical Education
School
Blantyre, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom
Page 16 of 41