South Lanarkshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 8,310 Ratings
5-star
87%
4-star
6%
3-star
2%
2-star
0%
1-star
2%
Students in South Lanarkshire submitted more than 8,310 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in South Lanarkshire is 4.56, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mr. McCabe

Department Physical Education
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Anna Spencer

Department English
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Haughian

Department Mathematics
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Clingan

Department French
School
Biggar, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Lenox

Department Physical Education
School
Biggar, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. McKenzie

Department Art And Design
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Archie Love

Department English
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Janet Randall

Department Chemistry
School
Blantyre, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Carol Stewart

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Blantyre, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Craig

Department English
School
Strathaven, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Gina Orr

Department Geography
School
Carluke, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

B Cassiday

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Strathaven, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Miss McGeever

Department Geography
School
Wishaw, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Denise Feeley

Department Physical Education
School
Lanark, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Robertson

Department Mathematics
School
Carluke, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Ann McDermott

Department Mathematics
School
Larkhall, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Dunnary

Department Physical Education
School
Larkhall, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Dougie Bennett

Department Chemistry
School
Carluke, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Bill McNulty

Department Technology
School
Carluke, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Diane McGeachie

Department Physical Education
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Nicola Whyte

Department Physical Education
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Miss Eadger

Department Mathematics
School
Lanark, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Dodds

Department Mathematics
School
Lanark, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Miller

Department French
School
Larkhall, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

John Mullen

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Larkhall, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Michael Gannon

Department Geography
School
Strathaven, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Allan Baird

Department Physical Education
School
Newarthill, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Dez MacAnally

Department English
School
Newarthill, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Britton

Department Home Economics
School
Wishaw, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Walitis

Department Music
School
Wishaw, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Louise Parsons

Department English
School
Blantyre, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Joanne Martin

Department English
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Eric Geddes

Department Music
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Hugh Campbell

Department Mathematics
School
Blantyre, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Robbie Dempsey

Department English
School
Blantyre, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Robert Louden

Department History
School
Blantyre, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Margaret Toal

Department Modern Studies
School
Blantyre, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Teresa Connelly

Department Physical Education
School
Carluke, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

May Spence

Department Chemistry
School
Carluke, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Struthers

Department Home Economics
School
Carluke, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Rowan Climie

Department English
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Higgans

Department Food Technology
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Jim Jaimison

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Tosh McLaughlin

Department Not Specified
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Pattie McNulty

Department English
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Colin Russell

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Katie Wilson

Department Biology
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Jacqui McGeoch

Department Home Economics
School
Larkhall, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Karen McKay

Department Music
School
Larkhall, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Gillian Millar

Department Biology
School
Larkhall, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Miss Rooney

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Lanark, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Ken Souden

Department History
School
Strathaven, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Allison

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Wishaw, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Patricia O'Neill

Department English
School
Wishaw, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Smith

Department Physical Education
School
Wishaw, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Sam Sweeney

Department Music
School
Wishaw, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

David Magowan

Department Chemistry
School
Blantyre, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Friel

Department Art And Design
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mishter Gemmel

Department Art And Design
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Bernadine Gribbin

Department Physics
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Haggarty

Department Communication Studies
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Gayle Morrow

Department Geography
School
Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Anne Haig

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wishaw, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Divers

Department Business Studies
School
Blantyre, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jamieson

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Blantyre, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Neil Kerr

Department Biology
School
Blantyre, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Aileen Lowdon

Department Music
School
Blantyre, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Gail Park

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Blantyre, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ried

Department Food Technology
School
Blantyre, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Miss Rooney

Department History
School
Blantyre, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Thomson

Department Modern Studies
School
Blantyre, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom
Page 11 of 41