Somerset's Teacher Directory

Based on 4,246 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in Somerset submitted more than 4,246 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Somerset is 4.41, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Hannah Cook

Department Biblical Hebrew
High School
Springfield Road, Westbury, Wiltshire BA13 3QH, United Kingdom

Jay Davenport

Department Geography
High School
Springfield Road, Westbury, Wiltshire BA13 3QH, United Kingdom

Phil Arthur

Department Not Specified
College
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Mr. Bovingdon

Department Physical Education
School
Frome, Somerset, United Kingdom

Helen Lloyd

Department History
School
Frome, Somerset, United Kingdom

Nick Brooking

Department Science
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Hunt

Department Music
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Newton

Department Not Specified
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Mr. Pitts

Department Music
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Margaret Roberts

Department Learning Support
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Ms. Sisson

Department English
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Andrew Sweet

Department History
High School
Yeovil, Somerset, United Kingdom

Fawshaw

Department Science
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Mr. Leigh

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Rachel Musson

Department English
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Jerome Ryan

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Lenka Collison

Department History
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Janice Eley

Department Japanese
College
Taunton, Somerset, United Kingdom

Thunder Eley

Department Film Studies
College
Taunton, Somerset, United Kingdom

Llphsnjmg Llphsnjmg

Department Art And Design
College
Taunton, Somerset, United Kingdom

Gill Paltridge

Department English
College
Taunton, Somerset, United Kingdom

John Shepherd

Department Biology
College
Taunton, Somerset, United Kingdom

Paul Coyne

Department Math
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Dp Hopkins

Department Mathematics
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Lee Ms

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

C Smith

Department English
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Peter West

Department Not Specified
College
Taunton, Somerset, United Kingdom

David Brett

Department Math
Middle School
Frome, Somerset, United Kingdom

Barbara Lutterloch

Department History
Middle School
Frome, Somerset, United Kingdom

Kevin Scales

Department Physical Education
High School
Hook Road, Kingston, Surrey KT6 5AS, United Kingdom

Benjamin Thomas

Department Nursing
High School
Hook Road, Kingston, Surrey KT6 5AS, United Kingdom

Keith Richardson

Department Design And Technology
School
Glastonbury, Somerset, United Kingdom

Ann Webb

Department Technology
School
Glastonbury, Somerset, United Kingdom

Peter Veale

Department Design And Technology
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Michael Webb

Department Music
School
Ilminster, Somerset, United Kingdom

Alex Carter

Department English
High School
Taunton, Somerset, United Kingdom

Roe

Department English
School
Bridgwater, Somerset, United Kingdom

Miss Lodge

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Wells, Somerset, United Kingdom

Zia Maxwell

Department Art
High School
Wells, Somerset, United Kingdom

Jaimie Rudkin

Department History
High School
Wells, Somerset, United Kingdom

Paul Stevens

Department Physical Education
High School
Wells, Somerset, United Kingdom

Zoe Stone

Department Headmaster
High School
Wells, Somerset, United Kingdom

Clara Wardman nicholls

Department Not Specified
High School
Wells, Somerset, United Kingdom

Wilkins

Department Music
High School
Wells, Somerset, United Kingdom

Hugo Witt

Department Librarian
High School
Wells, Somerset, United Kingdom

Hzreepitrw Ykajaxorgomum

Department Principal/Vice Principal
High School
Wells, Somerset, United Kingdom

Miss Berry

Department Not Specified
High School
Wells, Somerset, United Kingdom

Sarah Gilmore

Department Not Specified
High School
Wells, Somerset, United Kingdom

Ben Golledge

Department Chemistry
High School
Wells, Somerset, United Kingdom

Miss Curin

Department Technology
High School
Taunton, Somerset, United Kingdom

Mrs. Trott

Department Not Specified
High School
Taunton, Somerset, United Kingdom

Francis

Department Physical Education
High School
Highbridge, Somerset, United Kingdom

Jane Gardener

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Highbridge, Somerset, United Kingdom

Pete Harris

Department Physical Education
High School
Highbridge, Somerset, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Harvey

Department English
High School
Highbridge, Somerset, United Kingdom

Marge Howell

Department Home Economics
High School
Highbridge, Somerset, United Kingdom

Paul Bate

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Yeovil, Somerset, United Kingdom

Sarah Williams

Department Not Specified
High School
Yeovil, Somerset, United Kingdom

Mrs. Kennett

Department French
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Stuart

Department Not Specified
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Rosemary Wagstaff

Department French
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Mr. Thompson-gardner

Department Citizenship
College
Minehead, Somerset, United Kingdom

Alexandra Dickson

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Crewkerne, Somerset, United Kingdom

Anne Ellard

Department Administration
School
Crewkerne, Somerset, United Kingdom

Theo Bonetti

Department French
High School
Wellington, Somerset, United Kingdom

Jess Copley

Department History
High School
Wellington, Somerset, United Kingdom

Glen Farrah

Department Not Specified
High School
Wellington, Somerset, United Kingdom

Megan Jago

Department Design & Technology
High School
Wellington, Somerset, United Kingdom

Vicky Castle

Department Not Specified
High School
Wells, Somerset, United Kingdom

Janette Shepherd

Department Biology
High School
Wells, Somerset, United Kingdom

Ms. Fellows

Department Mathematics
High School
Yeovil, Somerset, United Kingdom

Mark Hill

Department English
High School
Yeovil, Somerset, United Kingdom

Sarah Banting

Department Mathematics
High School
Wheatley Park School, Holton, Oxford. OX33 1QH, United Kingdom

Jacob Henry

Department English
High School
Wheatley Park School, Holton, Oxford. OX33 1QH, United Kingdom

Higgs

Department Physical Education
High School
Shepton Mallet, Somerset, United Kingdom

Philip Dosser

Department Chemistry
College
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Philip Smith

Department English
College
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dicker

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Wedmore, Somerset, United Kingdom

Lowe

Department Not Specified
School
Bruton, Somerset, United Kingdom

Jo Merritt

Department Not Specified
High School
Wincanton, Somerset, United Kingdom

David Williams

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Axbridge, Somerset, United Kingdom

Sue Lee

Department Not Specified
College
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Liz Sheilds

Department Not Specified
College
Frome, Somerset, United Kingdom

Magnus Rabart

Department Not Specified
School
Bridgwater, Somerset, United Kingdom

Charmian Coller

Department English
High School
Springfield Road, Westbury, Wiltshire BA13 3QH, United Kingdom
Page 47 of 52