Somerset's Teacher Directory

Based on 4,071 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in Somerset submitted more than 4,071 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Somerset is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Quill

Department Not Specified
High School
Wells, Somerset, United Kingdom

Harriet Laine

Department English
High School
Hook Road, Kingston, Surrey KT6 5AS, United Kingdom

Phillip Cairns

Department Mathematics
High School
Hook Road, Kingston, Surrey KT6 5AS, United Kingdom

Gita Taylor

Department Science
High School
Hook Road, Kingston, Surrey KT6 5AS, United Kingdom

Gemma Pritchard

Department Not Specified
High School
Wells, Somerset, United Kingdom

Jeremiah Conroy

Department Physical Education
High School
Hook Road, Kingston, Surrey KT6 5AS, United Kingdom

Bob Lowry

Department Geography
School
Bruton, Somerset, United Kingdom

Mr. James

Department Land And Environment
College
Minehead, Somerset, United Kingdom

Mr. Hudson

Department Science
College
Minehead, Somerset, United Kingdom

Mr. Baker

Department Physical Education
High School
Springfield Road, Westbury, Wiltshire BA13 3QH, United Kingdom

Alish McColm

Department Not Specified
High School
Wells, Somerset, United Kingdom

Toby Williams

Department Music
College
Taunton, Somerset, United Kingdom

Hilary Harris

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wells, Somerset, United Kingdom

Dell Wiggins

Department English
High School
Taunton, Somerset, United Kingdom

Mike Ryan

Department Not Specified
High School
Taunton, Somerset, United Kingdom

Ravi Kumar

Department Biology
School
Bruton, Somerset, United Kingdom

Mr. Brown

Department Not Specified
College
Bridgwater, Somerset, United Kingdom

Rodger Gromski

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Shepton Mallet, Somerset, United Kingdom

Dave Winch

Department Biology
College
Frome, Somerset, United Kingdom

Mr. Nowak

Department Psychology
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Jo Coles

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Wheatley Park School, Holton, Oxford. OX33 1QH, United Kingdom

Watts

Department Not Specified
High School
Highbridge, Somerset, United Kingdom

Tom McIntyre

Department Vice Principal
High School
Taunton, Somerset, United Kingdom

Sheila Quinn

Department Not Specified
College
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Toms

Department Not Specified
College
Minehead, Somerset, United Kingdom

Sonny Bowery

Department English
College
Frome, Somerset, United Kingdom

Andrew Davis

Department Principal
High School
Langport, Somerset, United Kingdom

Dunn

Department Art
High School
Hook Road, Kingston, Surrey KT6 5AS, United Kingdom

Mike Wilkinson

Department Religion
College
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

G Nash

Department English
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

REV DIETZ

Department Business
College
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Graham Charlton

Department Media
High School
Wheatley Park School, Holton, Oxford. OX33 1QH, United Kingdom

Stephen Jones

Department Physical Education
High School
Wellington, Somerset, United Kingdom

Abi Trihorn

Department Humanities
High School
Hook Road, Kingston, Surrey KT6 5AS, United Kingdom

Mrs. Downes

Department Food Technology
School
Castle Cary, Somerset, United Kingdom

Miss Selena

Department French
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Anne Ridgway

Department Geography
High School
Wheatley Park School, Holton, Oxford. OX33 1QH, United Kingdom

Katie Makinnon

Department Not Specified
School
Cheddar, Somerset, United Kingdom

Bradshaw

Department Spanish
High School
Wells, Somerset, United Kingdom

Marco Campisi

Department Science
School
Burnham, Somerset, United Kingdom

Sydeia Salmah

Department English
High School
Kingsbury, Somerset, United Kingdom

Claire Penty

Department Geography
School
Bruton, Somerset, United Kingdom

Louise Brierly

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Mrs. Walker

Department Classics
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Jacobson

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Highbridge, Somerset, United Kingdom

Dunlop

Department German
College
Frome, Somerset, United Kingdom

Jon Kean

Department English
College
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Oliver Johnson

Department Physical Education
School
Burnham, Somerset, United Kingdom

Claire Jones

Department Technology
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Mrs. Barker

Department Science
High School
Yeovil, Somerset, United Kingdom

Mr. Sims

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Yeovil, Somerset, United Kingdom

Mrs. Batty

Department Music
High School
Yeovil, Somerset, United Kingdom

Mrs. Sturman

Department Technology
High School
Yeovil, Somerset, United Kingdom

Mrs. Witham

Department Accounting
High School
Yeovil, Somerset, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lewis

Department Learning Support
High School
Yeovil, Somerset, United Kingdom

Mr. Rider

Department Accounting
High School
Yeovil, Somerset, United Kingdom

Richard Hunt

Department Geography
High School
Yeovil, Somerset, United Kingdom

Mark Lawrence

Department Geography
High School
Yeovil, Somerset, United Kingdom

Lesley Barber

Department Art And Design
School
Glastonbury, Somerset, United Kingdom

Mr. Thomaspetersjeffreson

Department Geology
High School
Yeovil, Somerset, United Kingdom

Mr. Higunt

Department Accounting
High School
Yeovil, Somerset, United Kingdom

Prince Philip

Department Social Policy
School
Crewkerne, Somerset, United Kingdom

Steve Everington

Department History
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Charlotte Bell

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Wedmore, Somerset, United Kingdom

Tanya Smith

Department English
Middle School
Wedmore, Somerset, United Kingdom

Mrs. Copsy

Department English
High School
Taunton, Somerset, United Kingdom

Tim Clements

Department Geography
School
Bruton, Somerset, United Kingdom

Mr. Salmon

Department Science
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Ashley Keyte

Department Music
High School
Langport, Somerset, United Kingdom

Christopher Adams

Department Geography
High School
Langport, Somerset, United Kingdom

Fiona Cruse

Department Math
High School
Langport, Somerset, United Kingdom

Leanne Forbes

Department Not Specified
High School
Langport, Somerset, United Kingdom

Linda Green

Department Art
High School
Langport, Somerset, United Kingdom

David Greenway

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Bridgwater, Somerset, United Kingdom

Jim Gray

Department Physical Education
School
Bridgwater, Somerset, United Kingdom

Chris Wilton

Department Not Specified
High School
Yeovil, Somerset, United Kingdom

Jamie Garratt

Department Headmaster
High School
Yeovil, Somerset, United Kingdom

Mrs. Graham

Department Math
College
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Alan Carroll

Department Math
College
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Fiona Best

Department Anthropology
High School
Wells, Somerset, United Kingdom

Kitty Dempsey

Department Nursing
High School
Wells, Somerset, United Kingdom

Lloyd Beard

Department Special Education
High School
Wincanton, Somerset, United Kingdom

Alexis No Bollocks

Department Special Education
High School
Highbridge, Somerset, United Kingdom

Simon Balderson

Department Computer Science
High School
Wells, Somerset, United Kingdom

No Body

Department Headmaster
High School
Highbridge, Somerset, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gibson

Department Religion
High School
Highbridge, Somerset, United Kingdom

Estelle Smillie

Department Math
High School
Taunton, Somerset, United Kingdom

Chloe Parsons

Department Fine Arts
High School
Hook Road, Kingston, Surrey KT6 5AS, United Kingdom

George Davies

Department Asl
High School
Highbridge, Somerset, United Kingdom

Sheila Mcbride

Department Humanities
Middle School
Ponsford Road, Minehead, Somerset TA24 5RH , United Kingdom

Tammy Walker

Department Not Specified
High School
Taunton, Somerset, United Kingdom

Davina Henson

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Frome, Somerset, United Kingdom

Kate Ford

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wells, Somerset, United Kingdom

Gail Stuart

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wells, Somerset, United Kingdom

Jacqueline Jesty

Department Math
School
Castle Cary, Somerset, United Kingdom

Bailey

Department Not Specified
School
Castle Cary, Somerset, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gorick

Department Substitute Teacher
Middle School
Taunton, Somerset, United Kingdom

Fiona Fischer

Department Math
School
Bruton, Somerset, United Kingdom

Mr. Bree

Department Accounting
High School
Yeovil, Somerset, United Kingdom

Mrs. Broomfield

Department Science
High School
Yeovil, Somerset, United Kingdom
Page 39 of 52