Somerset's Teacher Directory

Based on 4,125 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in Somerset submitted more than 4,125 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Somerset is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mr. Jones

Department Mathematics
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Michael Lake

Department Biology
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Steve Layton

Department Physics
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Deb Russell

Department Not Specified
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Julie Arliss

Department Religion
College
Taunton, Somerset, United Kingdom

Charlotte Warren

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Frome, Somerset, United Kingdom

Juana Campa

Department Spanish
High School
Hook Road, Kingston, Surrey KT6 5AS, United Kingdom

Jenny Le Potter

Department Communications
High School
Hook Road, Kingston, Surrey KT6 5AS, United Kingdom

Mary Pike

Department Biblical Hebrew
High School
Hook Road, Kingston, Surrey KT6 5AS, United Kingdom

Lee Turner

Department Religion
High School
Hook Road, Kingston, Surrey KT6 5AS, United Kingdom

S Allsop

Department Business Studies
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Paul Birbeck

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Ilminster, Somerset, United Kingdom

Laura Brayley

Department History
High School
Taunton, Somerset, United Kingdom

Suzanne Carter

Department French
High School
Wells, Somerset, United Kingdom

Paul Howieson

Department Not Specified
High School
Wells, Somerset, United Kingdom

D Moody

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Wells, Somerset, United Kingdom

Donnely Donnely

Department Geography
High School
Taunton, Somerset, United Kingdom

Mrs. Parker

Department Not Specified
High School
Taunton, Somerset, United Kingdom

Kevin Bartlett

Department Technology
High School
Highbridge, Somerset, United Kingdom

Claire Davies

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Highbridge, Somerset, United Kingdom

M Harding

Department Math
High School
Highbridge, Somerset, United Kingdom

Joshua Peach

Department Special Education
High School
Highbridge, Somerset, United Kingdom

Brian Rivers

Department Chemistry
High School
Highbridge, Somerset, United Kingdom

Claire Rowley

Department English
High School
Highbridge, Somerset, United Kingdom

Hannah Stuart

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Highbridge, Somerset, United Kingdom

Lauren Whittle

Department English
High School
Highbridge, Somerset, United Kingdom

Emma Wise

Department Science
High School
Highbridge, Somerset, United Kingdom

Nanette Archer

Department Psychology
High School
Yeovil, Somerset, United Kingdom

Suzanne Vile

Department Physical Education
High School
Yeovil, Somerset, United Kingdom

Ms. Hendry

Department English
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Tim Nobbs

Department Science
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Mr. Preedy

Department Art And Design
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Amy Cliff

Department Geography
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cook

Department Not Specified
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Claire Truman

Department Mathematics
High School
Taunton, Somerset, United Kingdom

Miss Dale

Department Geography
College
Minehead, Somerset, United Kingdom

Geoff Dibble

Department Mathematics
College
Minehead, Somerset, United Kingdom

Sue Hester

Department Chemistry
College
Minehead, Somerset, United Kingdom

Vaughan

Department Science
College
Minehead, Somerset, United Kingdom

Mrs. Antell

Department Chemistry
School
Crewkerne, Somerset, United Kingdom

Boris Johnson

Department Travel And Tourism
School
Crewkerne, Somerset, United Kingdom

Card

Department Mathematics
High School
Wellington, Somerset, United Kingdom

Andy Denham

Department Art And Design
High School
Wellington, Somerset, United Kingdom

William Duggan

Department Classical Studies
High School
Wellington, Somerset, United Kingdom

Anusha Gunga

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Wellington, Somerset, United Kingdom

Phillip Jones

Department Geography
High School
Wellington, Somerset, United Kingdom

Mr. McNearry

Department Not Specified
High School
Wellington, Somerset, United Kingdom

Miles Richards

Department Physical Education
High School
Wellington, Somerset, United Kingdom

Mervin Watch

Department Not Specified
High School
Wells, Somerset, United Kingdom

Jane Blomfield

Department English
High School
Yeovil, Somerset, United Kingdom

Lizzie Waterman

Department Science
High School
Yeovil, Somerset, United Kingdom

Hall

Department History
High School
Wheatley Park School, Holton, Oxford. OX33 1QH, United Kingdom

P Roberts

Department Psychology
High School
Wheatley Park School, Holton, Oxford. OX33 1QH, United Kingdom

Kate Allen

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Wedmore, Somerset, United Kingdom

Gareth Morcombe

Department Learning Support
Middle School
Wedmore, Somerset, United Kingdom

Kate Rayner

Department Science
School
Castle Cary, Somerset, United Kingdom

Mike Conroy

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Cheddar, Somerset, United Kingdom

Brown

Department Mathematics
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Bowden

Department Geography
High School
Springfield Road, Westbury, Wiltshire BA13 3QH, United Kingdom

Stewart Collins

Department Not Specified
School
Bridgwater, Somerset, United Kingdom

Wilcox

Department Not Specified
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Catherine Rabbeth

Department English
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Kevin Katner

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Yeovil, Somerset, United Kingdom

Mrs. Haim

Department
School
Frome, Somerset, United Kingdom

Rachel Edwards

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Springfield Road, Westbury, Wiltshire BA13 3QH, United Kingdom

Daniel Honhstein

Department English
High School
Wellington, Somerset, United Kingdom

Catherine Henaghan

Department Not Specified
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Fry Dan

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Bridgwater, Somerset, United Kingdom

Alison Blofeld

Department English
College
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Ms. Kennedy

Department History
High School
Yeovil, Somerset, United Kingdom

Formela

Department Not Specified
College
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Ian Phillips

Department Mathematics
High School
Springfield Road, Westbury, Wiltshire BA13 3QH, United Kingdom

Duncan Giles

Department Not Specified
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Amy Cliff

Department Geography
School
Bruton, Somerset, United Kingdom

Lisa Merryweather

Department Media Studies
College
Frome, Somerset, United Kingdom

Judith Hodge

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Bridgwater, Somerset, United Kingdom

Winter

Department Not Specified
High School
Kingsbury, Somerset, United Kingdom

Sarah Jackson

Department Biology
School
Cheddar, Somerset, United Kingdom

Wendy B

Department
Middle School
Cheddar, Somerset, United Kingdom

Carole Mason

Department Not Specified
College
Taunton, Somerset, United Kingdom

Rose Tyson

Department Science
Middle School
Cheddar, Somerset, United Kingdom
Page 35 of 52