Somerset's Teacher Directory

Based on 4,245 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in Somerset submitted more than 4,245 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Somerset is 4.41, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Rachel Fenn

Department English
College
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Simon Fox

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wells, Somerset, United Kingdom

Felicity Young

Department English
School
Castle Cary, Somerset, United Kingdom

Proudman

Department English
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Mrs. Elison

Department Biology
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Jill Glynn

Department History
High School
Wheatley Park School, Holton, Oxford. OX33 1QH, United Kingdom

Oliver Bagnara

Department Not Specified
High School
Langport, Somerset, United Kingdom

Ms. Sangha

Department English
High School
Kingsbury, Somerset, United Kingdom

Louise Blake

Department Geography
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Kieron Davis

Department Computer Science
High School
Yeovil, Somerset, United Kingdom

Simon Costello

Department Classical Studies
High School
Wellington, Somerset, United Kingdom

. Yao

Department Physics
High School
Kingsbury, Somerset, United Kingdom

Matthew Charlton

Department French
High School
Wellington, Somerset, United Kingdom

John Ashton

Department English
High School
Kingsbury, Somerset, United Kingdom

Mrs. Browncey

Department Media
High School
Yeovil, Somerset, United Kingdom

Rebecca Hodinot

Department Business
School
Cheddar, Somerset, United Kingdom

Harris

Department Biology
High School
Wells, Somerset, United Kingdom

Ms. Hartley

Department English
College
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Michael Wager

Department French
College
Taunton, Somerset, United Kingdom

David Worsnop

Department English
College
Bridgwater, Somerset, United Kingdom

David Harris

Department History
High School
Langport, Somerset, United Kingdom

Helen Roberts

Department Math
High School
Langport, Somerset, United Kingdom

Steve Hudd

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Bridgwater, Somerset, United Kingdom

Stephen Wheeler

Department Physical Education
School
Bridgwater, Somerset, United Kingdom

P. Breeze

Department Art And Design
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Christine Southall

Department German
High School
Wheatley Park School, Holton, Oxford. OX33 1QH, United Kingdom

Mr. Johnson

Department Science
High School
Yeovil, Somerset, United Kingdom

Ian Everton

Department Biology
High School
Wellington, Somerset, United Kingdom

Jennie Jones

Department Physical Education
School
Glastonbury, Somerset, United Kingdom

Robin Boyd

Department Learning Support
Middle School
Cheddar, Somerset, United Kingdom

Stephen Holden

Department Not Specified
School
Bridgwater, Somerset, United Kingdom

Gabby Stevens

Department Learning Support
School
Bridgwater, Somerset, United Kingdom

Emma Foster

Department Not Specified
College
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mudge

Department Not Specified
School
Bridgwater, Somerset, United Kingdom

Louise Taylor

Department Physical Education
High School
Springfield Road, Westbury, Wiltshire BA13 3QH, United Kingdom

Cheryl Keith-hill

Department English
High School
Taunton, Somerset, United Kingdom

Mrs. Edgehell

Department Music
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Sandra Lloyed

Department Work Related Learning
High School
Highbridge, Somerset, United Kingdom

Derek Wells

Department Math
High School
Wheatley Park School, Holton, Oxford. OX33 1QH, United Kingdom

Kim Rowlinson

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Cheddar, Somerset, United Kingdom

Christopher Carver

Department Not Specified
High School
Kingsbury, Somerset, United Kingdom

Timothy West

Department Computer Science
College
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Robert henry Atkin

Department Math
High School
Yeovil, Somerset, United Kingdom

David stuart Horsington

Department Not Specified
High School
Yeovil, Somerset, United Kingdom

Fiona Passmore

Department Multiple Subjects
College
Bridgwater, Somerset, United Kingdom

Mrs. Sutherland

Department Music
Middle School
Frome, Somerset, United Kingdom

Mary Hankins

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cassidy

Department History
School
Glastonbury, Somerset, United Kingdom

Sam Brookland

Department Science
High School
Yeovil, Somerset, United Kingdom

Manji

Department Mathematics
High School
Kingsbury, Somerset, United Kingdom

Polly Mason

Department Biology
College
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Simon Bament

Department English
High School
Taunton, Somerset, United Kingdom

Miss Manion

Department Art And Design
College
Bridgwater, Somerset, United Kingdom

Mr. Whelan

Department Accounting
High School
Yeovil, Somerset, United Kingdom

Ian Reade

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Wellington, Somerset, United Kingdom

Nathan Parry

Department Science
School
Castle Cary, Somerset, United Kingdom

Karen Venter

Department Science
High School
Springfield Road, Westbury, Wiltshire BA13 3QH, United Kingdom

Jak Flatt

Department Design And Technology
Middle School
Crewkerne, Somerset, United Kingdom

Alison Wray

Department Media
High School
Highbridge, Somerset, United Kingdom

Claire Ruthven

Department Nursing
College
Taunton, Somerset, United Kingdom

Ms. Tabb

Department Music
Middle School
Taunton, Somerset, United Kingdom

Ms. Loizou

Department Math
High School
Kingsbury, Somerset, United Kingdom

Ms. Legname

Department Languages
High School
Taunton, Somerset, United Kingdom

Helen Gurney

Department Not Specified
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

M Suchecki

Department Science
High School
Highbridge, Somerset, United Kingdom

Paul Davis

Department Physical Education
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Rob Youlten

Department Math
College
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Bon Jarden

Department Fine Arts
College
8 The Avenue, Minehead, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cairns

Department Grade 1
Elementary School
Parkfield Road, Taunton, Somerset TA1 4RT, United Kingdom

Mike Bishopp

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Castle Cary, Somerset, United Kingdom

Paul Hoggett

Department Physical Education
School
Castle Cary, Somerset, United Kingdom

Rebecca sarah Early

Department Not Specified
High School
Yeovil, Somerset, United Kingdom

Mrs. Forney

Department Accounting
High School
Yeovil, Somerset, United Kingdom

Paul Mattocks

Department Physical Education
High School
Yeovil, Somerset, United Kingdom

Tanya Cross

Department Math
School
Bruton, Somerset, United Kingdom

Andy Reid

Department Geography
School
Bruton, Somerset, United Kingdom

Max Bilsborough

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Burnham, Somerset, United Kingdom

Trevor Cromwell

Department Geography
School
Burnham, Somerset, United Kingdom

Stanislaw Motyka

Department Art And Design
School
Burnham, Somerset, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Nakimbugwe

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Burnham, Somerset, United Kingdom

Suzanne Rockell

Department English
School
Burnham, Somerset, United Kingdom

Kerry Stoddard

Department Mathematics
School
Burnham, Somerset, United Kingdom

Emma Blunsum

Department Biology
School
Bridgwater, Somerset, United Kingdom

Ms. Del Pizzo

Department English
School
Bridgwater, Somerset, United Kingdom

Jenkins

Department Not Specified
High School
Wellington, Somerset, United Kingdom

Claire Levett

Department Science
High School
Wellington, Somerset, United Kingdom

Mike Fertig

Department English
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Byron James

Department Physical Education
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Mrs. Keyford

Department Biology
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Liz Noel

Department Not Specified
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Daniel Gibbons

Department Geography
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Brian Tobin

Department Science
College
Bridgwater, Somerset, United Kingdom

Senior Bryan

Department Languages
Middle School
Cheddar, Somerset, United Kingdom

Miss. Cook

Department English
Middle School
Cheddar, Somerset, United Kingdom

Liz Dando

Department English
Middle School
Cheddar, Somerset, United Kingdom

Rebecca Nicholls

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Cheddar, Somerset, United Kingdom

Alison Parry

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Cheddar, Somerset, United Kingdom

Lucie Spraggon

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Cheddar, Somerset, United Kingdom

Mr. Schneider

Department English
College
Frome, Somerset, United Kingdom

Miss Muir

Department English
College
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom
Page 28 of 52