Somerset's Teacher Directory

Based on 4,071 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in Somerset submitted more than 4,071 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Somerset is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Nathan Parry

Department Science
School
Castle Cary, Somerset, United Kingdom

Felicity Young

Department English
School
Castle Cary, Somerset, United Kingdom

P Bygott

Department Not Specified
School
Castle Cary, Somerset, United Kingdom

Bowditch

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Taunton, Somerset, United Kingdom

Ms. Tabb

Department Music
Middle School
Taunton, Somerset, United Kingdom

Jill Evans

Department English
School
Bruton, Somerset, United Kingdom

Robert henry Atkin

Department Math
High School
Yeovil, Somerset, United Kingdom

Sam Brookland

Department Science
High School
Yeovil, Somerset, United Kingdom

Mrs. Browncey

Department Media
High School
Yeovil, Somerset, United Kingdom

Kieron Davis

Department Computer Science
High School
Yeovil, Somerset, United Kingdom

David stuart Horsington

Department Not Specified
High School
Yeovil, Somerset, United Kingdom

Mr. Whelan

Department Accounting
High School
Yeovil, Somerset, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mudge

Department Not Specified
School
Bridgwater, Somerset, United Kingdom

Robert Clarke

Department Physical Education
School
Burnham, Somerset, United Kingdom

Miss Manion

Department Art And Design
College
Bridgwater, Somerset, United Kingdom

Fiona Passmore

Department Multiple Subjects
College
Bridgwater, Somerset, United Kingdom

David Worsnop

Department English
College
Bridgwater, Somerset, United Kingdom

Robin Boyd

Department Learning Support
Middle School
Cheddar, Somerset, United Kingdom

Louise Peace

Department Home Economics
Middle School
Cheddar, Somerset, United Kingdom

Kim Rowlinson

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Cheddar, Somerset, United Kingdom

Rachel Fenn

Department English
College
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Emma Foster

Department Not Specified
College
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Mary Hankins

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Anthony Kelly

Department German
College
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Stephen Holden

Department Not Specified
School
Bridgwater, Somerset, United Kingdom

Steve Hudd

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Bridgwater, Somerset, United Kingdom

Gabby Stevens

Department Learning Support
School
Bridgwater, Somerset, United Kingdom

Stephen Wheeler

Department Physical Education
School
Bridgwater, Somerset, United Kingdom

Helen Aries

Department Mathematics
High School
Taunton, Somerset, United Kingdom

Oliver Bagnara

Department Not Specified
High School
Langport, Somerset, United Kingdom

David Harris

Department History
High School
Langport, Somerset, United Kingdom

Helen Roberts

Department Math
High School
Langport, Somerset, United Kingdom

Roger Hughes

Department English
High School
Wincanton, Somerset, United Kingdom

Mr. Evans

Department Physics
College
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Ms. Hartley

Department English
College
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Dave Lee

Department Not Specified
College
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Polly Mason

Department Biology
College
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Vile

Department Not Specified
College
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Timothy West

Department Computer Science
College
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Lewis

Department Physical Education
College
Taunton, Somerset, United Kingdom

Billy Dickinson

Department Social Policy
School
Cheddar, Somerset, United Kingdom

Jo Fegan

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Cheddar, Somerset, United Kingdom

Rebecca Hodinot

Department Business
School
Cheddar, Somerset, United Kingdom

John Ashton

Department English
High School
Kingsbury, Somerset, United Kingdom

Christopher Carver

Department Not Specified
High School
Kingsbury, Somerset, United Kingdom

Clare Collier

Department Not Specified
High School
Kingsbury, Somerset, United Kingdom

Ms. Loizou

Department Math
High School
Kingsbury, Somerset, United Kingdom

Manji

Department Mathematics
High School
Kingsbury, Somerset, United Kingdom

Campbell Mrs

Department Art And Design
High School
Kingsbury, Somerset, United Kingdom

Ms. Sangha

Department English
High School
Kingsbury, Somerset, United Kingdom

. Yao

Department Physics
High School
Kingsbury, Somerset, United Kingdom

Geoff Tinker

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Taunton, Somerset, United Kingdom

Ross Porter

Department Physical Education
High School
Taunton, Somerset, United Kingdom

Helen Bentham

Department Science
High School
Taunton, Somerset, United Kingdom

Cheryl Keith-hill

Department English
High School
Taunton, Somerset, United Kingdom

Jak Flatt

Department Design And Technology
Middle School
Crewkerne, Somerset, United Kingdom

Mr. Wieland

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Kingston, Somerset, United Kingdom

Louise Taylor

Department Physical Education
High School
Springfield Road, Westbury, Wiltshire BA13 3QH, United Kingdom

Karen Venter

Department Science
High School
Springfield Road, Westbury, Wiltshire BA13 3QH, United Kingdom

David Brewer

Department Geography
High School
Springfield Road, Westbury, Wiltshire BA13 3QH, United Kingdom

Geoffery Davis

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Springfield Road, Westbury, Wiltshire BA13 3QH, United Kingdom

Mr. Fisher

Department Not Specified
High School
Springfield Road, Westbury, Wiltshire BA13 3QH, United Kingdom

Rob Youlten

Department Math
College
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Dr. Allan

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Davina Haines

Department Mathematics
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Mills

Department History
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Graham Nash

Department Not Specified
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Proudman

Department English
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Michelle Rossiter

Department Dance
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

(Ms)? Sales

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Miss Walsh

Department Not Specified
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Laura Waters

Department Not Specified
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Ingrid Williams

Department Science
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Louise Blake

Department Geography
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Daniem Cox

Department Spanish
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Mrs. Edgehell

Department Music
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Robert Trott

Department Biology
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Richard Appleby

Department Performing Arts
College
Taunton, Somerset, United Kingdom

Paul Dejaeger

Department Geography
College
Taunton, Somerset, United Kingdom

Micheal Fletcher

Department Design And Technology
College
Taunton, Somerset, United Kingdom

Claire Ruthven

Department Nursing
College
Taunton, Somerset, United Kingdom

Michael Wager

Department French
College
Taunton, Somerset, United Kingdom

P. Breeze

Department Art And Design
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Paul Davis

Department Physical Education
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

K Lindars

Department French
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Sue Morkane

Department English
College
Taunton, Somerset, United Kingdom

Jane Linton

Department Accounting
Middle School
Frome, Somerset, United Kingdom

Mrs. Sutherland

Department Music
Middle School
Frome, Somerset, United Kingdom

Katie Kingsmill

Department Business Studies
School
Bruton, Somerset, United Kingdom

Ian Boakes

Department Mathematics
High School
Hook Road, Kingston, Surrey KT6 5AS, United Kingdom

Jennifer Moseley

Department English
High School
Hook Road, Kingston, Surrey KT6 5AS, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cassidy

Department History
School
Glastonbury, Somerset, United Kingdom

Jennie Jones

Department Physical Education
School
Glastonbury, Somerset, United Kingdom

Antony Bradley

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Briget Lyons

Department English
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Harris

Department Biology
High School
Wells, Somerset, United Kingdom

John Huxtable

Department Design And Technology
High School
Wells, Somerset, United Kingdom

Jane Simms

Department Mathematics
High School
Wells, Somerset, United Kingdom

Simon Bament

Department English
High School
Taunton, Somerset, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hammond

Department Not Specified
High School
Taunton, Somerset, United Kingdom
Page 26 of 52