Shropshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 3,162 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Students in Shropshire submitted more than 3,162 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Shropshire is 4.32, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Linda Arthan

Department Personal Social And Health Education
College
Oswestry, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Claire Rattcliffe

Department Science
College
Oswestry, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Barry Smieth

Department Welsh
High School
Ludlow, Shropshire, United Kingdom

A Roberts

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Davies

Department German
College
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Linda Watson

Department Not Specified
College
Oswestry, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Miss Walker

Department History
College
Oswestry, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Joey Richards

Department Music
High School
Shifnal, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Jane Yeomans

Department Special Education
School
Eyton Lane, Shrewsbury, Shropshire SY4 2AX, United Kingdom

Adam Griffiths

Department Latin
School
Oswestry, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Patrick Mahon

Department Design And Technology
High School
Bradfield, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Ashley Green

Department Technology
College
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Chloe Meredith

Department Not Specified
School
Oswestry, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Chistine Walker

Department Not Specified
School
Church Stretton, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Barbata Shaw

Department Learning Support
College
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Victoria jane Godwin

Department Biology
School
Market Weighton, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Emma Wareham

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Zayna Fowels

Department Retail And Distributive Services
College
Oswestry, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Dr. Eeling

Department Irish/Gaeilge
School
Church Stretton, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Marc Holmes

Department Fine Arts
High School
Bradfield, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Neil Boniface

Department Technology
School
Eyton Lane, Shrewsbury, Shropshire SY4 2AX, United Kingdom

Mrs. Arundell

Department English
School
Market Weighton, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Roddy

Department Head/Deputy Head
Middle School
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Kirstie Allen

Department Not Specified
School
Bridgnorth, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Parsons

Department Math
College
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Mary Osborne

Department Humanities
High School
Shifnal, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Rebecca Phillips

Department Design & Technology
College
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Vicky Boy

Department Health
College
Oswestry, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Probert

Department Business
College
Oswestry, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Ellison

Department Not Specified
School
Much Wenlock, Shropshire, United Kingdom

P Bevan

Department Math
High School
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

B Lees

Department Math
High School
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Neil Robins

Department Biology
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Jonathan Saunders

Department Not Specified
High School
Bradfield, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Malcolm Farrar

Department Drivers Education
School
Eyton Lane, Shrewsbury, Shropshire SY4 2AX, United Kingdom

Janet Williams

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Church Stretton, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Gumbs

Department Computer Science
High School
Bradfield, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Whittaker

Department Not Specified
College
Oswestry, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Breen

Department Science
School
Bridgnorth, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Alison Rosser

Department History
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Kerry Cloud

Department Administration
School
Much Wenlock, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ravenhall

Department English
School
Much Wenlock, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Rhoda Minas

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Broseley, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Anne Burton

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Oswestry, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Alison Stowell

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Oswestry, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Jaqline Binnie

Department English
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Jake Birch

Department Not Specified
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

John Clegg

Department Sociology
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Miss Cowell

Department English
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Mr. Dawes

Department Chemistry
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Devey

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Ashleigh Fletcher

Department Dance
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Freeman

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Pamela Freeman

Department Not Specified
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Ron Fryer

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Daniel Garner

Department Not Specified
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Humphireys

Department Mathematics
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Jdqmzigst Jdqmzigst

Department French
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Jenson

Department English
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Rebecca Metcalf

Department Art And Design
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Mrs. Palmer

Department Physical Education
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Mr. Rodwell

Department Physical Education
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Thornton

Department Not Specified
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

John Timmins

Department Not Specified
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Gaynor Walker

Department Not Specified
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Mrs. Nelson

Department Not Specified
College
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Deryk Parry

Department Co Op
College
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Proctor

Department Languages
College
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Richards

Department Math
College
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Mark Walton

Department Technology
College
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Andrew Golding

Department English
High School
Bradfield, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Chris Ashurst

Department Economics
High School
Bradfield, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Michael Hill

Department Geography
High School
Bradfield, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Hoath

Department Not Specified
High School
Bradfield, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Alan Kilburn

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Bradfield, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Fiona Wall

Department French
High School
Bradfield, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. MacFarlane

Department Chemistry
School
Bridgnorth, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mallon

Department Not Specified
School
Bridgnorth, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Racoon Raisen

Department Japanese
School
Bridgnorth, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Scott

Department Biology
School
Bridgnorth, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Julie Bensley

Department Not Specified
School
Church Stretton, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Coates

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Shifnal, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Redshaw

Department Psychology
High School
Shifnal, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Ruth Ross

Department Not Specified
High School
Shifnal, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Catherine Sabin

Department Physical Education
High School
Shifnal, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Anita Dixon

Department Math
High School
Ludlow, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Bishop

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Davies

Department Chemistry
Middle School
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Janet Jones

Department Computer Science
Middle School
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Richard Tillman

Department French
Middle School
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Sylvia Grace

Department Not Specified
High School
Oswestry, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Stuart Farish

Department Physical Education
School
Bridgnorth, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Maria Hughes

Department Mathematics
School
Bridgnorth, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Miss Preese

Department English
School
Bridgnorth, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Holmes

Department Not Specified
School
Oswestry, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Lauren Jones shush

Department Not Specified
School
Oswestry, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Morris

Department English
School
Oswestry, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Gazza Phillips

Department Mathematics
School
Oswestry, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Pridge

Department Physical Education
School
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Cowwy Bludd

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Eyton Lane, Shrewsbury, Shropshire SY4 2AX, United Kingdom
Page 28 of 30