Shropshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 3,199 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Students in Shropshire submitted more than 3,199 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Shropshire is 4.33, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Fred Francké

Department Art
School
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Veronica From KFC

Department Family & Consumer Sciences
School
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Alice Morton

Department English
College
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Janet Alston

Department Math
High School
Severn Drive, Shawbury, Shropshire , United Kingdom

J Lashly

Department Classical Studies
High School
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

K Turner

Department Art
High School
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Kerry Humpfries

Department Physical Education
School
Much Wenlock, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Sutton

Department Resource
School
Much Wenlock, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Dr. Dre

Department Nursing
School
Much Wenlock, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Sophie Goodier

Department Biology
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Colin Irvine

Department Economics
High School
Bradfield, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Hannah Thorpe

Department Biology
School
Bridgnorth, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Malcolm Mather

Department Not Specified
School
Market Weighton, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Mark Nicholson

Department Mathematics
College
Oswestry, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Ben Cantrill

Department Physical Education
College
Oswestry, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Mari Davies

Department Physical Education
College
Oswestry, Shropshire, United Kingdom

John Lyden

Department Science
High School
Ludlow, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Cream Pie

Department Greek
High School
Ludlow, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Glover

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Steve Williams

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Morris Melia

Department Physical Education
College
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Salvo Giugnio

Department French
College
Oswestry, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Merrit

Department Not Specified
School
Eyton Lane, Shrewsbury, Shropshire SY4 2AX, United Kingdom

Peter File

Department Classics
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

James Harding

Department English
High School
Bradfield, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Zrlpcnywczt Zrlpcnywczt

Department Film Studies
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Anne Nalty

Department French
High School
Bradfield, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Happy Stoner!

Department Critical Thinking
School
Oswestry, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Ian Wardbather

Department German
School
Oswestry, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Jill Cawthray

Department Environmental Science
College
Oswestry, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Alex Moeller

Department Accounting
College
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Ian Sanders

Department Not Specified
School
Ellesmere, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Annabelle Routledge

Department English
High School
Bradfield, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Darren Payne

Department Chemistry
High School
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Ben Lanham

Department Not Specified
College
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Emily Powell

Department Biblical Hebrew
College
Oswestry, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Shelar Barnet

Department Learning Support
Middle School
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Emily Ambrose

Department Accounting
School
Oswestry, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Claire Clark

Department Science
School
Eyton Lane, Shrewsbury, Shropshire SY4 2AX, United Kingdom

Jenny Lavender

Department Not Specified
School
Church Stretton, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Jimmy Tindall

Department Physical Education
School
Bridgnorth, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Subo Duff

Department Not Specified
High School
Bradfield, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Claire Downes

Department Not Specified
School
Bridgnorth, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Penny Corp

Department Chemistry
College
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Edwards

Department Dance
School
Oswestry, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Dan Glaze

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Broseley, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Miss Hudson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Broseley, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Miss Meridith

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Broseley, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Helen Boll

Department Music
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Chris Brown

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Patrick Cassidy

Department Not Specified
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Trevor Godard

Department Not Specified
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Lee Hadley

Department Headmaster
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Joanne Manion

Department English
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Richard Melling

Department Not Specified
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Jamie Norbury

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Sacha Parrish

Department Food Technology
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Neil Robins

Department Biology
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Alison Rosser

Department History
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Ashley Green

Department Technology
College
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Parsons

Department Math
College
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Rebecca Phillips

Department Design & Technology
College
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Skone

Department Learning Support
College
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Patrick Mahon

Department Design And Technology
High School
Bradfield, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Marc Holmes

Department Fine Arts
High School
Bradfield, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Jonathan Saunders

Department Not Specified
High School
Bradfield, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Gumbs

Department Computer Science
High School
Bradfield, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Alex Acton

Department German
High School
Bradfield, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Breen

Department Science
School
Bridgnorth, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Deen Crumpton

Department History
School
Bridgnorth, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Matthew cheeesy Dobell

Department Food Technology
School
Bridgnorth, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Mapp

Department Not Specified
School
Bridgnorth, Shropshire, United Kingdom

McBride

Department Not Specified
School
Bridgnorth, Shropshire, United Kingdom

McCartan

Department Not Specified
School
Bridgnorth, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Merret

Department Not Specified
School
Bridgnorth, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Moss

Department Geography
School
Bridgnorth, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Chris Phillipps

Department Physical Education
School
Bridgnorth, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Wilson

Department Mathematics
School
Bridgnorth, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Dr. Eeling

Department Irish/Gaeilge
School
Church Stretton, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Chistine Walker

Department Not Specified
School
Church Stretton, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Janet Williams

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Church Stretton, Shropshire, United Kingdom

C Ingram

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Shifnal, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Mary Osborne

Department Humanities
High School
Shifnal, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Joey Richards

Department Music
High School
Shifnal, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Walker

Department Design And Technology
High School
Shifnal, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Barry Smieth

Department Welsh
High School
Ludlow, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Brayne

Department English
Middle School
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Miss Hewer

Department Design And Technology
Middle School
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Pauline Mckittrick

Department English
Middle School
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Roddy

Department Head/Deputy Head
Middle School
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Emma Wareham

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Downie

Department Psychology
High School
Oswestry, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Kirstie Allen

Department Not Specified
School
Bridgnorth, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Whitehead

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Bridgnorth, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Adam Griffiths

Department Latin
School
Oswestry, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Chloe Meredith

Department Not Specified
School
Oswestry, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Mark Dickson

Department History
School
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Paul Pattenden

Department Physics
School
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Hughs

Department Science
High School
Bishop's Castle, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Neil Boniface

Department Technology
School
Eyton Lane, Shrewsbury, Shropshire SY4 2AX, United Kingdom
Page 26 of 30