Shropshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 3,157 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Students in Shropshire submitted more than 3,157 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Shropshire is 4.32, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Sir Jerermi

Department Design & Technology
School
Bridgnorth, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Ash Long

Department Psychology
School
Bridgnorth, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Hannah Thorpe

Department Biology
School
Bridgnorth, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Jimmy Tindall

Department Physical Education
School
Bridgnorth, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Jenny Lavender

Department Not Specified
School
Church Stretton, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Jim Curtis

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Shifnal, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Richard Henword

Department Not Specified
High School
Ludlow, Shropshire, United Kingdom

John Lyden

Department Science
High School
Ludlow, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Marrianne Morrison

Department English
High School
Ludlow, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Cream Pie

Department Greek
High School
Ludlow, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Shelar Barnet

Department Learning Support
Middle School
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Sally Hamner

Department English
Middle School
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Christopher Hogben

Department French
Middle School
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Gary Redrup

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Williams

Department French
Middle School
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Claire Downes

Department Not Specified
School
Bridgnorth, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Emily Ambrose

Department Accounting
School
Oswestry, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Edwards

Department Dance
School
Oswestry, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Roberts

Department Science
School
Oswestry, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Happy Stoner!

Department Critical Thinking
School
Oswestry, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Ian Wardbather

Department German
School
Oswestry, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Claire Clark

Department Science
School
Eyton Lane, Shrewsbury, Shropshire SY4 2AX, United Kingdom

Mr. Merrit

Department Not Specified
School
Eyton Lane, Shrewsbury, Shropshire SY4 2AX, United Kingdom

Gemma Kerby

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Matthews

Department English
Elementary School
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Helen Mitchell

Department Not Specified
School
Market Drayton, Shropshire, United Kingdom

R Bannister

Department Physical Education
School
Market Drayton, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Jake Cawthroy

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
Ellesmere, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Oliver Chetta

Department Visual Arts
School
Ellesmere, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Graham Last

Department Art
School
Ellesmere, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Ian Sanders

Department Not Specified
School
Ellesmere, Shropshire, United Kingdom

C Triance

Department Not Specified
School
Ellesmere, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Graham Dyke

Department Physical Education
College
Oswestry, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Sally West

Department Science
College
Oswestry, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Mark Nicholson

Department Mathematics
College
Oswestry, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Ben Cantrill

Department Physical Education
College
Oswestry, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Mari Davies

Department Physical Education
College
Oswestry, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Salvo Giugnio

Department French
College
Oswestry, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Emily Powell

Department Biblical Hebrew
College
Oswestry, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Fred Francké

Department Art
School
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Veronica From KFC

Department Family & Consumer Sciences
School
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Ann Hughes

Department Technology
School
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

James Murray

Department Physical Education
School
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Tim Rice

Department Visual Arts
School
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Penny Corp

Department Chemistry
College
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Rachel Dubsky

Department English
College
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Huw Jones

Department Mathematics
College
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Ben Lanham

Department Not Specified
College
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Levic

Department Art And Design
College
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Alice Morton

Department English
College
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Parker

Department Not Specified
College
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Lee Ruscoe

Department Physical Education
College
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Glover

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Morris Melia

Department Physical Education
College
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Steve Williams

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Kerry Humpfries

Department Physical Education
School
Much Wenlock, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Sutton

Department Resource
School
Much Wenlock, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Dr. Dre

Department Nursing
School
Much Wenlock, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Malcolm Mather

Department Not Specified
School
Market Weighton, Shropshire, United Kingdom

J Lashly

Department Classical Studies
High School
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Darren Payne

Department Chemistry
High School
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

K Turner

Department Art
High School
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Jill Cawthray

Department Environmental Science
College
Oswestry, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Janet Alston

Department Math
High School
Severn Drive, Shawbury, Shropshire , United Kingdom

Micheal Mottram

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Colin Mattock

Department English
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Rachel Carson

Department Not Specified
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Tom Shipton

Department Accounting
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Hardacher

Department Not Specified
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Nis Abigpe

Department Not Specified
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Miss Smith

Department Music
Elementary School
Broseley, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Jimmy Saval

Department Physical Education
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom
Page 25 of 30