Shropshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 3,193 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Students in Shropshire submitted more than 3,193 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Shropshire is 4.33, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Piggy Iliff

Department Languages
High School
Ludlow, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Garrat

Department Languages
School
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Cover for Mr anderson

Department Biology
School
Bridgnorth, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Hil Moor

Department English
School
Church Stretton, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Kristina Leslie

Department English
School
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Leah Harper

Department Humanities
High School
Ludlow, Shropshire, United Kingdom

James Thorpe

Department Physical Education
School
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Lauren Gillett

Department English
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Angela Lewsey

Department Not Specified
College
Oswestry, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Dee Powell

Department Food Technology
College
Oswestry, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Victoria Beattie

Department Music
High School
Bradfield, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lister

Department Design And Technology
School
Church Stretton, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Anne Bush

Department Chemistry
College
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Harris

Department Mathematics
College
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Alexander

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
College
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jackson

Department Mathematics
School
Market Drayton, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Joost Van es

Department Physics
High School
Bradfield, Shropshire, United Kingdom

A McQuistin

Department Biology
High School
Oswestry, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Steve Williams

Department Material Technology
College
Oswestry, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Neil Simmonds

Department Technology
School
Eyton Lane, Shrewsbury, Shropshire SY4 2AX, United Kingdom

Georgina Walker

Department Geography
College
Oswestry, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Manford

Department Art And Design
College
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Jim Ross

Department Classics
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Bob McFly

Department Film Studies
School
Oswestry, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Benjamin Farter

Department Sociology
School
Oswestry, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Lisa Sullivan

Department Mathematics
College
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Colin Burton

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Ryan Evans

Department Biblical Hebrew
College
Oswestry, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Callum Pritchard

Department Agricultural Economics
College
Oswestry, Shropshire, United Kingdom

L.. Day

Department English
Middle School
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Mark Turner

Department Headmaster
School
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Amy Williams

Department English
School
Bridgnorth, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Mike Hunt

Department Welsh
College
Oswestry, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Daniel Mitchell

Department Dance
College
Oswestry, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Reece

Department Not Specified
College
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Uh This dood

Department Grammaire/Composition
School
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Peterson

Department Math
School
Oswestry, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Lucy Brown

Department Physical Education
College
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

J Harding

Department Biology
High School
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Nicola McConnell

Department Chemistry
College
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Russell

Department Math
High School
Shifnal, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Aimee Treble

Department Math
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Tom Burns

Department Physical Education
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Bob Carlson

Department Accounting
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Wayne Davis

Department English
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Paul Jones

Department History
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Fanny Lee

Department English
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Pringle

Department Not Specified
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Linda Pritchard

Department Mathematics
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Weekes

Department Not Specified
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Jane Cooke

Department Technology
College
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Harry George

Department Dance
College
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Matty Moore

Department Fine Arts
College
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Christopher Stoneman

Department Math
High School
Bradfield, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Cesca Martin

Department History
High School
Bradfield, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Mary Staniforth

Department Latin
High School
Bradfield, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Morris

Department Special Education
School
Bridgnorth, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Theobolds

Department Mathematics
School
Bridgnorth, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Watson

Department Communication Studies
School
Bridgnorth, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Deeley

Department English
School
Church Stretton, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Rebecca Hunt

Department Headmaster
School
Church Stretton, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Steve Lunt

Department Headmaster
School
Church Stretton, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Hilary Moor

Department English
School
Church Stretton, Shropshire, United Kingdom

E Basford

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Shifnal, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Miss Meckin

Department English
High School
Shifnal, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Wiggy Edwards

Department French
High School
Ludlow, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Philip Poolton

Department Physical Education
High School
Ludlow, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Mark Ebrey

Department Science
Middle School
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Steven Pierce

Department Head/Deputy Head
Middle School
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Callum Wallace

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Cornish

Department Not Specified
School
Bridgnorth, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Denzel Duthie

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Bridgnorth, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Simon Farish

Department Physical Education
School
Bridgnorth, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Lauren Drury shush

Department Not Specified
School
Oswestry, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Mel Ward

Department Not Specified
School
Oswestry, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Bill Bryson

Department Technology
School
Eyton Lane, Shrewsbury, Shropshire SY4 2AX, United Kingdom

Bernard Chapel

Department Math
School
Eyton Lane, Shrewsbury, Shropshire SY4 2AX, United Kingdom

Laura Frank

Department Science
School
Eyton Lane, Shrewsbury, Shropshire SY4 2AX, United Kingdom

Julie Ketteringham

Department Humanities
School
Eyton Lane, Shrewsbury, Shropshire SY4 2AX, United Kingdom

Vach Rodgers

Department History
Elementary School
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Helen Fisher

Department Accounting
School
Market Drayton, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Alfred Nobel

Department Chemistry
School
Market Drayton, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Jane Radbourne

Department Not Specified
School
Market Drayton, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Bob Fish

Department Critical Thinking
School
Ellesmere, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Pace Pacey

Department Greek
School
Ellesmere, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Leah Sumner

Department Not Specified
School
Ellesmere, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Leoni

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Oswestry, Shropshire, United Kingdom

William Harris

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Oswestry, Shropshire, United Kingdom

James Marshall

Department Remedial
College
Oswestry, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Adams

Department Art And Design
College
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Miss Crow

Department Mathematics
College
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Chris Millne

Department Physical Education
College
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Mundy

Department English
College
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Blaine Roberts

Department Not Specified
College
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Gareth Utting

Department English
College
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Richard Keenan

Department Woodwork
College
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Dani Miles

Department Science
College
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mountain

Department French
College
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

John Barber

Department Not Specified
School
Much Wenlock, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Tony Marsh

Department Sociology
School
Much Wenlock, Shropshire, United Kingdom
Page 23 of 30