Shropshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 3,120 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Students in Shropshire submitted more than 3,120 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Shropshire is 4.32, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

M Tomas

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Triffonoff

Department Information And Communication Technology
Middle School
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Gorton

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Bridgnorth, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Humphries

Department Physical Education
School
Bridgnorth, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Katherine Warner

Department History
School
Bridgnorth, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Struan Hellier

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Craig Godbold

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Meryl Andrews

Department Not Specified
School
Eyton Lane, Shrewsbury, Shropshire SY4 2AX, United Kingdom

Gareth Simms

Department Physical Education
School
Eyton Lane, Shrewsbury, Shropshire SY4 2AX, United Kingdom

Steve Teliki

Department Hebrew Studies
School
Ellesmere, Shropshire, United Kingdom

James Dilks

Department English
College
Oswestry, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Carrie Sayce

Department History
College
Oswestry, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Holly Roberts

Department Math
College
Oswestry, Shropshire, United Kingdom

K Campbell

Department Business Studies
College
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Andrew Smith

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Nick Bucknall

Department Art
School
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Goodwright

Department French
School
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

David Queen

Department Biology
College
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Bella Cerrone

Department English
School
Much Wenlock, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Game

Department History
School
Much Wenlock, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Ned Brickley

Department English
School
Much Wenlock, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Calvin Smith

Department Chemistry
Middle School
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Ken Finney

Department Not Specified
School
Bridgnorth, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Alan Morris

Department Music
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Sonia Sanderson

Department Science
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

David Bowdley

Department Science
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Smith

Department Media Studies
High School
Shifnal, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Barry Fisher

Department Physical Education
High School
Shifnal, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Miss Doster

Department Not Specified
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

C Nash

Department Art And Design
Middle School
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

David Hughes

Department English
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Mr. Guy

Department English
School
Bridgnorth, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Cox

Department Design And Technology
Middle School
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Andrew Womble

Department Music
School
Church Stretton, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Tilson

Department French
School
Church Stretton, Shropshire, United Kingdom

J Hallam

Department English
High School
Shifnal, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Nick Scott

Department Mathematics
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Jane Laing

Department Learning Support
High School
Shifnal, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Edmondson

Department Math
High School
Shifnal, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Barry Worth

Department Headmaster
School
Bridgnorth, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Jane Swash

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Broseley, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Chris Chedgey

Department English
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Samantha Lewis

Department Physics
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Kim Smith

Department Physical Education
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wheelan

Department Dance
School
Telford, Telford And Wrekin, United Kingdom

Kate Poyser

Department Chemistry
College
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Roush

Department Computer Science
High School
Bradfield, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Karen Beresford

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Bridgnorth, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Goodyear

Department English
School
Bridgnorth, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Navir Hayre

Department Science
School
Bridgnorth, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Rosemary Patey

Department Health And Social Care
School
Bridgnorth, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Deborah Tysall

Department Science
School
Bridgnorth, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Chantelle Givans

Department Math
High School
Shifnal, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Rebecca Heywood

Department Music
High School
Shifnal, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Sian Joa

Department Art And Design
High School
Shifnal, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Dan Phillips

Department Geography
High School
Shifnal, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Paula Walker

Department Librarian
High School
Shifnal, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Miss Loudon

Department Food Technology
High School
Ludlow, Shropshire, United Kingdom

John Holmes

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Oswestry, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Tim Foulger

Department Geography
School
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Marcus Johnson

Department Math
School
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Carol Fry

Department English
School
Eyton Lane, Shrewsbury, Shropshire SY4 2AX, United Kingdom

Mr. Shepherd

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Ms. McGivern

Department English
Elementary School
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

A Richards

Department Biology
School
Market Drayton, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Carol King

Department Not Specified
School
Ellesmere, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Mike Matthews

Department Mathematics
School
Ellesmere, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Salvador Giugno

Department French
College
Oswestry, Shropshire, United Kingdom

L Wright

Department Geography
College
Oswestry, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Patricia Ward

Department Science
College
Oswestry, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Natalie Richards

Department Religion
College
Oswestry, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Tom Cuthbert

Department Physics
College
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

R.e Jona

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

D Younger

Department Sociology
College
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom

L Dowbiggen

Department Mathematics
School
Much Wenlock, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Anderson

Department Music
School
Much Wenlock, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Ian Pickles

Department Physics
School
Much Wenlock, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Miss Gaffney

Department Not Specified
School
Much Wenlock, Shropshire, United Kingdom

Shiv Kumar

Department Physics
School
Much Wenlock, Shropshire, United Kingdom
Page 13 of 30