Sheffield's Teacher Directory

Based on 7,166 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Sheffield submitted more than 7,166 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Sheffield is 4.55, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Joanne Smith

Department Physical Education
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Choosday Shafi

Department Science
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Richmond

Department Not Specified
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

James Conwy

Department Not Specified
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Moyse Midget

Department English
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Deb

Department Not Specified
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Hilary Taylor

Department Technology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

John Dean

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Paul Heath

Department Not Specified
College
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Tusday Roods

Department Not Specified
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Vic Atkin

Department Technology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Smith

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Dronfield Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S21 4GN, United Kingdom

Miss Henderson

Department English
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Sare Flinders

Department Spanish
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

John Boken

Department Technology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Rebecca Johnson

Department Not Specified
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Wendy Cooksey

Department History
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mark Lamb

Department Music
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Randall

Department Physics
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Morgan

Department English
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Vanessa Coley

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Alison Watts

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Adam Clark

Department
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Tim James

Department Science
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

William Hastings

Department Critical Thinking
College
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Hallam

Department Not Specified
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Gent

Department Not Specified
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Mini Morton

Department Not Specified
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Thomas Bains

Department Welsh
School
Darwin Lane, Sheffield, Sheffield S10 5RG, United Kingdom

Carl Phillips

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Scott Duffy

Department Not Specified
School
Darwin Lane, Sheffield, Sheffield S10 5RG, United Kingdom

Nina Lockyer

Department Accounting
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Charles Ford

Department Technology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

M Royals

Department History
School
Darwin Lane, Sheffield, Sheffield S10 5RG, United Kingdom

Joe Fox

Department Food Technology
School
Darwin Lane, Sheffield, Sheffield S10 5RG, United Kingdom

Mr. Aminally

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Miss Isle

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

J Day

Department English
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Cunty Jeff

Department Hebrew Studies
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Onisemmo

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Laura Jones

Department Science
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Karl Marx

Department Economics
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom
Middle School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Chrissie Desforges

Department French
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Tom Gregory

Department Dance
High School
Dronfield Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S21 4GN, United Kingdom

Helena Rudkin

Department Art And Design
High School
Dronfield Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S21 4GN, United Kingdom

Morrell

Department German
College
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Davison

Department Science
College
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Dr. Jekyll

Department World Development
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Newton

Department Not Specified
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Ms. Herron

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Steve Jones

Department Media Studies
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Brian Tillotson

Department Not Specified
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Bradley Tripett

Department Biblical Hebrew
Elementary School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Hilary Smith

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Meadows

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Jordan Francis

Department Agricultural Science
College
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Steve Gramham

Department Not Specified
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Julie Fimusami

Department Not Specified
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Finnegan

Department Not Specified
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Bryn Harker

Department Mathematics
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Angela Steuwat

Department English
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Copland

Department Science
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Tifoyung Kamikaze

Department Japanese
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Storrs

Department Administration
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Raju

Department Math
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Jonny Kelly

Department Math
School
Darwin Lane, Sheffield, Sheffield S10 5RG, United Kingdom

Pedo Kapadia

Department English
School
Darwin Lane, Sheffield, Sheffield S10 5RG, United Kingdom

Liz Lee

Department Hospitality And Catering
High School
Dronfield Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S21 4GN, United Kingdom

Laura Robinson

Department Art And Design
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mollie Lyne

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Nigel 'the knob' Schofield

Department Mathematics
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Miss Herman

Department Mathematics
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Ellie Connall

Department Co Op
High School
Dronfield Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S21 4GN, United Kingdom

Chrissie Stott

Department Math
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Timothy Gill

Department Physical Education
College
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mrs. MaChan

Department Music
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Lisa Hunter

Department Geography
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Proffecor Brian Sadler

Department Business
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Mrs. Whitehouse

Department Languages
Middle School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Lauren Andrews

Department Performing Arts
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Ms. Diaz

Department Languages
College
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Bobby Meat

Department Not Specified
School
Darwin Lane, Sheffield, Sheffield S10 5RG, United Kingdom

Mr. Lawrenson

Department Psychology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Ms. Oconnor

Department English
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Iain Kane

Department Not Specified
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Fawcett

Department Design & Technology
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Nicola Evans

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Jackie Skeer

Department Biology
College
Hydra Business Park, Sheffield, Sheffield S35 9ZX, United Kingdom

Molly Vellacott

Department English
College
Hydra Business Park, Sheffield, Sheffield S35 9ZX, United Kingdom

Sylvie Bailly

Department Languages
College
Hydra Business Park, Sheffield, Sheffield S35 9ZX, United Kingdom

Tom Johnston

Department Administration
College
Hydra Business Park, Sheffield, Sheffield S35 9ZX, United Kingdom

Mr. Towel

Department Headmaster
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Olive Varns

Department Librarian
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Ms. Richardson

Department Art
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Rob Gardiner

Department Physical Education
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Ben Lacey

Department Religion
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Jodi Cocking

Department Religion
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gilbertson

Department Math
School
Darwin Lane, Sheffield, Sheffield S10 5RG, United Kingdom
Page 52 of 53