Sheffield's Teacher Directory

Based on 7,169 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Sheffield submitted more than 7,169 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Sheffield is 4.55, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Gok Wan

Department Physics
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Fran Whayman

Department English
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Wendy Oakley

Department Psychology
High School
Dronfield Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S21 4GN, United Kingdom

Higgins

Department Food Technology
High School
Dronfield Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S21 4GN, United Kingdom

Connor Stanley

Department Environmental Science
High School
Dronfield Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S21 4GN, United Kingdom

Rowbotham

Department Science
High School
Dronfield Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S21 4GN, United Kingdom

'stuart' Little

Department Not Specified
High School
Dronfield Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S21 4GN, United Kingdom

Aniya Ayaz

Department Speech
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Roger Maleham

Department Business
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Joanne Walton

Department Business
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Ishfaq Hussain

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

David Whitehouse

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Katherine Miles

Department Not Specified
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Neil

Department History
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Awais Zeb

Department Accounting
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Calvert

Department Math
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

James Cross

Department Music
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hazlam

Department Special Education
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Johnson

Department Administration
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Nigel Schofield

Department Mathematics
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Miss Craig

Department Science
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mazher Baig

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Isabelle Taylor

Department Art And Design
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. T .

Department Counselor
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Brown

Department Humanities
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Miss Ali

Department Not Specified
College
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Dr. Bourn

Department Biology
College
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Ms. Cowie

Department Food Technology
College
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

James Bold bxstard Greasy

Department Counselor
College
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Viagrafle Penisu

Department Drivers Education
College
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Anthony Stothard

Department Education
College
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Julie Quincy

Department Not Specified
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Sprenz

Department German
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

William Blackwell

Department Mathematics
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Nick Bunney

Department Math
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Ward

Department Not Specified
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Agass

Department Physics
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

T Constantine

Department Headmaster
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Sepehr Gaviri

Department Computer Science
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

L Gidler

Department Headmaster
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Hylan

Department Math
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Kate Wardman

Department Religion
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wilson

Department Art
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Stafford

Department Science
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Lad Burtoft

Department Computer Science
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Ben Fuller

Department History
School
Darwin Lane, Sheffield, Sheffield S10 5RG, United Kingdom

Heath

Department Math
School
Darwin Lane, Sheffield, Sheffield S10 5RG, United Kingdom

Khjg Iuy

Department Not Specified
School
Darwin Lane, Sheffield, Sheffield S10 5RG, United Kingdom

Raj Kamat

Department Drivers Education
School
Darwin Lane, Sheffield, Sheffield S10 5RG, United Kingdom

Ms. Savage

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
Darwin Lane, Sheffield, Sheffield S10 5RG, United Kingdom

Miss Wall

Department Design And Technology
School
Darwin Lane, Sheffield, Sheffield S10 5RG, United Kingdom

J. Cross

Department Languages
School
Darwin Lane, Sheffield, Sheffield S10 5RG, United Kingdom

Abraham boy Elamrani

Department Home Economics
School
Darwin Lane, Sheffield, Sheffield S10 5RG, United Kingdom

Miss Flint

Department Physical Education
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Danny Moore

Department Physical Education
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Carter Addy

Department Co Op
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Sue Blackwell

Department Not Specified
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Lucy Brown

Department Physics
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dawes

Department Not Specified
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Paul Elliot

Department Technology
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Debbie Gerrans

Department Not Specified
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Jason Hall

Department Technology
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hassan

Department Math
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Linley

Department Not Specified
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Maw

Department Not Specified
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Mortan

Department Not Specified
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Rachael Smith

Department Photography
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

R Stevens

Department Science
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

J Stuart

Department Religion
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

David Ward

Department History
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

David Ward

Department Physical Education
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Keely Jaqueline Ward

Department Co Op
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Jeff Chef

Department Administration
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Goddard

Department English
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mather

Department Food Technology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Adolf Dalton

Department Technology
Middle School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hitchings

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Kelly

Department German
Middle School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Lloyd

Department Art And Design
Middle School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Robert Harris

Department Sociology
College
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

McKenzie

Department Art And Design
College
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mark Price

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Ms. Bishop

Department Geography
College
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Michelle Dwaine

Department Not Specified
College
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Jackie Doughty

Department Not Specified
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Chris Malaband

Department Not Specified
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

V Bancroft

Department
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Paul Barnett

Department Science
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

J Brown

Department German
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Henry

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Kay

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Amanda Lane

Department Religion
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Conor McDermott

Department Anthropology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Jane Mintoft

Department Not Specified
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Paramore

Department Mathematics
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Teresa Roche

Department Not Specified
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

CZar Starman

Department Librarian
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Fri Stirr

Department Not Specified
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Thompson

Department Geography
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Lisa Marsh

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom
Page 48 of 53