Sheffield's Teacher Directory

Based on 7,008 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Sheffield submitted more than 7,008 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Sheffield is 4.58, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Stevens

Department Not Specified
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Leah Booker

Department Learning Support
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mary Brunes

Department Not Specified
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Cazza Da Spazza

Department Special Education
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Logan Green

Department Not Specified
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

J Taylor

Department Not Specified
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Tipton

Department Science
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Miss Bates

Department Food Technology
Middle School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Dennis Crompton

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Dr. Groves

Department French
Middle School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Beryl Harlow

Department Design And Technology
Middle School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Marchell

Department Personal Social And Health Education
Middle School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Miss Rushford

Department Music
Middle School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Craig Birchall

Department Mathematics
College
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Lucy Kelsall

Department Science
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Shem Khan

Department Science
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

G Patterson

Department
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

D Webster

Department
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Ricky Bell

Department Not Specified
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

T Heyes

Department Design & Technology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Miss Hunt

Department Science
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Kight

Department Not Specified
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Ms. Marshall

Department Citizenship
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

John Senior

Department Design & Technology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Martin Fletcher

Department Not Specified
College
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Paul(ine) Mayers

Department Science
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Plowman

Department Mathematics
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

David Way

Department Latin
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Jessica Russell

Department Physical Education
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Sherburn

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Steve Johnson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Steenson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Clifford

Department Physics
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Daly

Department Latin
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Kathryn Higham

Department French
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

P King

Department English
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Peter Snell

Department Mathematics
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Heaton

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Fox

Department Information And Communication Technology
Elementary School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Jenny Hughes

Department Math
College
Horninglow Road, Longley, Sheffield S5 6SG, United Kingdom

Abi Eaton

Department Administration
College
Hydra Business Park, Sheffield, Sheffield S35 9ZX, United Kingdom

Tim Montgomery

Department Not Specified
College
Hydra Business Park, Sheffield, Sheffield S35 9ZX, United Kingdom

Kirsty Wright

Department English
College
Hydra Business Park, Sheffield, Sheffield S35 9ZX, United Kingdom

Anne Cadman

Department French
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Tony Clarke

Department Mathematics
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Janet Allott

Department English
School
Darwin Lane, Sheffield, Sheffield S10 5RG, United Kingdom

Jordan Holland

Department Physical Education
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Haslam

Department Dance
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Paul Flint

Department Not Specified
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Jan Honeywell

Department Mathematics
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Bev Minnards

Department Food Technology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Janice Knibbs

Department Geography
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Charlotte Bantock

Department Art And Design
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Joanne Carter Whitham

Department Geography
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Amena Ahmad

Department Geography
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Miss Kelsey

Department English
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Vicky Simcock

Department Not Specified
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Miss James

Department Not Specified
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Skinner

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Kay Ackom-Mensah

Department Not Specified
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Suhail Hussain

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Wendy Hymason

Department Not Specified
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Aldous

Department Physical Education
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Booth

Department Food Technology
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Claire Elliott

Department Not Specified
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Miss Addison

Department Technology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Bagnall

Department Not Specified
College
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Douglas Neal

Department Mathematics
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Williams

Department Business Studies
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Denise MacDonald

Department Health And Social Care
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

O'grady

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Robert Dewis

Department Science
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Natalie Cox

Department Not Specified
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bisby

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Linda Bower

Department Business Studies
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Mr. Mitchell

Department Science
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Rachael Callan

Department Math
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Ms. Pawling

Department French
College
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Walter White

Department Not Specified
College
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom
Page 46 of 53