Sheffield's Teacher Directory

Based on 7,009 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Sheffield submitted more than 7,009 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Sheffield is 4.58, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Keighley Pettinger

Department Not Specified
High School
Dronfield Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S21 4GN, United Kingdom

Tubby Skidmore

Department Dance
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

James Goodill

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Louise Jones

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Rebecca Stevens

Department Chemistry
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Paula Collett

Department Learning Support
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mohamed Kemali

Department Technology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Riseborough

Department English
College
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Jane Rooker

Department Not Specified
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Jessica Widdowson

Department Vice Principal
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Kay

Department English
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Josh Turver

Department Not Specified
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Tracey Salt

Department English
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Dean Webster

Department Headmaster
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Richard Griffshit

Department Physical Education
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Stubbs

Department Biology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Helen Deighton

Department Economics
College
Hydra Business Park, Sheffield, Sheffield S35 9ZX, United Kingdom

Ali Jaffer

Department Headmaster
College
Hydra Business Park, Sheffield, Sheffield S35 9ZX, United Kingdom

Claire Hope

Department Psychology
College
Hydra Business Park, Sheffield, Sheffield S35 9ZX, United Kingdom

Catherine Clayton

Department Physics
College
Hydra Business Park, Sheffield, Sheffield S35 9ZX, United Kingdom

Amanda Southworth

Department Math
College
Hydra Business Park, Sheffield, Sheffield S35 9ZX, United Kingdom

Dr. Stead

Department Chemistry
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Miss Isherwood

Department Art
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

C Phipps

Department Math
College
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Chow

Department Substitute Teacher
Middle School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Dawn Haslam

Department Administration
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mark Hinchliff

Department Headmaster
Elementary School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mo Nisbet

Department Principal
College
Horninglow Road, Longley, Sheffield S5 6SG, United Kingdom

Ms. Vaughn

Department Not Specified
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Lou Meme

Department Speech
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Guy

Department Math
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Lousie Ash

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Tomlinson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Ahmed

Department Computer Science
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Corngen

Department Not Specified
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Davison

Department Not Specified
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Louise Hobson

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Ms. Kelly

Department
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Brian King

Department Biology
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Jannet Lewis

Department English
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

James May

Department Mathematics
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Holly Page

Department Physical Education
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Rennison

Department Technology
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Mr. Rizla

Department Not Specified
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Mitchel Smith

Department Art And Design
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

David Welsh

Department Science
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Whitticker

Department
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Davie

Department Mathematics
College
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Palazon

Department French
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Jill Seed

Department
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Ian Wardle

Department Science
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Dale Rose

Department Dance
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Kerry Crossley

Department Learning Support
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Louise Marshall

Department Learning Support
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Paul McGhee

Department English
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Donna Sykes

Department Learning Support
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Sarah Carton

Department Not Specified
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

James Jaffery

Department Business
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Katy Rogers

Department Physical Education
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Julie Twist

Department Not Specified
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Wrights Bin

Department Not Specified
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Foster

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Hufton

Department Geography
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Justin Hunter

Department Learning Support
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Herr Peter's

Department German
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Sinclair

Department Dance
High School
Dronfield Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S21 4GN, United Kingdom

Nikki Turner

Department Physical Education
High School
Dronfield Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S21 4GN, United Kingdom

Sean Munnelly

Department Biblical Hebrew
High School
Dronfield Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S21 4GN, United Kingdom

Rebecca Waxman

Department English
High School
Dronfield Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S21 4GN, United Kingdom

Charlie Sheen

Department Film Studies
High School
Dronfield Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S21 4GN, United Kingdom

Louise Little

Department English
High School
Dronfield Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S21 4GN, United Kingdom

Smith

Department Not Specified
High School
Dronfield Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S21 4GN, United Kingdom

'stuart' Little

Department Design & Technology
High School
Dronfield Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S21 4GN, United Kingdom

Penny Raybould

Department Physical Education
High School
Dronfield Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S21 4GN, United Kingdom

Mr. Potter

Department Not Specified
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Botham

Department English
High School
Dronfield Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S21 4GN, United Kingdom

Thomas Hutchins

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Dronfield Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S21 4GN, United Kingdom

H Lloyd

Department Technology
High School
Dronfield Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S21 4GN, United Kingdom

C Legg

Department Physical Education
High School
Dronfield Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S21 4GN, United Kingdom

Mr. Lewis

Department English
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Salah

Department Sociology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Thomas Tolputt

Department Mathematics
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Chris Baker

Department Not Specified
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

John Gillott

Department Technology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mike Keys

Department Learning Support
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Isabella Lewis

Department French
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Nick Parker

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Chris Philips

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Shiela Ryalls

Department Food Technology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Marc Vestey

Department Mathematics
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

David White

Department Physical Education
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Ms. Graham yool

Department Languages
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Grifiths

Department Physical Education
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Ms. Khan

Department Not Specified
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wright

Department Math
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Wendy Harvey

Department German
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Steven Surgeon

Department Mathematics
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Beth Noughton

Department Geography
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Miss Freeston

Department Physical Education
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Cawthorn

Department Art
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom
Page 42 of 53