Sheffield's Teacher Directory

Based on 7,168 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Sheffield submitted more than 7,168 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Sheffield is 4.55, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mother Terasa

Department Classics
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Dan Hall

Department Math
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Steve Watts

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Graham Guntly

Department Chemistry
High School
Dronfield Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S21 4GN, United Kingdom

Janet Graves

Department Science
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

David Frith

Department Science
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Rebecca Race

Department English
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Ed Starup

Department History
School
Darwin Lane, Sheffield, Sheffield S10 5RG, United Kingdom

Mrs. Knights

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Octavia Bosenquet

Department French
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Maren Balkow

Department German
School
Darwin Lane, Sheffield, Sheffield S10 5RG, United Kingdom

Marie (technition)

Department Hospitality And Catering
High School
Dronfield Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S21 4GN, United Kingdom

Clark

Department History
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Miss McDonnell

Department Not Specified
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Pietrek

Department Not Specified
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

J. Cross

Department Languages
School
Darwin Lane, Sheffield, Sheffield S10 5RG, United Kingdom

James Storey

Department History
College
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Parker

Department Art And Design
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Roberts

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hoyland

Department Geography
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Darren Wills

Department English
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Ali

Department Technology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Ms. Benloss

Department English
College
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Marshall

Department Science
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

K Stain

Department Geography
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Ms. Hill

Department Math
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Peado Beattie

Department Chemistry
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Smith

Department Not Specified
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Clive Skinner

Department Humanities
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Best

Department English
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mrs. McCaffrey

Department Drafting
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Tom Staniland

Department Physical Education
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Miss Taylor

Department Mathematics
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Lucy Bengiman

Department Spanish
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Eric arthur Blair

Department Philosophy
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

John Byrne

Department Physics
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Adam Chambers

Department Not Specified
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Rachel Gilbertson

Department Mathematics
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Miss Heathcote

Department
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Mr. Darragh

Department English
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Fair

Department Science
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Robain

Department French
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Hannah Blake

Department Sociology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Miss Clarke

Department Physical Education
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Amy Dennett

Department English
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Miss Bennett

Department English
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Alison Fiddler

Department Geography
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Jo Lawson

Department Media Studies
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Colin Price

Department Not Specified
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Emmajane McNulty

Department Spanish
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Ian Morecroft

Department Food Technology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Peters

Department German/Visual Arts
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Charlie Pritchard-Brennan

Department English
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Michelle Stott

Department Design And Technology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Ms. Tse

Department English
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Rachel Headly

Department English
High School
Dronfield Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S21 4GN, United Kingdom

Little

Department Design And Technology
High School
Dronfield Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S21 4GN, United Kingdom

A Ellwood

Department Not Specified
High School
Dronfield Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S21 4GN, United Kingdom

Charlotte Anderton

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Khan

Department Computer Science
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Laura Bewliy

Department Dance
High School
Dronfield Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S21 4GN, United Kingdom

P Johnson

Department Mathematics
High School
Dronfield Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S21 4GN, United Kingdom

David Cox

Department Physical Education
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Kelly Gill

Department Physical Education
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Michael Gillen

Department Math
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Karampal Sachdev

Department Math
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Colleen Fearick

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Rosie Fleetcroft

Department Music
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Holmes

Department Math
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

French

Department Not Specified
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Miss Jessica Heaton

Department Psychology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Jimmy Kettle

Department History
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Chris Loneragen

Department Not Specified
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Martin

Department English
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Ms. Richards

Department Social Studies
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rowan

Department Librarian
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Barbara Neal

Department Biology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Joel Blois

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Daisy Freeston

Department Physical Education
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Alsoufi

Department Science
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Dawson

Department Math
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

K Bodell

Department Languages
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Caldwell

Department English
College
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

William Davey

Department Chemistry
College
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Heggs

Department Mathematics
College
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

David Rees

Department English
College
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wand

Department Design And Technology
College
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Nicola McNulty

Department Art And Design
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Brandwood

Department Music
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Fitzgerald

Department Mathematics
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Hayley Arnold

Department Technology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cooper

Department Not Specified
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Beatrice Jimenez montes

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Oliver Barker

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Birch

Department Chemistry
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Laura-lea Dale

Department English
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Sharman

Department Music
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Shirtcliffe

Department English
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Suzanne Taylor

Department Not Specified
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Miss Turner

Department Mathematics
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom
Page 37 of 53