Sheffield's Teacher Directory

Based on 7,166 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Sheffield submitted more than 7,166 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Sheffield is 4.55, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Corey Simpson

Department Not Specified
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

S Evans

Department English
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Pleb Gray

Department English
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Natalie Bryam

Department Business
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Phil Brown

Department Biology
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Yellott

Department Business
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hoben

Department Geography
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Butler

Department Math
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Ben Wilson

Department Music
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Snelling

Department Mathematics
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

John Dixon

Department Physical Education
School
Darwin Lane, Sheffield, Sheffield S10 5RG, United Kingdom

Jen Mills

Department Citizenship
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Louise Greaves

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Stott

Department Technology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Potter

Department Physical Education
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Sam Smith

Department Biology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

The Stig

Department Engineering
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Emily Price

Department Not Specified
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Vernon

Department English
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Miss Watts.

Department Mathematics
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Amando Burkoslappislaav

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

R Quinn

Department Technology
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Aaron Gillies

Department Geography
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Graham Wraith

Department History
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Miss Croft

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
College
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Will

Department English
School
Darwin Lane, Sheffield, Sheffield S10 5RG, United Kingdom

Alana Bottomley

Department Greek
High School
Dronfield Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S21 4GN, United Kingdom

G Swain

Department Not Specified
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Clarke

Department Career Guidance
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

John Reed

Department Learning Support
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Richards

Department Science
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Ross Napier

Department Economics
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Rachael Bird

Department Not Specified
College
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Lorenzo Inglis

Department Chemistry
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Samantha Mulligan

Department Math
College
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Shem Khan

Department Science
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Joseph Sri pathmanathan

Department Anthropology
School
Darwin Lane, Sheffield, Sheffield S10 5RG, United Kingdom

Rumpelstilskin Arthur

Department Biology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

D. Lunn

Department Physical Education
School
Darwin Lane, Sheffield, Sheffield S10 5RG, United Kingdom

Mr. Ohara

Department Art And Design
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Hayley Wortley

Department Learning Support
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Miss James

Department Science
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Kelly

Department History
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Ms. Watkins

Department Languages
School
Darwin Lane, Sheffield, Sheffield S10 5RG, United Kingdom

Stephen Coote

Department Business
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Alyan Anjum

Department Headmaster
College
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Ruth Brindle

Department Biology
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Ms. Fforde

Department Classical Studies
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Andy Appleford

Department Math
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Ruth Ringrose

Department Math
College
Horninglow Road, Longley, Sheffield S5 6SG, United Kingdom

George Yates

Department Multiple Subjects
College
Horninglow Road, Longley, Sheffield S5 6SG, United Kingdom

Ross Hill

Department Counselor
College
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Exley

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Natalia Mortimer

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

James Sutton

Department English
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Mother Terasa

Department Classics
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Darhyll Welch

Department Science
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Sharron Whittfield

Department Mathematics
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

S Asgar

Department Business Studies
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

David Frith

Department Science
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Nadine Gray

Department Music
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Anna Hemingway

Department History
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Florence Haxby

Department Business
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Pickup

Department Mathematics
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Abigail Rathbone

Department Math
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Edith Ruskin

Department Science
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Samantha Smith

Department Religion
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Archibald Smythe

Department Anthropology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Conway

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Heslop

Department Not Specified
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Dan Hall

Department Math
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Katie Marsh

Department English
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Steve Watts

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Paul Haigh

Department Physics
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Katharine Hall

Department Design And Technology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Joel Barrett

Department Physical Education
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Megan Fletcher

Department Physical Education
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Algis Motuza

Department Design And Technology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Paul O'farrell

Department English
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Emma Thorpe

Department English
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Nicola Waddilove

Department Mathematics
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Waddington

Department English
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Wiliams

Department Mathematics/Biology
High School
Dronfield Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S21 4GN, United Kingdom

Marie (technition)

Department Hospitality And Catering
High School
Dronfield Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S21 4GN, United Kingdom

Graham Guntly

Department Chemistry
High School
Dronfield Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S21 4GN, United Kingdom

Roland Alexander

Department Science
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Sam Collins

Department Physical Education
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Paul Highfield

Department Geography
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Andleeb Khan

Department Science
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Breffni Martin

Department Headmaster
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Helen Crofts

Department Science
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Julian Crooks

Department English
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Klyne

Department Technology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Mendes

Department Math
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Parker

Department Art And Design
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Janet Pike

Department Psychology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Smith

Department Not Specified
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Speed

Department Physics
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Broughton

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Cross

Department Technology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom
Page 34 of 53