Sheffield's Teacher Directory

Based on 7,091 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Sheffield submitted more than 7,091 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Sheffield is 4.58, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Demi Benson

Department Science
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Paul Waddingham

Department Not Specified
College
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Bommel

Department Not Specified
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Daniel Dowling

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Raynor

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Georgina Marsh

Department Science
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Carolyn Longson

Department English
College
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mrs. McDevitt

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. West

Department History
School
Darwin Lane, Sheffield, Sheffield S10 5RG, United Kingdom

Alex Jacklin

Department Not Specified
School
Darwin Lane, Sheffield, Sheffield S10 5RG, United Kingdom

Bloomfield

Department Technology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Paul Saxton

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Eileen Vernon

Department English
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Haigh

Department Geography
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gibson

Department Geography
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Mr. Curran

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Nathan Barlow

Department Art And Design
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Appleford

Department Not Specified
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Nigel Schofield

Department Not Specified
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Dave Crompton

Department Chemistry
Middle School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Chris Wilkinson

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Dronfield Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S21 4GN, United Kingdom

Noble

Department Chemistry
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Susan Simmons

Department Chemistry
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Bev Robertson

Department Home Economics
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Rachel Becks

Department Physical Education
School
Darwin Lane, Sheffield, Sheffield S10 5RG, United Kingdom

Nick Hinchcliffe

Department Geography
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Ms. Nicholls

Department Physical Education
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

D Roystone

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Christopher Walker

Department Resource
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Jesus Clarkeh

Department Not Specified
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. White

Department English
High School
Dronfield Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S21 4GN, United Kingdom

Mr. Thorns

Department Math
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Charlotte Hall

Department Technology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Nicola Dewhurst

Department Not Specified
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Kieran Dobrowolski

Department English
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

K O'sullivan

Department Math
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Rogers

Department English
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Belfield

Department Music
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Plinth Gray

Department English
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Smith

Department Math
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Miles Bridges

Department Music
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

John Whitton

Department Resource
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Yahknose Yahkmead

Department Not Specified
College
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Tom Clark

Department Geography
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Kathleen Bowstead

Department Mathematics
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Miss Inkson

Department English
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Tony Connolly

Department History
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Jackie Goodrum

Department Art And Design
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Wells

Department Music
College
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Fisher

Department Chemistry
School
Darwin Lane, Sheffield, Sheffield S10 5RG, United Kingdom

Mr. Fox

Department Science
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Stephen Fretwell

Department Technology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Sarah Lack

Department Math
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Claire Smith

Department Languages
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Nigel Cass

Department English
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Oliver Armitage

Department Mathematics
High School
Dronfield Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S21 4GN, United Kingdom

Brad Godbehere

Department Biblical Hebrew
High School
Dronfield Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S21 4GN, United Kingdom

Adam Bumford

Department Biblical Hebrew
High School
Dronfield Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S21 4GN, United Kingdom

Will Brunt

Department Irish/Gaeilge
High School
Dronfield Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S21 4GN, United Kingdom

Corey Hodkin

Department Art And Design
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Miss Smith

Department Mathematics
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Herrero

Department Languages
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Straford

Department Technology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Sam Cawthorne

Department Art And Design
School
Darwin Lane, Sheffield, Sheffield S10 5RG, United Kingdom

Georgie Brown

Department Biblical Hebrew
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bown

Department Not Specified
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Ms. Niedzielski

Department Science
College
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Brown

Department Biology
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Andy Low

Department Performing Arts
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Ms. Murray-Brown

Department English
School
Darwin Lane, Sheffield, Sheffield S10 5RG, United Kingdom

William Templeman

Department Religion
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Ferigan

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Iwan Zawadzki

Department Headmaster
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

James Jaffery

Department Business
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

John Bogie

Department Math
College
Horninglow Road, Longley, Sheffield S5 6SG, United Kingdom

E Strong

Department Geography
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Paul Haigh

Department Headmaster
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

C. Adams

Department Chemistry
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Walker

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Bower

Department Not Specified
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Richard Bowns

Department Mathematics
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Dwan

Department Not Specified
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

G McGill

Department Not Specified
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Paul Monks

Department Environmental Science
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Miss Morrow

Department Geography
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Richards

Department Science
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Jen Mills

Department Citizenship
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Lisa Smith

Department Physical Education
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mick Wardle

Department Science
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Rumpelstilskin Arthur

Department Biology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Aaron Gillies

Department Geography
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Valerie Howe

Department Learning Support
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

John Poole

Department History
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

John Reed

Department Learning Support
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

J. Beeston

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Carder

Department Design & Technology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Paul Gregory

Department Applied Mathematics
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Douglas Harvey

Department Geography
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Martin Mc lean

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Ms. Mcnaulty

Department Art
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom
Page 31 of 53