Sheffield's Teacher Directory

Based on 7,099 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Sheffield submitted more than 7,099 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Sheffield is 4.57, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Clb Butterworth

Department Mathematics
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Gemma Mujushi

Department Food Technology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

April Bell

Department French
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Rod Foster

Department Biology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Sandra Grinling

Department Math
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Trudy Allan

Department Leisure And Recreation
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Thomas Attfield

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Gordon Baxter

Department Not Specified
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Katie Brentnall

Department Mathematics
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Barry Evans

Department Chemistry
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Ian Featherstone

Department Technology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Jordan Firth

Department Not Specified
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Miss Jewit

Department Science
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Phil Jonson

Department Mathematics
High School
Dronfield Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S21 4GN, United Kingdom

Thompson

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Dronfield Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S21 4GN, United Kingdom

Nathan Harris

Department Agricultural Economics
High School
Dronfield Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S21 4GN, United Kingdom

Parkin

Department Art And Design
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Graham Price

Department Design And Technology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Jay Sheldon

Department Chemistry
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Miss Taylor

Department Physical Education
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Nathan Walker

Department Technology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Ross Watson

Department Not Specified
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Pauline Booton

Department English
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Dee Hampton

Department English
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Michael Kelly

Department Math
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Sareer Rehman

Department Science
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Joanne Walton

Department Technology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Craig Burgan

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Emma Childs

Department Technology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Luke Jenkinson

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Sally Ruczenczyn

Department Physical Education
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

James Hogan

Department Science
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Hughes

Department Film
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Sally Kalmar

Department Art
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Jake Morgan

Department Science
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Quarterman

Department Math
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Vickers

Department Design & Technology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Laura Brown

Department Math
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Peter Bristoe

Department Mathematics
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Stan Duke

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Anderson

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Jackie Arundale

Department Geography
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

N Coleman

Department Physical Education
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Peter Collins

Department Not Specified
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

J. Thorpe

Department History
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Cawthone

Department Not Specified
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Moh Akram

Department Not Specified
College
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Jenny Brown

Department History
College
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Crispin Chatterton

Department Languages
College
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Clarke

Department Chemistry
College
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Andy James

Department Geography
College
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

C Rodgers

Department History/Geography
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Caroline Mason

Department Not Specified
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Barber

Department Science
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Laura Jackson

Department Mathematics
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Alison Wragg

Department Technology
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hall

Department Biology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Ms. Priestly

Department Physical Education
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Elisabet Willett

Department Math
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Wilson

Department Geography
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Bishop

Department Science
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hallam

Department Biology
School
Darwin Lane, Sheffield, Sheffield S10 5RG, United Kingdom

Mr. McEwan

Department Music
School
Darwin Lane, Sheffield, Sheffield S10 5RG, United Kingdom

Mr. Pearce

Department Physics
School
Darwin Lane, Sheffield, Sheffield S10 5RG, United Kingdom

Ms. Pierce

Department Physics
School
Darwin Lane, Sheffield, Sheffield S10 5RG, United Kingdom

Mr. Price

Department Biology
School
Darwin Lane, Sheffield, Sheffield S10 5RG, United Kingdom

Mr. Poole

Department Science
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mark Shipman

Department Not Specified
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Youstuf

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Adams

Department History
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Ms. Appleby

Department Geography
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Brown

Department Science
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Crowston

Department English
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Max Goddard

Department Librarian
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Caroline James

Department English
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Jess Walker

Department History
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Danny Lester

Department English
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Dan Technicon

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Glynis Ross

Department Home Economics
Middle School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Zakk Wells

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
Middle School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Miller

Department Not Specified
College
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Alister Lowe

Department Physical Education
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

C Mallaband

Department
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

S Smith

Department
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Miss Thompson

Department Science
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Dr. Ames

Department Chemistry
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Adam Clarke

Department Computer Science
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Kelly

Department Languages
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Manohar Raju

Department Math
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Shipston

Department Food Technology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Stein

Department Science
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Lesley Tomlinson

Department Learning Support
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Ian 'curly' Wadey

Department Math
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Ms. Wale

Department Design & Technology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Dave Warman

Department Not Specified
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Keeble

Department English
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Daren Craddock

Department Computer Science
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Miss Woods

Department Biology
College
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Walrus Martin

Department Spanish
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom
Page 27 of 53