Sheffield's Teacher Directory

Based on 7,009 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Sheffield submitted more than 7,009 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Sheffield is 4.58, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

John Short

Department Art And Design
School
Darwin Lane, Sheffield, Sheffield S10 5RG, United Kingdom

Miss O'connor

Department Art And Design
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Louise Staley

Department German
High School
Dronfield Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S21 4GN, United Kingdom

Robert Savage

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Dronfield Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S21 4GN, United Kingdom

Kaden Nunn

Department Economics
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Ian Cawthorne

Department Science
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Charles Hemming

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gascoigne

Department Humanities
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Saleem

Department Social Studies
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Michas

Department Physics
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Levi Sandthewood

Department Special Education
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Paul Eastwood

Department Technology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Holly Price

Department French
School
Darwin Lane, Sheffield, Sheffield S10 5RG, United Kingdom

Michael Moore

Department Technology
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Lisa Mundy

Department Not Specified
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Mike Boskovich

Department Not Specified
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Kathryn Elston

Department Science
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Sally Heathcote

Department Classics
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Mr. Harding

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Darren Vine

Department Physical Education
College
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Minnards

Department Food Technology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Jeanette Allen

Department Science
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Karen Carter

Department Music
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Matthew Gillot

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Sam Hudson

Department Not Specified
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Alan Fenton

Department Mathematics
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Pitt

Department English
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Rob Sanderson

Department History
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Ade Thomas

Department Design And Technology
High School
Dronfield Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S21 4GN, United Kingdom

Laura Addenbrooke

Department English
High School
Dronfield Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S21 4GN, United Kingdom

Ken McKenzie

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Dronfield Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S21 4GN, United Kingdom

Dr. Nolan

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Dronfield Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S21 4GN, United Kingdom

Edwards

Department English
High School
Dronfield Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S21 4GN, United Kingdom

Dave Buttery

Department Latin
High School
Dronfield Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S21 4GN, United Kingdom

Liam casual Kent

Department Environmental Science
High School
Dronfield Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S21 4GN, United Kingdom

Helen Evans

Department Science
High School
Dronfield Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S21 4GN, United Kingdom

Amy Bitrkhead

Department Mathematics
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Bryony Black

Department Not Specified
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Joel Greaves

Department History
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Khan

Department English
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Jonathan Wainwright

Department Design & Technology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Gareth Williams

Department Science
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

James Longley

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Willard Gono

Department Computer Science
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Cockin Myass

Department Not Specified
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Willoughby

Department History
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Joe Blob

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Helen Smith

Department French
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Pepe Di lasio

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

David Applehoff

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Miss Mulhern

Department Science
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

L Cromarty

Department Languages
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Michael Brown

Department Chemistry
College
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Burns

Department Design And Technology
College
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Stephen Carley

Department Art
College
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Walker

Department Math
College
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Rodger Hallatt

Department Geography
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Jenna Cresswell

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Domonic Curran

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Tracy Brown

Department Biology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Frau Evans

Department German
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

John Longley

Department History
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Roisin Paul

Department Headmaster
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Chris Jackson

Department Technology
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

N Harris

Department Biology
School
Darwin Lane, Sheffield, Sheffield S10 5RG, United Kingdom

HollywoodSummers

Department Physics
School
Darwin Lane, Sheffield, Sheffield S10 5RG, United Kingdom

Miss Thorpe

Department English
School
Darwin Lane, Sheffield, Sheffield S10 5RG, United Kingdom

Liam Beardsley

Department History
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Richard Bembridge

Department Physics
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Emma Biggs

Department Physical Education
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Chris Brailsford

Department Math
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Phil Brown

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Emma Dobson

Department English
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Ian Winterbottom

Department Geography
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

R Hutchison

Department Science
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Miss Elsmoore

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Emma Riley

Department English
College
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

R Bannister

Department Physical Education
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Leah Foroozan

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Charlotte Hickman

Department Science
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Miss Hocking

Department English
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Jones

Department German
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Laurenson

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Roberts

Department Mathematics
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

L Stephenson

Department Science
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Tim Timms

Department Physical Education
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Paul Bunton

Department Math
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Miss Crump

Department Art And Design
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

An Woman Dunbar

Department Physical Education
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Marcie Dunbar

Department Physical Education
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Frau Anschutz

Department German
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Carolyn Bromley

Department English
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Nicholson

Department English
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Joel Thorpe

Department History
College
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Burt

Department English
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Paul Owen

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Parsons

Department
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom
Page 25 of 53