Sheffield's Teacher Directory

Based on 7,016 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Sheffield submitted more than 7,016 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Sheffield is 4.58, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Brabban

Department English
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Sam E.B

Department English
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

N Key

Department English
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Ann Laybourne

Department Food Technology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Heath Ledger

Department English
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Clare Rundell

Department Science
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Cath Vincent

Department Geography
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Miriam Birkhead

Department Biology
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Chris Hanson

Department Health And Social Care
College
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Doctor Myatt

Department Chemistry
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Miss Ryan

Department German
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Tony Collins

Department Mathematics
Elementary School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Tyrone Duego

Department Not Specified
College
Hydra Business Park, Sheffield, Sheffield S35 9ZX, United Kingdom

Trisha Graham

Department Not Specified
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Ms. Gormley

Department Principal/Vice Principal
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Trevor Senior

Department Mathematics
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Steven Carter

Department Science
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Warne

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

L Cockerill

Department
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Kevin Drury

Department Physical Education
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Margaret Rutherford

Department Spanish
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Josie Sanigar

Department Chemistry
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Miss Howit

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Lebon

Department Not Specified
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Johnson

Department Information And Communication Technology/Classics
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Vivian

Department Not Specified
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. McDaid

Department Chemistry
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Helen Wortley

Department Not Specified
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Careless

Department Not Specified
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Kate Billington

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Davies

Department English
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Louise Barclay

Department Science
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Hannah Kingscote

Department French
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Lowry

Department Mathematics
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hunt

Department Mathematics
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Ms. Connor

Department English
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Katie Evans

Department Physical Education
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Sean Pender

Department
School
Darwin Lane, Sheffield, Sheffield S10 5RG, United Kingdom

Andrew Rodwel

Department
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Kath Tabani

Department Not Specified
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Keith Holmes

Department Biology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Edward Clarvis

Department Technology
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Dave Howard

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Mr. Gaunt

Department Geography
School
Darwin Lane, Sheffield, Sheffield S10 5RG, United Kingdom

G Pollard

Department Work Related Learning
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Adrian Dulley

Department Design And Technology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

K Mee

Department Performing Arts
School
Darwin Lane, Sheffield, Sheffield S10 5RG, United Kingdom

Mrs. Kirk

Department Mathematics
School
Darwin Lane, Sheffield, Sheffield S10 5RG, United Kingdom

Sophie Crofts

Department Food Technology
High School
Dronfield Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S21 4GN, United Kingdom

Andy Technition

Department Science
High School
Dronfield Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S21 4GN, United Kingdom

Thomas Wright

Department Computer Science
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mark Joy

Department Math
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Tabassum Janjua

Department Art
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Rebecca Newton

Department Science
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Taylor

Department Not Specified
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Jude Cole

Department English
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Emily Aldsworth

Department Sociology
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Farhat Khan

Department Languages
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Zoe Proctor

Department Not Specified
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Laura Overton

Department History
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

John Parry

Department English
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Bower

Department Geography
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Louise Little

Department English
High School
Dronfield Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S21 4GN, United Kingdom

Andy Hinchcliffe

Department Mathematics
College
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Arnold Burkinstaft

Department Career Guidance
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Christine Ludlow

Department Art And Design
School
Darwin Lane, Sheffield, Sheffield S10 5RG, United Kingdom

Samantha Furness

Department Mathematics
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Fuller

Department Technology
School
Darwin Lane, Sheffield, Sheffield S10 5RG, United Kingdom

Miss Dyer

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Ian Gage

Department Not Specified
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Felicity Simpson

Department Music
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Sarah Bell

Department English
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Tipson

Department Computer Science
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Barker

Department English
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Isabella Gallagher

Department Mathematics
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Richard Howard

Department History
College
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Alex Parker

Department Not Specified
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Heidi Warrington

Department Technology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

M Cooke

Department Food Technology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

N Frost

Department Science
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Bernadette Parks

Department Technology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Sussanah Burnside

Department English
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Linsey Cambell

Department Geography
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Anthony Cater

Department Not Specified
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Emma Gledhill

Department French
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Richard William Hinchliffe

Department Science
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Kaye

Department Science
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom
Page 21 of 53