Sheffield's Teacher Directory

Based on 7,169 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Sheffield submitted more than 7,169 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Sheffield is 4.55, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

David Kenyon

Department History
College
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Jennings

Department Physical Education
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Helen Cross

Department Languages
School
Darwin Lane, Sheffield, Sheffield S10 5RG, United Kingdom

Siatta Kpakra

Department English
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

James Kennedy

Department Math
College
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Hudson

Department Geography
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Adam Atkins

Department Languages
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Andrew Johnson

Department Science
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Ms. Appleby

Department Geography
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Kali Cooper

Department French
College
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Charlotte Evans

Department Physical Education
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Natalie Pearce

Department Science
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Smith

Department Not Specified
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

D Jackson

Department History
College
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Patel

Department Science
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Wells

Department Mathematics
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Miss Ingles

Department Science
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Paul Paul

Department Mathematics
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Tim Eldridge

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Dr. Iskell

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Darwin Lane, Sheffield, Sheffield S10 5RG, United Kingdom

Miss Smith

Department Physical Education
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Green

Department English
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Scott Matthers

Department Not Specified
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Giles Holloway

Department Chemistry
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Rebecca McCairns

Department Physical Education
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Kevin Hooper

Department Physical Education
School
Darwin Lane, Sheffield, Sheffield S10 5RG, United Kingdom

Miss Heather

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Meadows

Department French
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Rebecca Gilby

Department Biology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Kay Smith

Department History
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Danielle Cawley

Department Design & Technology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Abid Sharif

Department Science
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Ms. Brannan

Department Photography
College
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Robert Oldcorn

Department Chemistry
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Laura Sillett

Department Science
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Ms. Blanchflower

Department Languages
College
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Aisha Baroo

Department English
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Forrest

Department English
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Louis Putland

Department Computer Science
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Edward Clarvis

Department Technology
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Mr. Davies

Department English
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Trisha Graham

Department Not Specified
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Dave Howard

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Miss Howit

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Hannah Kingscote

Department French
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Andrew Rodwel

Department
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Josie Sanigar

Department Chemistry
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Ms. Connor

Department English
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Ms. Gormley

Department Principal/Vice Principal
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hunt

Department Mathematics
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Lowry

Department Mathematics
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Kath Tabani

Department Not Specified
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Keith Holmes

Department Biology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Helen Wortley

Department Not Specified
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

G Pollard

Department Work Related Learning
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Louise Barclay

Department Science
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Bower

Department Geography
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Steven Carter

Department Science
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Miss Dyer

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Katie Evans

Department Physical Education
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Andy Technition

Department Science
High School
Dronfield Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S21 4GN, United Kingdom

Louise Little

Department English
High School
Dronfield Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S21 4GN, United Kingdom

Thomas Wright

Department Computer Science
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Sophie Crofts

Department Food Technology
High School
Dronfield Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S21 4GN, United Kingdom

Kevin Drury

Department Physical Education
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Tabassum Janjua

Department Art
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Farhat Khan

Department Languages
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Rebecca Newton

Department Science
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Sarah Bell

Department English
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Careless

Department Not Specified
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Ian Gage

Department Not Specified
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Johnson

Department Information And Communication Technology/Classics
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. McDaid

Department Chemistry
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Laura Overton

Department History
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Samantha Furness

Department Mathematics
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Vivian

Department Not Specified
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Lebon

Department Not Specified
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Margaret Rutherford

Department Spanish
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

John Parry

Department English
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Zoe Proctor

Department Not Specified
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Tipson

Department Computer Science
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Kirk

Department Mathematics
School
Darwin Lane, Sheffield, Sheffield S10 5RG, United Kingdom

Christine Ludlow

Department Art And Design
School
Darwin Lane, Sheffield, Sheffield S10 5RG, United Kingdom

K Mee

Department Performing Arts
School
Darwin Lane, Sheffield, Sheffield S10 5RG, United Kingdom

Sean Pender

Department
School
Darwin Lane, Sheffield, Sheffield S10 5RG, United Kingdom

Mr. Fuller

Department Technology
School
Darwin Lane, Sheffield, Sheffield S10 5RG, United Kingdom

Mr. Gaunt

Department Geography
School
Darwin Lane, Sheffield, Sheffield S10 5RG, United Kingdom

Arnold Burkinstaft

Department Career Guidance
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Warne

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Emily Aldsworth

Department Sociology
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Kate Billington

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Jude Cole

Department English
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Liam Sanderson

Department Media
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Trevor Senior

Department Mathematics
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Felicity Simpson

Department Music
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Taylor

Department Not Specified
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Adrian Dulley

Department Design And Technology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Andy Hinchcliffe

Department Mathematics
College
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

L Cockerill

Department
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Barker

Department English
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom
Page 20 of 53