Sheffield's Teacher Directory

Based on 7,280 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Sheffield submitted more than 7,280 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Sheffield is 4.56, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Heather Bower

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Darwin Lane, Sheffield, Sheffield S10 5RG, United Kingdom

Gemma Fallon

Department English
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Gale

Department English
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Jevons

Department Math
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Lee Warris

Department Not Specified
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

John Williams

Department Chemistry
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Rachel Gyte

Department Spanish
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

B Dearing

Department
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

L MacPherson

Department
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

J Whitham

Department Learning Support
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Ms. Davies

Department Mathematics
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Michael Needham

Department Not Specified
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Sadie Renwick

Department Art
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Bassit Ali

Department Not Specified
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Haynes

Department Geography
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

James Raymond

Department History
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rosset

Department French
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Sierny

Department English
College
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Briggs

Department Mathematics
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Midge Randall

Department Biology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Stevens

Department French/Chemistry
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

John Gamble Pugh

Department Economics
College
Horninglow Road, Longley, Sheffield S5 6SG, United Kingdom

Gill Gibson

Department Geography
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Masie Halliwell

Department Technology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mucclure

Department Not Specified
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Miss Young

Department French
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Sue Connor

Department French
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Dona Jones

Department Business Studies
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Liz Heptinstall

Department English
College
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Miss Waller

Department English
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Worrall

Department English
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Ian Rouse

Department English
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Claire Pender

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Rob Whale

Department Music
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

David Matthews

Department Science
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Suzanne Gomes

Department Remedial
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Denise Thackory

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Helen Vardy

Department Design And Technology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Creasy

Department Design And Technology
College
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Catherine Henchley

Department English
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

G Brown

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

R Pye

Department Mathematics
High School
Dronfield Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S21 4GN, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cutts

Department Media Studies
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Whitlam

Department English
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Graham Harvey

Department Mathematics
College
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Stephanie Pierre

Department Mathematics
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Newcomb

Department Mathematics
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Steven Nixon

Department Physical Education
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Lucy Sprague

Department English
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Ray

Department English
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Perez Lopez

Department Languages
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Stacey Flint

Department Art And Design
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Mrs. Porter

Department Science
College
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bates

Department Chemistry
School
Darwin Lane, Sheffield, Sheffield S10 5RG, United Kingdom

Rupert Gardner

Department Physical Education
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Jenna Taylor

Department Physical Education
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Darby

Department Science
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Rebbeca Chapman

Department Religion
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Daniel Mashengele

Department Geography
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Clare McGraph

Department Mathematics
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Shara Nicholson

Department History
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Dave Williams

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Gemma Furness

Department French
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Siddle

Department History
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

David Wherry

Department Not Specified
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

H Bowyer

Department Science
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Olivia Monaghan

Department Geography
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

John Stead

Department Woodwork
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Apthorpe

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Dronfield Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S21 4GN, United Kingdom

Rachel Waxman

Department Media Studies
High School
Dronfield Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S21 4GN, United Kingdom

David Stones

Department Art
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Abraham Tesfaselassie

Department Math
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Kerry Devlin

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Janet Patterson

Department Science
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

J Bonner

Department Not Specified
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Casey

Department English
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Peter Collins

Department Librarian
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

S Angland

Department Not Specified
College
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom
Page 16 of 53