Sheffield's Teacher Directory

Based on 7,166 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Sheffield submitted more than 7,166 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Sheffield is 4.55, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Sheila Jones

Department French
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Vicki Lyne

Department Physical Education
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. McNulty

Department Geography
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Neill Radford

Department Technology
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Sian Roberts-commons

Department Religion
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Swane

Department Art And Design
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Owen

Department Science
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mike Ward

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

S Khan

Department
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

P Turner

Department
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Ms. Banga

Department Science
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Christie

Department Retail And Distributive Services
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Paula Lewis

Department German
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Katherine Salmon

Department French
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Helen Thorneloe

Department Physical Education
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Laura Oxley

Department Art And Design
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Gina Heaton

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Anne Lomax

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Simon Bacsich

Department English
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

C Cook

Department Physics
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Chris Rodgers

Department Design And Technology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Fiona Rusling

Department Spanish
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Helen Knight

Department History
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Mr. Wright

Department Design And Technology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Bob Evans

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Deans

Department Food Technology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Paul Langford

Department Not Specified
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Mark Hinde

Department History
High School
Dronfield Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S21 4GN, United Kingdom

Robert (jonathan) Crownshaw

Department Mathematics
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Hunt

Department Psychology
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Jane Willis]

Department Not Specified
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Louise Williamson/asbery

Department Science
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bates

Department Biology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Miss Briggs

Department Psychology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Lynne O'Toole

Department Learning Support
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Denise Leek

Department Learning Support
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Laura Whittaker

Department French
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Pat Bedford

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Cartwright

Department Physical Education
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Timothy Priest

Department Design And Technology/Electronics
School
Darwin Lane, Sheffield, Sheffield S10 5RG, United Kingdom

Paul Desgranges

Department Not Specified
College
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Dave Ellis

Department Physical Education
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Joanne Day

Department Not Specified
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Andy Tiplady

Department Physical Education
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Chris Hendzell

Department Design And Technology
High School
Dronfield Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S21 4GN, United Kingdom

Eric Knutsen

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Dronfield Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S21 4GN, United Kingdom

Manzur Haybe

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

K. Goulden

Department French
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Tamzin Johnson

Department English
High School
Dronfield Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S21 4GN, United Kingdom

Kathryn Rhodes

Department English
School
Darwin Lane, Sheffield, Sheffield S10 5RG, United Kingdom

Ed Startup

Department Work Related Learning
School
Darwin Lane, Sheffield, Sheffield S10 5RG, United Kingdom

Mr. Heslop

Department History
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Jonathan Twemlow

Department English
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Ashley Glaser

Department Science
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Lucy Elizabeth Brown

Department Physics
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Jeffrey Hayes

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Dr. Young

Department Math
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Ben Kelly

Department History
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Dowd

Department Mathematics
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Sarah Ellix

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Miss McGrath

Department Mathematics
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Pete Walton

Department Physical Education
College
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Janice Knibbs

Department Geography
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Harrison

Department English
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Billy Hedge

Department Mathematics
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Deborah Banks

Department English
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Tim Gamble

Department Mathematics
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Jo Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Nigel Birtles

Department Science
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Paul O'Hara

Department Art And Design
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Alex Sobisinski

Department History
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Tommy Wright

Department Computer Science
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Perkins

Department Mathematics
High School
Dronfield Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S21 4GN, United Kingdom

Micheal Borne

Department Physical Education
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Ms. Diskin

Department Not Specified
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Anne Fletcher

Department Biology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Dave Matthews

Department Physics
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Sharke

Department Chemistry
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom
Page 14 of 53