Sheffield's Teacher Directory

Based on 7,091 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Sheffield submitted more than 7,091 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Sheffield is 4.58, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Hayley Sharman

Department Physical Education
School
Darwin Lane, Sheffield, Sheffield S10 5RG, United Kingdom

Mr. Sharpe

Department History
School
Darwin Lane, Sheffield, Sheffield S10 5RG, United Kingdom

Mr. Norris

Department Mathematics
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Margaret Wagstaff

Department Spanish
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Tabani

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

D Aloba

Department
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

A Elliot

Department Mathematics
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Grotzki

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Angela Stubbs

Department Physical Education
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Barney Crampton

Department Science
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Kevin Styles

Department Mathematics
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Nigel Shelswell

Department Mathematics
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Kathryn B-p

Department
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Hepple

Department Not Specified
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Jeremy Bladen

Department Design And Technology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mettam

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Paul Newton

Department Mathematics
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Richard Boddie

Department Physical Education
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

John Gallacher

Department Not Specified
College
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Bill Raine

Department Music
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Jon Dimler

Department Physical Education
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Melanie Siddall

Department Personal Social And Health Education
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Miss Billingsley

Department Biology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Paul Carr

Department Media Studies
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

MacKenzie

Department History
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Jenny Newman

Department Music
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Miss Simpson

Department Not Specified
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Tanguy

Department Chemistry
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Senior

Department Science
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Darren Wills

Department English
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Ms. Grewal

Department
School
Darwin Lane, Sheffield, Sheffield S10 5RG, United Kingdom

Delphine Glize

Department French
School
Darwin Lane, Sheffield, Sheffield S10 5RG, United Kingdom

Liam Kay

Department Physical Education
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Dr. Bradley

Department Chemistry
College
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Jonathan Baldwin

Department Mathematics
School
Darwin Lane, Sheffield, Sheffield S10 5RG, United Kingdom

Reuben Kay

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Miss Bessa

Department English
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

David Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Michelle Bragg

Department Mathematics
School
Darwin Lane, Sheffield, Sheffield S10 5RG, United Kingdom

Mr. Greenwood

Department Science
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Ewan Kinrade

Department Welsh
High School
Dronfield Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S21 4GN, United Kingdom

Miss Jackson

Department Food Technology
College
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Miss Spencer

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Sharon Hancock

Department Math
College
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Fran Pullen

Department History
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Pete York

Department Geography
College
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lowe

Department Not Specified
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Helen Knight

Department History
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Paul Langford

Department Not Specified
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Laura Whittaker

Department French
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Joanne Day

Department Not Specified
High School
Aughton Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S26 4SF, United Kingdom

Andy Tiplady

Department Physical Education
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bates

Department Biology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Robert (jonathan) Crownshaw

Department Mathematics
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Denise Leek

Department Learning Support
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Lynne O'Toole

Department Learning Support
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Dave Ellis

Department Physical Education
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

K. Goulden

Department French
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Chris Hendzell

Department Design And Technology
High School
Dronfield Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S21 4GN, United Kingdom

Eric Knutsen

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Dronfield Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S21 4GN, United Kingdom

Tamzin Johnson

Department English
High School
Dronfield Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S21 4GN, United Kingdom

Mark Hinde

Department History
High School
Dronfield Road, Sheffield, Sheffield S21 4GN, United Kingdom

Jonathan Twemlow

Department English
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Nafeesa Zia

Department Science
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Ben Kelly

Department History
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Louise Williamson/asbery

Department Science
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Cartwright

Department Physical Education
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Bob Evans

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Jeffrey Hayes

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Dr. Young

Department Math
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Paul Desgranges

Department Not Specified
College
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Jane Willis]

Department Not Specified
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Miss Briggs

Department Psychology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Deans

Department Food Technology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Manzur Haybe

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Heslop

Department History
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Wright

Department Design And Technology
School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Timothy Priest

Department Design And Technology/Electronics
School
Darwin Lane, Sheffield, Sheffield S10 5RG, United Kingdom

Kathryn Rhodes

Department English
School
Darwin Lane, Sheffield, Sheffield S10 5RG, United Kingdom

Ed Startup

Department Work Related Learning
School
Darwin Lane, Sheffield, Sheffield S10 5RG, United Kingdom

Ms. Alonso

Department Languages
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Pat Bedford

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Lucy Elizabeth Brown

Department Physics
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Ashley Glaser

Department Science
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mr. Hunt

Department Psychology
High School
Sheffield, Sheffield, United Kingdom
Page 13 of 53