Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames' Teacher Directory

Based on 1,593 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
10%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
2%
Students in Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames submitted more than 1,593 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Dunne

Department Art And Design
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Sajid Latif

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Kayzad Byramjee

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Alves

Department French
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Agniezka Pucicka

Department German
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Helen Kelly

Department English
School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London Borough Of Merton SW20 9AD, United Kingdom

Amanda Wright

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Bredan Hanley

Department Mathematics
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Meehan

Department Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Ramanah

Department Mathematics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Sagoo

Department Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mathew Foster

Department Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Matthew Reeve

Department Biology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Alex Kerr

Department Performing Arts
School
Lonsdale Road , Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW13 9JT, United Kingdom

Gemma Caines

Department
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mr. Elphick

Department Design & Technology
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mrs. Madagasaekra

Department Chemistry
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Polly Starkey

Department Music
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Kaye Thornton

Department Mathematics
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Ian Barker

Department Science
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

Elaine Nelson

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Brendan Daintith

Department Classics
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Cornelius Twomey

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Nguyen Vo

Department Chemistry
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Jane Harris

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Anita Lucas

Department English
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Knifton

Department Religion
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Alice Langton

Department Geography
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Alex Morton

Department English
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Jeanette Woolley

Department French
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Dr. Hall

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Dr. Metcalf

Department Science
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Madeline Armstrong

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Nigel Carter

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Robert Galloway

Department Economics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Haroon Hameed

Department Mathematics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Terry Narey

Department Mathematics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mr. Taylor

Department Mathematics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mrs. Smart

Department Mathematics
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Petonelle Archer

Department English
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Julia Greener

Department Physical Education
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Brian Boxx

Department Mathematics
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Anne Abbott

Department History
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Phillip Scott

Department Social Science
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Fahy

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Michaela Forsyth

Department Biology
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Paola Liberti

Department Languages
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Benoit Gouttenoire

Department Languages
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Delord

Department Business Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hammond

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

John Arnold

Department History/Latin
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

George McPherson

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Kirsty Sheddon

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Yoxon

Department French
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Dr. Carr

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Yaelle Mimoun

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Clennet

Department Latin
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Dr. Robb

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Richard Barker

Department Career Guidance
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Leonard Winning

Department Chemistry
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Lemuel Au

Department Not Specified
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Alison Eastman

Department Biology
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Mrs. Factor

Department Biology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

L Francis

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Charles Jantz

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nick De Cata

Department Media
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

R Singh

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Sangstar

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Yonca Saygin

Department Food Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Matthew Gill

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Layla Cox

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Darryl Key

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Basil Wilson

Department Math
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Jassal

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Hardiman

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Robbie Milne

Department Not Specified
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Andy Ward

Department Chemistry
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Keyworth

Department Geography
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Richard Warne

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ralph Lance

Department Engineering
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mr. Schuurder

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Harris

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ben Pollard

Department Not Specified
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Hirst

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Koureas

Department Electronics
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Claire Jones

Department English
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Patrick Willis

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Charlotte Delapena

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Smith

Department English
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Ben Ackland

Department Not Specified
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Ian Parker

Department Not Specified
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom
Page 57 of 422