Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames' Teacher Directory

Based on 1,491 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
10%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
2%
Students in Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames submitted more than 1,491 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames is 4.41, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Peter Phile

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Chris Quentin

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Dr. Richardson

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Saunders

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

George Sullivan

Department Typewriting
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Adam Walker

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

GREGG DOUGLAIS

Department Headmaster
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. MacDonald

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Nachi

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Vincent Pandya

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ian Pierce

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Stuart Price

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rowe

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Angela Saunders

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Alison Sulavan

Department Languages
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Paul Hagjipieris

Department History
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Cait Orton

Department Not Specified
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Adam Gutteridge

Department Math
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

McIntyre

Department Languages
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Pippa Message

Department Biology
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Big DW Diane Woodward

Department Design & Technology
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Mr. Colgan

Department History
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Nicholls/hayman

Department History
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Rynard

Department English
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Daniel Wise

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Toby Knights

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Francais Chave

Department Principal/Vice Principal
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Mcintyre

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Anne Cox

Department Spanish
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Janet Farrell

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Anita Ingram

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Anna King

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Andrea Price

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sabrina Siddiq

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jane Tudor

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Georgina Aguilar-Nwoko

Department Languages
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Chris Everall

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nina Schaffer

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mme Tiger

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mark Weddle

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Melisnky

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gillies

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Susan Mitchel

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sarah Green

Department Business Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Lynn Gunn

Department Band
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Kyei

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Anna Wild

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Lee Trinamen

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Laura Elliott

Department Languages
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Charlie Bradford

Department Mathematics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Roxanne Whitby-Smith

Department Math
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Darlene Mear

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

John Zacharias

Department Math
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Mick Nott

Department Physics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Allden

Department Not Specified
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Nicola Camifairy

Department Science
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Christine Franz

Department French
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Haines

Department History
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Sarah Harding

Department Physical Education
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Farthing

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Helen Forbes

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Rona Francis

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Frnijz Frnijz

Department Principal/Vice Principal
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

H Last

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Morris

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. North

Department Art And Design
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Phillips

Department Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Phillip Price

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Senegas

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Binny Shah

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

S Tupid

Department Career Guidance
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Williams

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. MacKay

Department Physical Education
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Alice Cowan

Department General Studies
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mr. Boxer

Department Mathematics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

S Hendrickson

Department Not Specified
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Lad Banter

Department Fine Arts
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Katherine Crouch

Department Science
High School
55 Cheam Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton SM1 2AL, United Kingdom

Marina Newland

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

S Addo

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Tom Beaney

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Hombo

Department Business
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Megan Franklin

Department Performing Arts
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Sarah Fletcher

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Irving

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Aparna Kadam

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Bipin Kamalia

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Chris McDermott

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Tessa Willy

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

James Peppiatt

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

J Davies

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

M Peredo-lahera

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

R Solanke

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nicola Scott

Department Art And Design
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Petch

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

M Lalor

Department Geology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Latham

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Godfrey

Department Not Specified
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Isabel Joce

Department Science
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom
Page 386 of 423