Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames' Teacher Directory

Based on 1,492 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
10%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
2%
Students in Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames submitted more than 1,492 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames is 4.42, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Cormac O'donnell

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Michael Ryan

Department Design & Technology
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Sheila Rudd

Department Not Specified
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Cosima Davies

Department Sociology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Neeraj Sharma

Department Technology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Tami DEJI

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Marcus Reoch

Department Languages
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Mr. Farrel

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Big man Hasan

Department Headmaster
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Ian Seeds

Department Humanities
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Bernadette Boyle

Department Geography
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom

Ms. Bruce

Department Physical Education
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Roll Safe

Department Music
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Hafeez

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Imaad Hasan

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Michael Baily

Department Math
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Virinder Hayre

Department Psychology
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Ms. Sorkin

Department English
High School
Plashet Grove, East Ham, London, United Kingdom

Bindi Amin

Department Science
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Fizah Durrani

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Denise Joseph

Department Design & Technology
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Joe Eldridge

Department Religion
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Alison Moise-DICKson

Department Headmaster
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Alexandra Morton

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Christian McCarthy

Department History
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Mellad 'LAD' Nasir

Department Special Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Amy Elizabeth Skelly

Department Not Specified
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Keenan

Department English
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Oranu

Department Business
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jennie Scott

Department Biology
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Frankie Williams

Department Resource
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Emily Richards

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

J. Boyle

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Rabadia

Department Esl
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Tabitha Whittall

Department French
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Chazza Coops

Department Fine Arts
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Phil Brown

Department English
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

George Sidhom

Department Health
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Pisette

Department French
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Nicholas Radford

Department History
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Gibbons

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Hannah Tyrl

Department Science
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Lee Elliston

Department Technology
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Singleton

Department Headmaster
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Nob Head

Department Computer Science
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Anita Bath

Department Biology
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Aiyaz Ahmed

Department Biology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Krystoph Builder

Department Art
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Mr. Cleland

Department Sociology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mennona Khan

Department Chemistry
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Tony Henwood

Department Music
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Selena Mallortie

Department Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Fahim Mohammed

Department Not Specified
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Steven Berryman

Department Music
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Neil Johnson

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Rich Barton

Department Media
College
Chislehurst Road, London, Kent DA14 6BP, United Kingdom

Shireen Razey

Department Not Specified
College
Chislehurst Road, London, Kent DA14 6BP, United Kingdom

Mrs. Substitute New Zealand teacher

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Anand Reddy

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Nicholas Downes

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Richard Wood

Department Physics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Chris Grey

Department English
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Cottrell

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Adldat

Department Technology
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Flanagan

Department Geography
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Elias Benfetuah

Department Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

W Hewitt

Department English
College
Ben Jonson Road, Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets , United Kingdom

Jackie Brown

Department English
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

M John

Department Chemistry
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Sam Bowering

Department History
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Ms. Begum

Department Math
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Anon

Department Not Specified
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Mr. Hardam

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Michael Joyce

Department History
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Mrs. Richards

Department History
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Arooj Akhtar

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Madeline Smith

Department English
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Marcus Hillier

Department Geography
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Jonathan Adeniji

Department Business
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Anh Vu

Department Math
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Ajoke Moses

Department Math
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Alson Jordan

Department Drivers Education
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Deenis Denny

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Tom Weebly

Department Physical Education
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Lewis Hayward

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Regina Mekhail

Department Biology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Maurine Ahime

Department Business
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

O Sullivan

Department History
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Finbarr Cosgrove

Department Vice Principal
High School
South Street, Ponders End, Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield EN3 4PX, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ninnis

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Lol McMillan

Department Design & Technology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Selena Patel

Department Science
School
Forest Gate, Greater London, United Kingdom

Thomas Downes

Department Not Specified
School
Forest Gate, Greater London, United Kingdom

Aisha Ahmed

Department Technology
School
Forest Gate, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Neylan

Department Business
High School
Hartford Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Mr. Sutton

Department Math
High School
Hartford Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Mr. Reason

Department Math
High School
Hartford Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Mr. Law

Department Social Studies
High School
Hartford Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Kim Knappet

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Skinner

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom
Page 370 of 423