Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames' Teacher Directory

Based on 1,596 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
10%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
2%
Students in Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames submitted more than 1,596 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Currie

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

A Chaudhri

Department Chemistry
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Ms. Chan

Department Geography
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wilson

Department Geography
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Blanche Girouard

Department Religion
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Linda Chaplin

Department Administration
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Shawn Hunt

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Devina Godfrey

Department Religion
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Jade Boyle

Department English
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Mrs. Malone

Department Math
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Sean Nunkoosing

Department Religion
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Ms. Prosser

Department Independent Study
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

K McCartney

Department History
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Megan Fairbrother

Department Geography
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Ms. Holmes

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Rory Alexander Pelych

Department History
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Amandeep Kalote

Department Math
High School
Plashet Grove, East Ham, London, United Kingdom

Mr. Modi

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Tess Theron

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Laros

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Sharma

Department Science
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Lucy Silvester

Department Media
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Ms. Anwar

Department Computer Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Miss Harris

Department English
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mr. Burnell

Department Math
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Sarah Campbell

Department Not Specified
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Padda

Department Music
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

James Oldfield

Department Music
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Hannah Wiedermann

Department Languages
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Charles Smith

Department Economics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Paige Larkin

Department History
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Bhattia

Department Geography
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Yvette O'Hara

Department Physical Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Pugh

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Michael Goulding

Department Math
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lindon

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

GRAEME WRIGHT

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

M Thain

Department Biology
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Mr. Hartree

Department Science
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Diana Brake

Department Not Specified
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Mr. Wallis

Department Physical Education
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Camillo Gray

Department Biology
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Emma Bywater

Department Math
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Adel Diab

Department Headmaster
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Alba Conde

Department Languages
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Haviland Lisa

Department Math
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Rory Doherty

Department Music
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

KarKam Ooooi

Department Co Op
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Suarez ...

Department Physical Education
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Huma Farooqui

Department History
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Alexandria Dowson

Department Math
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Mrs. Suart

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Reissland

Department Counselor
Elementary School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Samantha Jones

Department English
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Steve Roles

Department Geography
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Aidan McDonagh

Department Math
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Uddin

Department Science
High School
Plashet Grove, East Ham, London, United Kingdom

Ms. Rashley

Department Science
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Alice Opie

Department French
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Kevin Scott

Department Grade 5
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Masters

Department Math
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Figa

Department English
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Ms. Bridge

Department Business
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Turnermann

Department Math
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Anna Hutchings

Department Health
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Olivia Archibald

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Simone Yates

Department Design & Technology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mark Bilsby

Department Computer Science
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Fukin-no-wan

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Lucy Nutggens

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Hagglund

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Safin Hossain

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Katz

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Sadaf Khan

Department Science
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Grishina

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Akar

Department Computer Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Claudia Valii

Department Art
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Hannah Gwatkin

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mascarenhas

Department Math
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Ms. Ould

Department English
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Luke Thompson

Department Math
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Oliver Knell

Department Math
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Millan Sachania

Department Headmaster
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Laura Hepworth

Department Art
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Angela Lim

Department Chemistry
High School
55 Cheam Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton SM1 2AL, United Kingdom

Rasma Freimane

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Edmond

Department French
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Peter Nkolo

Department Math
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

David Anderson

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Anita Tofts

Department Music
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Mark Foley

Department Math
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Luke M.C. Dowell

Department Science
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Angela Arnot

Department Physical Education
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Bhadare

Department Math
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Fuad

Department Administration
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Asif Badat

Department Geography
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Hope Vardon-Prince

Department English
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Capozzi

Department English
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Luke Barker

Department Design & Technology
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Melluish

Department Visual Arts
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom
Page 301 of 422