Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames' Teacher Directory

Based on 1,553 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
10%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
2%
Students in Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames submitted more than 1,553 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Patricia Restan

Department History
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Chris Wotherspoon

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Rachel Davies

Department Biology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Veera Selvanayagam

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Sarah Lamont

Department English
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Peter England

Department Hebrew Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Lyn Hooper

Department History
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Snowdon

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Brown

Department Not Specified
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Mr. Flecher

Department Travel And Tourism
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bachle morris

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Fine

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ghundale

Department Electronics
School
Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Craig Carolan

Department English
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Marc Lewandowski

Department Science
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Gail Jordan-bloomfield

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Henry Palmer

Department Science
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Tim Sheehan

Department Physical Education/Science
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Vyas

Department English
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Zeban Jodiyawalla

Department Mathematics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Alan Osbourne

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Darlington

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Garry Swinton

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Maksymowych

Department French
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mr. Mba

Department English
School
Morden, London Borough Of Merton, United Kingdom

Nicholas Pillow

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

J Brigden

Department Health And Social Care
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Kelly Golding

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Esslin-peard

Department Music
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

J Willatt

Department Not Specified
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Lucy Higgins

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Lound

Department Metalwork
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Chris Smyth

Department Physical Education
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Pritchard

Department Physical Education
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Per Ohlin

Department Welsh
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mark Gormley

Department Dance
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mandy Chalk

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Eray Ozcan

Department Typewriting
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. McGinnity

Department Design And Technology
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Ihezie

Department Communication Studies
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Ross Barrand

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Peng Phillips

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Lovett

Department Mathematics
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Mrs. Carter

Department Learning Support
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Sally Wright

Department Accounting
Elementary School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Christine Evans

Department Land And Environment
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Wilf Walbey

Department Religion
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cetin

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Chenneour

Department Food Technology
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Miss Troth

Department Music
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Peter Johnson

Department Art And Design
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. English

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Amanda Petrie

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Zfqutgf Uunbsosthkxdbxpe

Department Applied Mathematics
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Tompson

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mr. Dagnat

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Nicolau

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Kevin Love

Department Mathematics
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Back

Department Science
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Katy Smith

Department Music
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Brent Payne

Department Spanish
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

C Hobbs

Department Mathematics
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Dr. Egan

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Murphy

Department Music
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mrs. Roston

Department Learning Support
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Thadsha Suthakaran(mukunthan)

Department Not Specified
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Shahida Fakir

Department Health And Social Care
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sarah Horton

Department French
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Ms. Setton

Department Business Studies
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Charlotte Joel

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Hilda Frimpong

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Kay Barnet

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Nagra

Department Information And Communication Technology/Science
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Ellie Mitchell

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Dave Long

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

S Bains

Department English
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Miss McGovern

Department Science
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

James Browne

Department Science
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Amanda Venter

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Rupert Whale

Department Art And Design
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Bernie Symons

Department Science
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Andy Sims

Department Physics
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Mr. Mahoney

Department Mathematics
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Pravin Doolabh

Department Mathematics/Japanese
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Shakouskay

Department Media Studies
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Sioned Roberts

Department Mathematics
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Lucy Braggins

Department Not Specified
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Miss O'Neill

Department History
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Peter Sanders

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Mrs. Muralitharan

Department Mathematics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Theodorou

Department Design And Technology
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mr. Mullen

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Nadia El-taha

Department Mathematics
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Samantha Jeffs

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Sophie Taylor

Department Physical Education
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Markus Patel

Department Not Specified
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Adam Perkins

Department Mathematics
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

J Matharu

Department Health And Social Care
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

L Parker

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Allen Keith

Department Career Guidance
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom
Page 296 of 422