Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames' Teacher Directory

Based on 1,495 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
10%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
2%
Students in Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames submitted more than 1,495 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames is 4.41, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mr. Miles

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sean O' Riordan

Department Business
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Reynolds

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Peter Varey

Department Design And Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Feliz Welch

Department Biology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

James Coote

Department Chemistry
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Rob Garvey

Department Vice Principal
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Harry Mackridge

Department History
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Felicity Pace

Department History
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

David Spikings

Department Band
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Nick Brazier

Department Humanities
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Mahmut Dervish

Department Art And Design
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Levin

Department Not Specified
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Philip Littler

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Lord

Department Not Specified
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Ryan

Department English
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Wimborne

Department Mathematics
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Yeah Feng

Department Math
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Suzanne Jones

Department English
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

John O'Keeffe

Department History
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Rukshana Rahman

Department Science
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Rachel Wheeler

Department Classics
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Dean Bailey

Department History
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Begum

Department Not Specified
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mr. Dunn

Department Physics
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Adam Key

Department Classical Studies
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Amy Lane

Department Technology
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Ms. Patterson

Department Languages
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Mr. Walker

Department Mathematics
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Dr. Avramidou

Department Not Specified
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Dr. Cunningham

Department English
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

John Haythornthwaite

Department Music
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Robert Paler

Department History
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

L Perdoni

Department Not Specified
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Marc Shofferen

Department Not Specified
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

McGuire

Department Not Specified
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Evans-evans

Department Physics
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Pritchard

Department Technology
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Taylor

Department Physical Education
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Alley

Department Chemistry
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Skelton

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Quirk

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Dabski Nerlick

Department Grade 2
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Tindall

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Vaziry

Department Math
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Mo Raagi

Department Geography
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Dr. Stork

Department Math
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Tamsin

Department Not Specified
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Ms. Foster

Department Math
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Garcia

Department French
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Hamilton

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Harris

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Johnathan Harrison

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Joshua Hitchman

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Conway Hughes

Department Geography
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Gill May

Department Critical Thinking
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Andrea Purcell

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Dinu-Mihai Stefan

Department Music
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Faz Ahmed

Department Geography
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Faisal Ashraf

Department Math
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Chowdhury

Department Business Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Collins

Department Spanish
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Owais Khandelwi

Department Business
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Steve Wilks

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Stephane Talleux

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Clements

Department Law
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Barter

Department History
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Katie Hill

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Jane Goatcher

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Alison Beech

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Phillip James

Department Math
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ms. Addison

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Rebecca Fisher

Department Not Specified
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Ms. Fylypczuk

Department Science
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mrs. Pankhania

Department Not Specified
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Ms. Amoa

Department Science
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Beven-Davies

Department History
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Lucie Griffiths

Department Study Skills
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Andrew Potts

Department Science
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Joshua Thornton

Department Physical Education
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Marelise Van rensberg

Department Mathematics
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Mohammed Islam

Department Communications
High School
Plashet Grove, East Ham, London, United Kingdom

Begum

Department History
High School
Plashet Grove, East Ham, London, United Kingdom

Lloyd Ejiofor

Department Math
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Katherine Whiteman

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Shanika Wickram

Department Mathematics
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Miss Lewis

Department Biology
College
43 49 Harley Street , London W1, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden W1G 8BT, United Kingdom

Heidi Veerapen

Department Math
College
43 49 Harley Street , London W1, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden W1G 8BT, United Kingdom

Adam Clarke

Department Languages
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Cogan

Department Greek
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Holtham

Department English
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Mel

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Maya Rix

Department Physical Education
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Sue Tebbs

Department Food Technology
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Brinton

Department Science
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Charles

Department Music
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hill

Department Math
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mr. Smith

Department Not Specified
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Henry Joll

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Joyec

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom
Page 266 of 423