Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames' Teacher Directory

Based on 1,597 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
10%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
2%
Students in Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames submitted more than 1,597 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Sarah Jones

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mr. Kenlin

Department History
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Jayne Dowsett

Department Not Specified
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Madame Howe

Department French
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

George Marshall

Department Psychology
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Dodds

Department English
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Ms. Collins

Department Not Specified
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Dickson Cossar

Department Japanese
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Kim Laing

Department Business Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Fall

Department French
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Trevor Greenhill

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Wesley Gosine

Department Japanese
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Wiles

Department History
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mr. Harpin

Department English
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Sally Bibb

Department Learning Support
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Perry

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Zugg

Department Mathematics
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Jim Oakly

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Brenda Vickers

Department Food Technology
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Bruno Lacey

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Ellis

Department Art And Design
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mary Bruise

Department Citizenship
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Kadhim

Department Mathematics
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Robert Johnson

Department Design And Technology
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Caroline Boyce

Department Physical Education
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Gill Francais

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Zubeda Anees

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Stander The flander

Department Remedial
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Andriy Tabaas

Department Agricultural Economics
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Slack

Department Chemistry
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Victoria Illingworth

Department History
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mr. Anim-ofosu

Department Mathematics
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Kool Quazi

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

V Dartigues

Department French
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Gloria Ezomo

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Miranda Maund

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Jon paul Mason

Department Mathematics
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Kirk Johnson

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Dawe

Department Music
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Stephani Glastone

Department German
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Ben Bartlett

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

A Shak

Department Media Studies
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Yan

Department History
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Julia Sheikh

Department Modern Foreign Languages
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Mrs. Perfect

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Browning

Department History
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Craig Goddard

Department Mathematics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Jon Lagden

Department Mathematics
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

James Cahillane

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Gamer

Department Sociology
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Karen Ackerman

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Valentina Kotzuba

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Peter Nickson

Department Physics
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mark Winkless

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

C Hill

Department Business Studies
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Wong

Department Music
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Sarika Sharma

Department English
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Cooper

Department Mathematics
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Victoria Frimpong

Department Business Studies
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Helen Thomson

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

James Denchfield

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Marina Cadei

Department Italian
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Deborah Harris

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mr. Hall

Department Art And Design
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Glen Piley

Department World Development
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Charlotte Hungerford

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Paul Jenkins

Department Sociology
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Edward Breakenridge

Department Science
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Gemma Copestake

Department Mathematics
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Owen Puttock

Department Art And Design
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Jo Fernando

Department Mathematics
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Fotheringham

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Atwell

Department Geography
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Gabby O'connor

Department Art And Design
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Miss Pearson

Department Mathematics
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Jayapal Jayapal

Department Mathematics
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Ajay Gohil

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Oliver Rokison

Department Technology
School
Lonsdale Road , Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW13 9JT, United Kingdom

Fausine Van der Westhuizen

Department Chemistry
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Skye Westwood

Department French
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Laura Evans

Department Biology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Thomas Hayward

Department Languages
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Carl Turland

Department Technology
School
Hampton Court Road, United Kingdom

Chris Higgins

Department Physical Education
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Sibusio Zondo

Department Business
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Julie Chambers

Department Not Specified
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Trisha Haywood

Department History
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Debo Ihavenoidea

Department Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Katherine Simmons/Meacock

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Rob Harris

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Duncan Hartley

Department History
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Lauren Shapiro

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Claire Polling

Department Communication Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sadia Bhugalee

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

K Ingyang

Department Mathematics
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

G Booker

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Lana Powell

Department General Studies
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

J Casalis de pury

Department Accounting
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Mr. Foster

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Dunsmore

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom
Page 258 of 422