Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames' Teacher Directory

Based on 1,597 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
10%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
2%
Students in Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames submitted more than 1,597 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Miss Kennedy

Department Biology
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Noades

Department Art
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Munro

Department Chemistry
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Norman

Department Design & Technology
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Peter Dibstall

Department Not Specified
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Chris Wright

Department Design & Technology
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Corbett

Department Not Specified
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Jamie Rinder

Department Languages
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Christopher Wilkins

Department Physical Education
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Ali Gaster

Department Philosophy
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Thomas Hayward

Department Languages
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

A Haria

Department Math
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

V Taylor-Medhurst

Department Chemistry
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

G Booker

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Coleman

Department Design & Technology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Lawson

Department Art And Design
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Williams

Department Physical Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss Raza

Department Mathematics
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Dave Walche

Department Biology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Jonathan Woolf

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sue Knowles

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sue Algeo

Department Economics
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Sudip Burman-Roy

Department Biology
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Ms. Butryn

Department Classical Studies
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Richard Davies

Department Design And Technology
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Barry Mead

Department English
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Robert Ashley

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Caroline Beale

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Dunsmore

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Foster

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Craig Foxall

Department Media
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Trevor Greenhill

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Greggs

Department Performing Arts
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Helen Lascelles

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Andy Newell

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jeremiah St Fort

Department Headmaster
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Dunn

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

John Green

Department Art
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Julieanne Savage

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mel Brown

Department Psychology
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Susan Chaplin

Department Biology
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Bernadette Joslin

Department History
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Forward

Department History
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Keith Mundy

Department Physical Education
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

KARL Hemsley

Department Librarian
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Miss Teunissen

Department English
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Ms. Busby

Department Classical Studies
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Mr. Dawe

Department Music
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

J C Erasmus

Department Chemistry
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Hahn

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Felicia Lively

Department English
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Michael Coackley

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Fuller

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Charles Gerstrom

Department Economics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Derek Ward

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Tritz

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Vitores

Department Languages
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Thomas Zeter

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Soraya Aslam

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sadaf Choudhry

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Tim Fisher

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Tom Heaton

Department Design And Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Tong

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Natalie Fitzgerald

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Marc Gibson

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Samantha Solomons

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Gillian Rabie

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Debo Ihavenoidea

Department Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sas Mackie

Department Art
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Laura Sproule

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Emily Waterhouse

Department Art And Design
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Alicia Sanchez-blanco

Department Spanish
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Michael Heyes

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Hatice Osman

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Andy Parker

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Chris Sydenham

Department Principal/Vice Principal
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nichola Thomson

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Stuart Robertson

Department Geography
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Laura Snook

Department Classical Studies
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Sebastian Symington

Department Economics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Lucy Fisher

Department Citizenship
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Megan Fowke

Department Citizenship
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Howard

Department Computer Science
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Ms. Kabalo

Department Languages
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Sam Mohammed

Department Science
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Lucy Murray

Department English
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Gabby O'connor

Department Art And Design
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Purewal

Department Math
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Satvir Singh

Department Business
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Maddie Hart

Department Latin
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Ann Jeffery

Department Chemistry
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Kevin Sharpe

Department Geography
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mrs. Chaimowitz

Department Psychology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Crispin Davis

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Caroline Elderkin

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Alison Murray

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Gemma Norman

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Francois Adams

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Flynne

Department Not Specified
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Malik

Department Not Specified
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom
Page 248 of 422