Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames' Teacher Directory

Based on 1,527 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
10%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
2%
Students in Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames submitted more than 1,527 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Gary Howells

Department History
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mr. Brownett

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Karl Newson

Department Physics
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Werner Hefer

Department Humanities
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Peter Richards

Department Computer Science
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Merrony

Department History
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Jim Parish

Department History
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Lubo Fuzak

Department Languages
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Bryan Welton

Department Music
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Barry Taylor

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Nassima Baali

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Mr. Cirillo

Department Geography
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Collins

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Angela Darcy-hellusi

Department French
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

P Crompton

Department Design And Technology
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

William Storey

Department Government And Politics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Joel Sanders

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Andy Child

Department History
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Oscar McHamish

Department English
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Jamie Brownhill

Department Business Studies
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Emma Mortlock

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Dr. Downing

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Tariq Hillman

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

John Moffat

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Clive Dawkins

Department Mathematics
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Kathryn Nedeljkovic

Department English
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Gohil

Department Biology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Katie Skelding

Department Modern Foreign Languages/French
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Harmeet Sahota

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

K Mauree

Department Mathematics
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Khan

Department English
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Roycroft

Department Geography
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Katie Conquest

Department Not Specified
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Webb-Jones

Department Italian
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Laura Forrest

Department Sociology
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

McGregor

Department Art And Design/Design And Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Vivian Tucker

Department Mathematics
School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London Borough Of Merton SW20 9AD, United Kingdom

Andria Zafirakou

Department Art And Design
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hashim

Department Mathematics
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Avion Gomez-adams

Department English
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Francoise Cerdan

Department Spanish
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Tim Askew

Department History
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Jennifer Shaw

Department Physical Education
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Liam Suter

Department History
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mehdia Targuisti

Department Not Specified
School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London Borough Of Merton SW20 9AD, United Kingdom

Dr. Sinnathamby

Department Science
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Robert Laird

Department Chemistry
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Lewis Butler

Department Science
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Mark Shepherd

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Helena Tate-lovery

Department Music
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Lucy Cooper

Department Art And Design/Philosophy/Biology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Robert Heathcote

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Sr Brenda Wallace

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Errol Hui

Department Music
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Maxine Warschawsky

Department French
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Sean Knowles

Department Design And Technology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Louise Morris

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Connolly

Department Media Studies
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Kelvin Zane

Department Principal/Vice Principal
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Chris Telford

Department Psychology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Hardev Virdi

Department Mathematics
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Miss Mason

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

D Broe

Department French
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Fox

Department History
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mihari Visari

Department Math
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Rabbi Warshawski

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

John Barnard

Department German
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Lucy Dalton

Department English
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Naomi Carmel-Brown

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Claire Mensah

Department English
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Ruson Islam

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Taruna Sharma

Department Science
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Brown

Department History
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Sue Edwards

Department English
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Dr. Joshi

Department Chemistry
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Ms. Bhudia

Department English
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Gerry Davies

Department Physical Education
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Carol Swynnerton

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Melanie Arr

Department Physical Education
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Sarah Wah

Department English
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Gwendoylen Williams

Department Physical Education
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Blumer

Department English
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Martina Lecky

Department Chemistry
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Helen Carrington

Department Physics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Patrick Dehm

Department Science
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

P Ronksley

Department Chemistry
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Ms. Cupid

Department English
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Claire Heatherington

Department English
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Paul Elliot

Department Chemistry
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Paul Wilson

Department English
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Justin Worley

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

John Gilmore

Department Math
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Adrian Barnish

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom
Page 24 of 422