Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames' Teacher Directory

Based on 1,492 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
10%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
2%
Students in Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames submitted more than 1,492 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames is 4.42, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

William Cole

Department Music
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Patrick Killgariff

Department Technology
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Debra Hollingsworth

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Marco Couch

Department Chemistry
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Brooks

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

O Kaplan

Department Art
College
Ben Jonson Road, Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets , United Kingdom

Hunt

Department Not Specified
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Charis Hunn-Smith

Department English
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

N Somauroo

Department Science
College
Ben Jonson Road, Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets , United Kingdom

Jerry Arthur

Department Geography
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Francesca Orru

Department Languages
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Victoria Smith

Department History
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Kellie Shanahan

Department English
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Dawn Stratton

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Morgan

Department Languages
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Jo Wilberforce

Department Languages
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Megan O'Connor

Department French
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Begum

Department Business
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Marway

Department Biology
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Ian Emerson

Department Languages
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Sagbo Blick Squad

Department Principal
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Keith Douglas

Department Art
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Blatherwick

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Robert Breslin

Department Math
School
Lonsdale Road , Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW13 9JT, United Kingdom

Toby Robertson

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Steventon

Department Computer Science
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Alan Sherlock

Department Math
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Anglea Xx

Department Not Specified
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Nicola Hanger

Department Math
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Falcone

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Kamran

Department Math
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sean King

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Oliver Hutchings

Department History
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Rashida Safarfashandi

Department Chemistry
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Timmy Jackson

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Natalie Barnes

Department Film
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ms. Quinn

Department Art
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mr. McCafferty

Department Geography
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Philip Powell

Department Classical Studies
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Ms. Walsh

Department Headmaster
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Joe Rahamim

Department Economics
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Sarah Horne

Department English
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Ousama Tarik

Department Art
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Buonomo

Department English
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Matthew Frith

Department Math
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Mr. Duggan

Department Science
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Sally Draycott

Department Psychology
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mr. Podder

Department Math
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Watkins

Department Physical Education
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Mr. Fayemi

Department Math
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Abu Akfar Albagdadi

Department Economics
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Ms. McCutcheon

Department Business
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Jogia

Department Computer Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Nutty Markiewicz

Department Religion
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Shem Parry

Department Science
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

J. Chesterton

Department Geography
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Umer Yar

Department Art
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Charlie White

Department Philosophy
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Alexander Daglish

Department Art
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mark Mazzenga

Department English
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Isobel Duncan

Department English
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Mojgan Est

Department Math
College
199 Westminster Bridge Rd, London, Greater London SE1 7FX, United Kingdom

Tim Garrard

Department Music
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Ms. Lallana

Department Languages
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Bob Hamlyn

Department Headmaster
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Matt Gallagher

Department Vice Principal
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Roy Hodson

Department History
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

Aaron Yeung

Department Math
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Dr. NAVAN

Department Chemistry
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mme. Eddings

Department Administration
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom

Kam Gill Pancutt

Department Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mme. Charbonier

Department French
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mr. White

Department French
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Jamie Lewis

Department Physics
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Bhavini Bhakhda

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Thomas

Department Music
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Chasney

Department Physical Education
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Danial Coleman

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Rolaston

Department Biology
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Jessamy Reynolds

Department Classical Studies
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mr. Silvera

Department French
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mr. Olufade

Department Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gardee

Department Geography
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

A Nobre

Department Design & Technology
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Miss McDonagh

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Reid

Department Design & Technology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Gomez Ramos

Department Languages
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Tompkins

Department Music
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mr. Rook

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Seana Mates

Department Not Specified
School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London Borough Of Merton SW20 9AD, United Kingdom

Tom William

Department Geography
School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London Borough Of Merton SW20 9AD, United Kingdom

S Sawbridge

Department English
High School
Isleworth and Syon School Ridgeway Road Isleworth TW7 5LJ, United Kingdom

Daniel KIA

Department Computer Science
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Gill MacMillan

Department Physical Education
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Anita Ludhra

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Lamping

Department English
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Vincent

Department Math
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom

Maggie Efford

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Taqi

Department History
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Doherty

Department Economics
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom
Page 233 of 423