Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames' Teacher Directory

Based on 1,490 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
10%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
2%
Students in Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames submitted more than 1,490 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames is 4.42, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mutumhe

Department Math
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ward

Department Chemistry
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

David Clifford

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Healey

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Joan Partridge

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Odep Reab

Department Hebrew Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ousama Tarik

Department Art
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Osian Wilson-Jones

Department Auto Tech
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jamie Lewis

Department Physics
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

D Berrill

Department Design And Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Henderson

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Year Nine

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Helen Davison

Department Geography
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Sally Simmons

Department General Studies
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Jon Hind

Department Math
School
Hampton Court Road, United Kingdom

Hazel Plummer

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Castano

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Imtiyaz Hajat

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Hrotop

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Martin

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Onana Sandu

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Waburton

Department Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mausley

Department German
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Toby Robertson

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ford

Department Performing Arts
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Emine Hassan

Department Religion
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ani Olusanya

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Lucy Moss

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Alan Biddiscombe

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Rook

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jonathan Kwamegah

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Tom Penny

Department Religion
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mark Brockwell

Department Design And Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jasmine Maslin

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Paula Woods

Department Computer Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mohammed Abdelmula

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Alex Douglas

Department Grammaire/Composition
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Ashley Kinnair

Department Music
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Heather Pitt

Department Mathematics
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Matthew Rowley

Department Math
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Patrick Sarpong

Department Not Specified
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Steventon

Department Computer Science
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Thomas Austin

Department Physical Education
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Mr. Fayemi

Department Math
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Natasha Ferigan

Department Religion
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Alexander Mcmeckan

Department Math
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Katie Morgan

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Davoodi

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Marie Coltman

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Road Mcman

Department Speech
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Helena Mullane

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Palmer

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Carmella

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Andrew Balysz

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

John Wells

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Eckford

Department Design And Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Singh

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sue Harris

Department History
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Maggie Efford

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Steve Box

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Chantelle Coates

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Carolyn English

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Shona Finlay

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Koffman

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Camille Smith

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Tony Dickenson

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

David Phillips

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Dr. Kumari

Department Science
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Ranjir Virdie

Department Geography
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Tony Cousins

Department English
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Aaron Yeung

Department Math
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Razzbowski

Department Physical Education
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

John Humphries

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Pete Iredale

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Chris Morris

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Glynis Thomas

Department Learning Support
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Michelle Richardson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jean Shrimpton

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

S Sawbridge

Department English
High School
Isleworth and Syon School Ridgeway Road Isleworth TW7 5LJ, United Kingdom

Denchfield

Department Headmaster
Elementary School
Benhurst Avenue, Romford, London Borough Of Havering RM12 4QS, United Kingdom

Dmitri Olayzola

Department Physics
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Frances Sleap

Department Philosophy
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Charlotte Fox

Department Art
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Elysee Laporte

Department Physical Education
High School
86/87 Queens Gate, Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW7 5JX, United Kingdom

Ms. Leong

Department Art And Design
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ms. Massey

Department Biology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Preston

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Toma

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Cederic Didier

Department French
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Stephen Kruger

Department Not Specified
College
199 Westminster Bridge Rd, London, Greater London SE1 7FX, United Kingdom

Mrs. O kane

Department Spanish
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Dave Langford

Department Technology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

John White

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Shepherd

Department French
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Brian Hall

Department English
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Corrina Smart

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Neil McGonigle

Department Not Specified
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Miss Lau

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Howard

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Porter

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom
Page 228 of 423