Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames' Teacher Directory

Based on 1,492 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
10%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
2%
Students in Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames submitted more than 1,492 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames is 4.42, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mr. Jogia

Department Computer Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Grant

Department Geography
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sarah Akinson

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Clerc

Department French
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Sophie Hannon

Department English
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Jessica Jarman

Department Learning Support
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Anita Ludhra

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Camilla Lupton

Department Math
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

USA Spezia

Department Physics
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Westbrook

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Dan Smith

Department Physical Education
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Brown Golden

Department Not Specified
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Martina Attille

Department Media Studies
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Miss Spellman

Department Mathematics
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Manal Mohammed

Department Mathematics
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Richard Pegler

Department Mathematics
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Ms. Conway

Department Not Specified
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Malcolm Clarke

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Nick Hampton

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Mrs. Irwin

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. King

Department Math
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Rachel Knox

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Nelson

Department Physical Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss Nemeth

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss Petterson

Department Dance
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Kieth Rowlands

Department Sociology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Rowlands

Department Sociology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Will (Community Officer)

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Bagwell

Department Math
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Berebi

Department Religion
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Nicole Edwards

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Lelanie Grobler

Department Math
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hancock

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Wolfson

Department History
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Roger Freeborn

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Lucindarella James

Department Math
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

M Mellor

Department English
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Martin Vickery

Department Mathematics
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Kirsty Ridgers

Department Physical Education
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Nugget Mania

Department English
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Tabinda Moazaam

Department Science
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

David Ravoux

Department French
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Selina Shah

Department Art And Design
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Ahsan Stow

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Thompson

Department Citizenship
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Mr. Wood

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Monica Martin-Paz

Department Math
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Brandon Pieters

Department Computer Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Potato Potato

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Alison Smardina

Department Learning Support
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Yasmin Ali kahn

Department Media Studies
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mohammed Aliah

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Rebeca Emison

Department Mathematics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Annelaure Gauchot

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Peter Plowman

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Victoria Proud

Department Mathematics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Quinlan

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Ms. Watts

Department Computer Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mr. Gill

Department Computer Science
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Dr. James

Department History
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Armadi

Department Not Specified
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Nicole Dearden

Department Not Specified
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

C PRESTON

Department Not Specified
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Bennet Spong

Department Technology
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Bernedette Sugru

Department Business Studies
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Aliyu

Department Science
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Arthur Dabrowski

Department Chemistry
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Hanbury

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Amy Sellers

Department Chemistry
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Charlotte Carter

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Melvill

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Cheryl Bardini

Department Not Specified
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Holly Chapman

Department Physical Education
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Enuma Eguwatu

Department Not Specified
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Robert Glass

Department Design And Technology
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Jake Howcroft

Department English
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Rose

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Harvey Woodbridge

Department English
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Blatherwick

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Cannur

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Egleton

Department History
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Franklin

Department Geography
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

O'brian

Department Mathematics
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ian Chappary

Department Leisure And Recreation
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Zoe Stevens

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Ms. Jalil

Department Design & Technology
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Adeel

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

F Khanom

Department Math
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Dawn Stratton

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Nicola Archer

Department Geography
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

George Bramble

Department Not Specified
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Dr. Nightingale

Department Sociology
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Dr. Palmer

Department Science
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Andrew Clarke

Department Chemistry
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mark Fothergill

Department Math
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Alex Miller

Department Math
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Karen Eamens

Department History
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Emma Petty

Department Science
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Gill Pryce

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Patricia Rickard

Department Music
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom
Page 222 of 423