Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames' Teacher Directory

Based on 1,549 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
10%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
2%
Students in Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames submitted more than 1,549 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Jeremy

Department History
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Dylan Morris

Department Mathematics
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Jim Owen

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mick Yates

Department History
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mr. Boolaky

Department Languages
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

N Cockroft

Department History
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cosialls

Department Languages
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dieghton nee shirley

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mr. Kessler

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Plummer L Walrond

Department Special Education
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mr. Reid

Department Design & Technology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Clair Hirst

Department French
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

P Kissoon

Department Geography
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Sehmi

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Ms. Aubrey

Department Not Specified
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mr. Chan

Department Math
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mrs. Channa

Department Not Specified
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Cohan

Department Physical Education
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Tom Eriyamu

Department Technology
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mrs. GANI

Department History
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Yewande Oduko

Department Chemistry
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mashur Rahman

Department English
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Zuuuuwaaaab Skinny

Department Special Education
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Rozalind Massey

Department Music
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Varsha Parekh

Department Business Studies
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Taslima Bakhsh

Department Science
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Ratna Bhattarcharya

Department Mathematics
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Caroline Declercq

Department English
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Gaby Donnelly

Department German
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Faulkner

Department Not Specified
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Major Angela

Department Religion
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

B Smith

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ms. Bradley

Department Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Hughes

Department French
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Frank Maguire

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Newbury

Department Food Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Du

Department Mathematics
School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Thomas

Department Music
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Uddin

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

John Plumbe

Department Sociology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Paul Soffe

Department Design And Technology
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Begum

Department Business
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Buonomo

Department English
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Bokhti Chowder

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Calum Curtis 9g

Department Not Specified
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Bipul Deb

Department Greek
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Claire Hammond

Department French
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Miss Laybourne

Department English
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Duncan Moulder

Department Mathematics
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Miss Neal

Department Not Specified
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Alan Norfield

Department Mathematics
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Greggs Slapman

Department Mathematics
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Ms. Homayoun

Department Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mr. Olufade

Department Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Michelle Grant

Department
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom

Simon Phaladi

Department Science
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom

Susan Moore

Department Spanish
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Mr. Bennett

Department Science
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Frank Sawyer

Department English
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Miss Maurizio

Department Media Studies
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Mr. Lewis

Department Business Studies
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Downes

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

John O'donnel

Department Science
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Philip Clarkson

Department Physics
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Anna Goulding

Department Biology
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Rory Langmuir

Department Visual Arts
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Amy Svoboda

Department Not Specified
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Miss Richards

Department History/Mathematics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss Walsh

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

A Zacharia

Department Art And Design
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ami

Department Mathematics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Abhishek Bachchan

Department Computer Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Cath Dixie

Department Health
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Lytra

Department History
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Alison Waldron

Department Biology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Walker

Department Not Specified
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Anglea Xx

Department Not Specified
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Ann Betts

Department Japanese
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Graydon

Department Technology
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Sdaqat Jabeen

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Fiona O'Sulliva

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Sally Read

Department Business
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Falcone

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Annalisa Smith

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Valli

Department Mathematics
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Koby Bacchus

Department Science
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Lisa Miller

Department English
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Sarah Mrs davies

Department Art And Design
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Rallen

Department Business Studies
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Shiju

Department Mathematics
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Walsh

Department Headmaster
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Walton

Department Geography
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Ahmed

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Beckles

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Sue Church

Department Sociology
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

N Nicholas

Department Physical Education
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Debbie Williams

Department History
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Jennie Zimmerman

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Bridget Hawkins

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Antonio Sharif

Department Librarian
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom
Page 219 of 422